Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2015 08:41 PM
                    2015 QUAD SOUTH TRACK MEET - 4/15/2015                     
                              2015 PAC QUAD SOUTH                              
                         Bethany College, Bethany, WV                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 12.63  4/17/2013   Rhea Huwe, Waynesburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goolsby, Kiera               Bethany (W.V             13.13  -0.6 
  2 Rao, Lauren                  Bethany (W.V             13.35  -0.6 
  3 Baylor, Alanna               Bethany (W.V             13.65  -0.6 
  4 Holland, Marla               Waynesburg               13.71  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 25.84  4/21/2010   Michelle Wuenstal, W&J                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Martin, Whitney              Bethany (W.V             25.86  -1.2  1 
  2 Jackson-McBride, Maria       Bethany (W.V             25.90  -1.2  1 
  3 Goolsby, Kiera               Bethany (W.V             26.92  -1.2  1 
  4 Rao, Lauren                  Bethany (W.V             26.97  -1.2  1 
  5 Baylor, Alanna               Bethany (W.V             28.08  -0.5  2 
  6 Grinkley, Heather            Bethany (W.V             28.36  -1.2  1 
  7 Holland, Marla               Waynesburg               28.81  -1.2  1 
  8 Burns, Shelva                Bethany (W.V             30.60  -0.5  2 
  9 Cantu, Sofia                 Franciscan (            X31.16  -0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 57.77  4/21/2010   Michelle Wuenstal, W&J                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson-McBride, Maria       Bethany (W.V             59.57  
  2 Burns, Shelva                Bethany (W.V           1:06.57  
  3 Kaisler, Leah                Franciscan (          X1:13.97  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:22.71  4/15/2009   Jodi Bodo, Bethany                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marchetti, Angie             Waynesburg             2:29.14   1 
  2 Volna, Elizabeth             St. Vincent            2:30.65   1 
  3 Timas, Elizabeth             Bethany (W.V           2:31.64   1 
  4 Nye, Rachel                  Washington a           2:32.75   1 
  5 Bombalski, Taylor            Waynesburg             2:33.65   1 
  6 Olson, Jess                  Bethany (W.V           2:33.71   1 
  7 Glatt, Rachel                St. Vincent            2:35.35   1 
  8 Czapski, Margaret            St. Vincent            2:36.71   1 
  9 Loch, Elinore                Waynesburg             2:38.58   1 
 10 Sawhney, Tori                St. Vincent            2:39.04   2 
 11 Huelseman, Allison           Franciscan (          X2:39.88   2 
 12 Contic, Shaina               St. Vincent            2:41.12   2 
 13 McRae, Maureen               Washington a           2:41.54   1 
 14 Latimer, Olivia              Waynesburg             2:44.30   2 
 15 Hensel, Kerianne             Waynesburg             2:45.86   2 
 16 Wade, Cameron                Waynesburg             2:47.38   2 
 17 Kostosky, Nicole             Washington a           2:47.65   2 
 18 Blake, Megan                 St. Vincent            2:53.62   2 
 19 Denino, Rachel               St. Vincent            2:59.83   2 
 20 Ream, Morgan                 Chatham                3:03.31   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:58.52  4/21/2010   Maria Shepas, Waynesburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marchetti, Angie             Waynesburg             5:03.15  
  2 Valotta, Gina                St. Vincent            5:15.99  
  3 Czapski, Margaret            St. Vincent            5:19.59  
  4 Contic, Shaina               St. Vincent            5:21.52  
  5 Huelseman, Allison           Franciscan (          X5:24.45  
  6 Latimer, Olivia              Waynesburg             5:25.23  
  7 Wade, Cameron                Waynesburg             5:28.19  
  8 Hensel, Kerianne             Waynesburg             5:31.77  
  9 Kostosky, Nicole             Washington a           5:40.67  
 10 Denino, Rachel               St. Vincent            5:42.27  
 11 Blake, Megan                 St. Vincent            5:43.34  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 17:58.91  4/18/2012   Kristen Galligan, Washington a           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerber, Julie                Waynesburg            18:37.39  
  2 Aho, Annette                 Waynesburg            19:31.39  
  3 Martz, Kelsea                Bethany (W.V          20:34.05  
  4 Ross, Michaela               Bethany (W.V          20:39.75  
  5 Petrone, Rhianna             Bethany (W.V          21:03.62  
  6 Kaisler, Leah                Franciscan (         X22:17.08  
  7 Worst, Ashley                Bethany (W.V          22:51.11  
 -- Grace, Ashleigh              Waynesburg                 DNF  
 -- Bosworth, Brooke             Bethany (W.V               DNF  
 -- Latimer, Emily               Waynesburg                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 14.97  4/20/2011   Katelynd McElhany, W&J                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ruzzini, Tatiana             Washington a             17.88  -1.5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 11:59.66  4/16/2014   Jamie Piotrowski, Waynesburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loch, Elinore                Waynesburg            12:13.93  
  2 Bosworth, Brooke             Bethany (W.V          12:40.58  
  3 Fluharty, Victoria           Wheeling Jes         X12:51.69  
  4 Smith, Jackie                Washington a          14:10.68  
  5 Marchetti, Becky             Waynesburg            14:13.03  
  6 Sivavec, Moriah              Waynesburg            14:18.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 49.36  4/16/2014   Bethany (W.V.), Bethany (W.V                
                       H Grinkley, M Jackson-McBride, K Goolsby, P Prato 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                  X48.73M 
     1) Goolsby, Kiera                  2) Jackson-McBride, Maria         
     3) Rao, Lauren                     4) Martin, Whitney                
  2 Waynesburg  'A'                                      X54.29  
     1) Holland, Marla                  2) Anderson, Breanna              
     3) Chadwick, Samantha              4) Huwe, Rose                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:07.59  4/17/2013   Washington and Jefferson, Washington a    
                         M Poinsett, K Blackmon, K Blackmon, C Mangold     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                X4:17.60  
     1) Rao, Lauren                     2) Goolsby, Kiera                 
     3) Olson, Jess                     4) Jackson-McBride, Maria         
  2 Waynesburg  'A'                                    X4:43.75  
     1) Bombalski, Taylor               2) Marchetti, Angie               
     3) Hensel, Kerianne                4) Wade, Cameron                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.57m  4/21/2010   Krystal Baker, Waynesburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rao, Lauren                  Bethany (W.V             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chadwick, Samantha           Waynesburg               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Burns, Brook                 Washington a            J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- DeBonis, Danielle            Washington a                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3.20m  4/21/2010   Krystal Baker, Waynesburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pifer, Sara                  Wheeling Jes            X2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 3.10 
       XO  XXO    O   XX 
  2 DeBonis, Danielle            Washington a             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes               XNH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 5.17m  4/20/2011   Lindsey Coffey, W&J                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grinkley, Heather            Bethany (W.V             4.89m   0.5  16-00.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.71m(2.3) 4.71m(0.7) 4.89m(0.5)       
  2 Hobe, Amanda                 Waynesburg               4.73m   0.7  15-06.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.73m(0.7) 4.54m(1.3) 4.72m(0.4)       
  3 Ruzzini, Tatiana             Washington a             4.71m   0.9  15-05.50 
     4.57m(-0.4) 4.70m(1.4) 4.52m(0.8) 4.71m(0.9)       
  4 Anderson, Breanna            Waynesburg               4.63m   1.5  15-02.25 
     4.49m(-0.5) 4.63m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
  5 Hinkle, Jesse                Chatham                  4.38m   1.0  14-04.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.38m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 4.19m(0.8)      
  6 Burns, Brook                 Washington a             4.36m   1.1  14-03.75 
     4.05m(1.0) 4.36m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.1)       
  7 Ashner, Haley                Washington a             4.27m   1.3  14-00.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.27m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 3.19m(0.4)      
  8 Chadwick, Samantha           Waynesburg               4.12m   0.9  13-06.25 
     4.11m(1.1) 3.99m(6.9) 3.95m(1.4) 4.12m(0.9)       
  9 Martin, Erika                Chatham                  4.02m   0.8  13-02.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 3.95m(0.6) 4.02m(0.8)       
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 11.66m  4/21/2010   Krystal Baker, Waynesburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes           X10.80m   0.7  35-05.25 
     10.41m(+0.0) FOUL(5.0) 10.71m(0.7) 10.80m(0.7)      
  2 Anderson, Breanna            Waynesburg              10.29m   0.7  33-09.25 
     10.13m(0.7) 10.24m(0.7) 10.20m(0.4) 10.29m(0.7)       
  3 Grinkley, Heather            Bethany (W.V             9.91m   0.8  32-06.25 
     9.74m(0.8) 9.89m(1.1) 9.40m(0.4) 9.91m(0.8)       
  4 Ruzzini, Tatiana             Washington a             9.88m   0.8  32-05.00 
     9.88m(0.8) 9.73m(1.1) 9.40m(0.4) 9.54m(0.7)      
  5 Pifer, Sara                  Wheeling Jes            X9.70m   0.7  31-10.00 
     9.40m(0.8) 9.64m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 9.70m(0.7)       
  6 Ashner, Haley                Washington a             9.11m   1.3  29-10.75 
     8.99m(0.7) 9.11m(1.3) PASS      PASS            
 -- Hobe, Amanda                 Waynesburg                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.59m  4/16/2014   Harley Straub, Washington a                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Hayley             Wheeling Jes           X12.08mM  39-07.75 
      11.34m  11.09m  12.08m  11.34m       
  2 Knetzer, Addisen             Waynesburg              11.72mM  38-05.50 
      11.31m  FOUL  11.72m  11.64m       
  3 Wenger, Jamie                Wheeling Jes           X11.66mM  38-03.25 
      10.65m  11.36m  11.66m  10.94m       
  4 Simmons, Kenya               Wheeling Jes           X11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Christner, Miranda           Wheeling Jes           X11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.60m  10.81m  11.00m  FOUL       
  6 Riddle, Anna                 Bethany (W.V             9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.42m  9.28m  9.51m       
  7 Huwe, Rose                   Waynesburg               9.37m   30-09.00 
      FOUL  9.37m  8.85m  9.04m       
  8 Martin, Erika                Chatham                  8.07m   26-05.75 
      8.06m  8.07m  FOUL  7.74m       
  9 Faust, Brittany              Waynesburg               7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.43m  7.23m  6.67m  6.99m       
 -- Dobbs, Devon                 Washington a              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 35.55m  4/17/2013   Rebecca Rapp, Waynesburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Field, Ashley                Wheeling Jes           X42.81mM    140-05 
      40.18m  42.43m  42.81m  38.18m       
  2 Campbell, Hayley             Wheeling Jes           X39.50mM    129-07 
      FOUL  39.50m  39.16m  33.59m       
  3 Shimko, Kristen              Wheeling Jes           X35.75mM    117-03 
      30.09m  35.65m  35.75m  35.31m       
  4 Simmons, Kenya               Wheeling Jes           X33.84m     111-00 
      30.54m  33.84m  31.60m  31.48m       
  5 Knetzer, Addisen             Waynesburg              33.76m     110-09 
      33.37m  FOUL  33.76m  FOUL       
  6 Dobbs, Devon                 Washington a            31.78m     104-03 
      29.92m  FOUL  31.78m  31.41m       
  7 Riddle, Anna                 Bethany (W.V            28.81m      94-06 
      FOUL  28.81m  28.26m  FOUL       
  8 Huwe, Rose                   Waynesburg              27.53m      90-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.53m  FOUL       
  9 Faust, Brittany              Waynesburg              20.76m      68-01 
      17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  20.76m       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 41.76m  4/15/2009   Tiffany Bear, Geneva                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jesse                Chatham                 35.19m     115-05 
      35.19m  34.83m  FOUL  32.49m      
  2 Knetzer, Addisen             Waynesburg              33.43m     109-08 
      31.26m  29.74m  28.72m  33.43m      
  3 Wenger, Jamie                Wheeling Jes           X32.41m     106-04 
      FOUL  32.41m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Faust, Brittany              Waynesburg              20.55m      67-05 
      FOUL  20.20m  20.55m  FOUL      
  5 Cline, Marena                Unattached              20.10m      65-11 
      18.05m  20.10m  19.45m  19.11m      
  6 Ashner, Haley                Washington a            20.07m      65-10 
      FOUL  20.07m  FOUL  19.83m      
  7 Huwe, Rose                   Waynesburg              18.24m      59-10 
      17.30m  18.24m  16.61m  FOUL      
  8 Friedman, Jamie              Bethany (W.V            18.23m      59-10 
      16.89m  17.25m  18.23m  16.78m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.97  4/21/2010   Marcus Johnson, Bethany                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moore, Umar                  Bethany (W.V             11.03   0.4  1 
  2 Butler, Andre                Bethany (W.V             11.19   0.4  1 
  3 Minjock, Mark                Waynesburg               11.24   0.4  1 
  4 Keriotis, Anthony            Washington a             11.47   0.4  1 
  5 Austin, Dominique            Bethany (W.V             11.50   0.4  1 
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Annuel        St. Vincent              11.67   0.4  1 
  7 Platt, Korey                 Bethany (W.V             11.77   0.4  1 
  8 Maxwell, Ed                  Bethany (W.V             12.28  -1.7  2 
  9 Noonan, Max                  St. Vincent              12.75  -1.7  2 
 10 Burns, Shawn                 Bethany (W.V             13.15   0.4  1 
 11 Howder, Matthew              Franciscan (            X13.53  -1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.47  4/17/2013   Jared Jones, Washington a                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Minger, Kyle                 Bethany (W.V             22.17M -0.6  1 
  2 Butler, Andre                Bethany (W.V             22.49  -0.6  1 
  3 Moore, Umar                  Bethany (W.V             22.81  -0.6  1 
  4 Keriotis, Anthony            Washington a             22.98  -0.6  1 
  5 Minjock, Mark                Waynesburg               23.43  -0.6  1 
  6 Tonzo, Vincent               St. Vincent              23.45  -0.6  1 
  7 Platt, Korey                 Bethany (W.V             24.18  -0.6  1 
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Annuel        St. Vincent              24.29   0.4  2 
  9 Noonan, Max                  St. Vincent              25.85   0.4  2 
 10 Sarlo, James                 Franciscan (            X28.65   0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 50.01  4/17/2013   Kyle Minger, Bethany (W.V                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tonzo, Vincent               St. Vincent              50.45  
  2 Hill, Cam                    Bethany (W.V             52.33  
  3 Monack, Ron                  St. Vincent              54.81  
  4 Thomas, Michael              St. Vincent              55.06  
  5 Fabian, Carlo                Franciscan (            X57.56  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.37  4/17/2013   Chansler Poole, St. Vincent               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makepeace, Joshua            Washington a           1:59.50   1 
  2 Davis, Austin                Bethany (W.V           2:01.14   1 
  3 Bierhals, Donald             Bethany (W.V           2:01.57   1 
  4 Jaross, Laurence             St. Vincent            2:02.77   1 
  5 Molinaro, Adam               St. Vincent            2:02.90   1 
  6 Prewitt, Jamar               Bethany (W.V           2:02.99   1 
  7 Dugan, Brandon               Waynesburg             2:06.02   1 
  8 Augustine, Kevin             St. Vincent            2:06.71   1 
  9 Krieger, Alex                St. Vincent            2:07.94   2 
 10 Newhart, Robert              Bethany (W.V           2:09.66   2 
 11 Nail, Cody                   Waynesburg             2:13.53   2 
 12 Heimberger, Casey            Waynesburg             2:22.07   2 
 13 Simmons, Justin              Waynesburg             2:23.17   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.22  4/16/2014   Vincent Tonzo, St. Vincent                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaross, Laurence             St. Vincent            4:12.06  
  2 Dugan, Brandon               Waynesburg             4:14.33  
  3 Detsch, Ryan                 St. Vincent            4:15.20  
  4 Palonder, Sawyer             St. Vincent            4:17.04  
  5 Krieger, Alex                St. Vincent            4:19.79  
  6 Bender, Michael              St. Vincent            4:21.18  
  7 Sander, August               St. Vincent            4:22.65  
  8 Byers, David                 Franciscan (          X4:29.03  
  9 Brownfield, Eric             Waynesburg             4:43.94  
 10 Howder, Matthew              Franciscan (          X6:07.26  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 15:55.51  4/18/2012   Benjamin Kopchick, Washington a          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moretton, Brandan            St. Vincent           15:55.13M 
  2 Palonder, Sawyer             St. Vincent           16:23.03  
  3 Feldner, Luke                Waynesburg            17:00.80  
  4 McAuley, Benjamin            Waynesburg            17:28.42  
  5 Holmes, Brandon              St. Vincent           17:48.80  
  6 Byers, David                 Franciscan (         X17:53.65  
  7 Sander, August               St. Vincent           17:54.60  
  8 Marcotte, Thomas             Washington a          18:04.57  
  9 Keany, Brendan               Waynesburg            18:37.39  
 -- Martin, Graham               Franciscan (              XDNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 15.49  4/21/2010   Bryant Wang, W&J                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Louco, Byrum                 Waynesburg               16.51  -1.2 
  2 Trent, Parker                Washington a             16.55  -1.2 
  3 Handy, Dillon                Bethany (W.V             16.96  -1.2 
  4 Shinkle, Matthew             Waynesburg               17.02  -1.2 
  5 Kenney, Matthew              Waynesburg               17.13  -1.2 
  6 Sandoval, Jonathan           Waynesburg               19.34  -1.2 
 -- Maxwell, Ed                  Bethany (W.V                FS  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 54.71  4/17/2013   Byrum Louco, Waynesburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louco, Byrum                 Waynesburg               54.75  
  2 Handy, Dillon                Bethany (W.V             58.42  
  3 Shinkle, Matthew             Waynesburg             1:00.74  
  4 Trent, Parker                Washington a           1:04.33  
  5 Sandoval, Jonathan           Waynesburg             1:08.01  
  6 Kenney, Matthew              Waynesburg             1:13.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:13.00  4/20/2011   Cam Stumme, St. Vincent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, John                Waynesburg             9:58.05M 
  2 Farnan, Jimmy                St. Vincent           10:03.70M 
  3 Porter, Eric                 St. Vincent           10:14.87  
  4 Monack, Ron                  St. Vincent           10:38.33  
  5 Simmons, Justin              Waynesburg            10:41.82  
  6 Nail, Cody                   Waynesburg            10:53.98  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.44  4/17/2013   Waynesburg, Waynesburg                      
                       Z DeCarlo, C Jackson, S Snow, B Louco             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                   42.59  
     1) Burns, Shawn                    2) Minger, Kyle                   
     3) Butler, Andre                   4) Moore, Umar                    
  2 Waynesburg  'A'                                       43.70  
     1) Minjock, Mark                   2) Steele, James                  
     3) Kendra, Mitchell                4) Louco, Byrum                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:21.02  4/17/2013   Bethany (W.V.), Bethany (W.V              
                         K Minger, D Tolliver, A Thompson, A James         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                 3:28.35  
     1) Butler, Andre                   2) Bierhals, Donald               
     3) Davis, Austin                   4) Platt, Korey                   
  2 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                              3:29.03  
     1) Tonzo, Vincent                  2) Detsch, Ryan                   
     3) Molinaro, Adam                  4) Bender, Michael                
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                     3:33.36  
     1) Minjock, Mark                   2) Shinkle, Matthew               
     3) Dugan, Brandon                  4) Louco, Byrum                   
  4 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'B'                             x3:41.40  
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Annuel           2) Zidek, Ryan                    
     3) Augustine, Kevin                4) Thomas, Michael                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.83m  2008        Clint Wilson, Bethany                       
        Meet: M 1.83m  4/18/2012   Ken Barrows, Bethany (W.V                   
        Meet: M 1.83m  4/16/2014   Jason Propst, Waynesburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Aaron                  Bethany (W.V             1.83mM   6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Propst, Jason                Waynesburg              J1.83mM   6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Knab, Jonathan               Waynesburg               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Minger, Kyle                 Bethany (W.V            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Steele, James                Waynesburg               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  6 Handy, Dillon                Bethany (W.V            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paige, Kendall               Waynesburg                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Butler, Andre                Bethany (W.V                NH            
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.42m  4/21/2010   Nathaniel Hensh, Bethany                    
     Stadium: # 4.60m  4/9/2011    Mark Saylor, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendra, Mitchell             Waynesburg               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Prewitt, Jamar               Bethany (W.V             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes               XNH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Rankin, Chantz               Wheeling Jes               XNH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 6.83m  4/18/2012   Taylor Hockman, Washington a                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Evan             Wheeling Jes            X6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.22m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.01m(+0.0)       
  2 Taylor, Jucqui               Bethany (W.V             6.00m   0.5  19-08.25 
     6.00m(0.5) 4.49m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 5.89m(0.4)      
  3 Platt, Korey                 Bethany (W.V             5.72m  -0.3  18-09.25 
     5.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.48m(0.6) 5.47m(0.9)       
  4 Knab, Jonathan               Waynesburg               5.69m   0.4  18-08.00 
     5.44m(0.4) 5.53m(0.4) 5.41m(-0.3) 5.69m(0.4)       
  5 Steele, James                Waynesburg               5.56m   0.4  18-03.00 
     5.56m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 3.67m(0.4) 5.55m(0.4)      
  6 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes            X5.41m   1.0  17-09.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.41m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4)       
  7 Paige, Kendall               Waynesburg               5.21m   0.4  17-01.25 
     5.21m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 13.84m  4/17/2013   Umar Moore, Bethany (W.V                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, James                Waynesburg              12.30m   1.1  40-04.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 12.15m(2.4) 12.30m(1.1) 11.98m(1.7)      
  2 Marshall, Brandon            Wheeling Jes           X12.28m   1.0  40-03.50 
     12.15m(1.6) 11.99m(1.1) 12.28m(1.0) 11.85m(1.0)      
  3 Frye, Aaron                  Bethany (W.V            12.17m   1.8  39-11.25 
     11.56m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 12.14m(1.0) 12.17m(1.8)      
  4 Maxwell, Ed                  Bethany (W.V            11.97m   0.6  39-03.25 
     11.97m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 11.89m(1.6) 11.85m(1.5)      
  5 Neiswanger, Evan             Wheeling Jes           X11.42m   1.3  37-05.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 11.08m(1.9) PASS      11.42m(1.3)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.14m  2005        W. Herrington, W&J                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vantine, Brandon             Waynesburg              13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.01m  13.08m  13.02m  12.89m      
  2 Wehrle, Tyler                Wheeling Jes           X12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Hager, Jonathan              Waynesburg              12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  12.01m  12.44m      
  4 Oberg, Austin                Waynesburg              12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.98m  12.22m  11.82m  12.00m      
  5 Mines, Jacob                 Wheeling Jes           X12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m       
  6 Bush, Bobby                  Bethany (W.V            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL      
  7 Raddar, Nadim                Bethany (W.V            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.28m  11.35m  FOUL  11.48m      
  8 Niedzwiecki, Kody            Bethany (W.V            11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.51m  11.11m  10.63m  9.63m      
  9 Whitaker, Saul               Bethany (W.V            10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  10.06m  9.95m        
 10 Lalli, Nathan                Washington a             9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.37m  9.57m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Conteh, Khalid               Bethany (W.V             9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.50m  9.42m  9.11m  FOUL      
 -- Schubert, Travis             Waynesburg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Wildman, Lucas               Washington a              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 46.14m  4/20/2011   Kurt Bonnet, Waynesburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Travis             Wheeling Jes           X44.51m     146-00 
      44.46m  44.51m  44.34m  FOUL       
  2 Mines, Jacob                 Wheeling Jes           X44.08m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.08m  FOUL  43.62m       
  3 Wagner, Evan                 Washington a            37.93m     124-05 
      36.92m  37.93m  36.23m  36.26m       
  4 Schubert, Travis             Waynesburg              37.80m     124-00 
      37.62m  35.52m  37.80m  FOUL       
  5 Wehrle, Tyler                Wheeling Jes           X37.61m     123-05 
      33.73m  36.47m  37.61m  34.70m       
  6 Lalli, Nathan                Washington a            36.43m     119-06 
      36.43m  32.40m  33.89m  FOUL       
  7 Hager, Jonathan              Waynesburg              36.26m     118-11 
      31.66m  34.82m  36.26m  FOUL       
  8 Bush, Bobby                  Bethany (W.V            35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.63m  FOUL  31.46m       
  9 Oberg, Austin                Waynesburg              31.67m     103-11 
      30.47m  29.88m  31.67m  FOUL       
 10 Raddar, Nadim                Bethany (W.V            30.81m     101-01 
      FOUL  30.81m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Conteh, Khalid               Bethany (W.V            29.79m      97-09 
      29.79m  FOUL  26.73m  27.41m       
 12 Niedzwiecki, Kody            Bethany (W.V            27.16m      89-01 
      24.13m  24.29m  24.54m  27.16m       
 13 Martin, Mike                 Waynesburg              26.51m      87-00 
      26.39m  26.51m  PASS  PASS       
 14 Vantine, Brandon             Waynesburg              26.30m      86-03 
      FOUL  25.02m  25.33m  26.30m       
 15 Whitaker, Saul               Bethany (W.V            21.49m      70-06 
      21.49m  FOUL  FOUL  20.01m       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 54.54m  4/21/2010   Doogie Sanner, Jr., Waynesburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schubert, Travis             Waynesburg              50.53m     165-09 
      48.83m  50.53m  48.25m  46.04m       
  2 Martin, Mike                 Waynesburg              47.15m     154-08 
      47.15m  FOUL  40.82m  PASS      
  3 Casagrande, Chris            Washington a            45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  45.27m  42.83m  41.53m      
  4 Vantine, Brandon             Waynesburg              44.97m     147-06 
      43.17m  42.64m  44.97m  44.63m      
  5 Wagner, Evan                 Washington a            41.94m     137-07 
      41.62m  39.83m  40.53m  41.94m      
  6 Oberg, Austin                Waynesburg              39.49m     129-07 
      39.49m  35.01m  38.99m  FOUL      
  7 Niedzwiecki, Kody            Bethany (W.V            39.27m     128-10 
      39.27m  32.91m  36.25m  34.15m      
  8 Hager, Jonathan              Waynesburg              38.90m     127-07 
      36.76m  38.12m  38.90m  PASS      
  9 Bush, Bobby                  Bethany (W.V            38.14m     125-01 
      FOUL  38.14m  FOUL  29.70m      
 10 Minger, Kyle                 Bethany (W.V            35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  32.70m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Newhart, Robert              Bethany (W.V            30.61m     100-05 
      30.30m  30.61m  FOUL  PASS      
 12 Conteh, Khalid               Bethany (W.V            29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Whitaker, Saul               Bethany (W.V            21.99m      72-02 
      21.99m  20.18m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waynesburg                 168        2) Bethany (W.V.)            165   
    3) Washington and Jefferson    69        4) St. Vincent (Pa.)          28   
    5) Chatham                     18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waynesburg                 204        2) Bethany (W.V.)            168   
    3) St. Vincent (Pa.)          114        4) Washington and Jefferson   53