Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2013 07:05 PM
                 2013 PAC-8 CONFERENCE TRACK MEET - 4/22/2013                  
                    Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling, WV                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 12.20  5/18/1996   Kari Voellinger, Wheeling Park              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jaquay              Wheeling                 14.15  
  2 Gammon, Makayla              Triadelphia              14.20  
  3 Brown, Lainey                Moundsville              14.34  
  4 Chenoweth, Hannah            Warwood                  14.84  
  5 Walatka, Lani                Bridge Stree             14.95  
  6 Baylor, Sherayle             Triadelphia              14.95  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 25.30  5/18/1996   Kari Voellinger, Wheeling Park              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Sarah                Warwood                  29.35  
  2 Gammon, Makayla              Triadelphia              29.43  
  3 Jackson, Jaquay              Wheeling                 29.86  
  4 Stakem, Katie                Triadelphia              30.30  
  5 Walatka, Lani                Bridge Stree             31.06  
  6 Crebs, Alexa                 Warwood                  31.16  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 57.50  5/2/1981    Kim Auger, East Liverpool                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jebbia, Mattie               Triadelphia            1:05.50  
  2 Miller, Sarah                Warwood                1:06.59  
  3 Glass, Morgan                Warwood                1:07.39  
  4 Ihlenfled, Sarah             Triadelphia            1:07.84  
  5 Fisher, Allie                Moundsville            1:11.97  
  6 Saunders, Laural             Wheeling               1:12.21  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 2:23.63  5/23/1987   Amy Finnel, Brooke                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jebbia, Mattie               Triadelphia            2:36.27  
  2 Ayers, Beighley              Bridge Stree           2:44.08  
  3 Heilman, Sarah               Triadelphia            2:56.81  
  4 Ridgely, Nicole              Moundsville            2:59.92  
  5 Lightner, Carli              Moundsville            3:01.04  
  6 McLamar, Mykaela             Sherrard               3:06.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 5:14.80  4/29/1993   Kelly Kish, Martins Ferry                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delk, Abbey                  Triadelphia            5:54.95  
  2 Ayers, Beighley              Bridge Stree           5:55.53  
  3 Heilman, Sarah               Triadelphia            6:16.46  
  4 McCormick, Madison           Sherrard               6:25.99  
  5 Ridgely, Nicole              Moundsville            6:27.85  
  6 Litman, Shaina               Moundsville            6:46.71  
 
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 12.67  4/27/1998   Annie Blake, Moundsville                    
 MEET RECORD: M 25.00                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrow, Avery                Sherrard                 13.73M  1 
  2 Hartong, Anna                Triadelphia              13.73M  1 
  3 Nelson, Amelia               Moundsville              14.16M  1 
  4 McCardle, Allie              Wheeling                 14.18M  1 
  5 Morris, Hannah               Moundsville              14.50M  2 
  6 Frohnapfel, Grace            Sherrard                 14.79M  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 31.03  4/30/1992   Holly Bock, Sherrard                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glass, Morgan                Warwood                  33.26  
  2 McCardle, Allie              Wheeling                 34.33  
  3 Nelson, Amelia               Moundsville              35.50  
  4 Druschel, Bailey             Triadelphia              35.75  
  5 Wolfe, Lily                  Bridge Stree             35.94  
  6 Derrow, Avery                Sherrard                 36.39  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 50.20  5/18/1996   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeling                                              57.62  
     1) Long, Deavione                  2) Walker, Ateria                 
     3) Doyle, Taylor                   4) Jackson, Jaquay                
  2 Warwood                                               58.77  
     1) Donzella, Kat                   2) Hedrick, Katie                 
     3) Chenoweth, Hannah               4) Hickman, Alexa                 
  3 Triadelphia                                           59.50  
     1) Stakem, Katie                   2) Hartong, Anna                  
     3) Druschel, Bailey                4) Baylor, Sherayle               
  4 Moundsville                                         1:01.00  
     1) Groves, Kaitlyn                 2) Aston, Miranda                 
     3) Yocum, Julia                    4) Kolb, Erika                    
  5 Sherrard                                            1:03.57  
     1) Moore, Juliana                  2) Johnson, Autumn                
     3) Phillips, Brianna               4) Gorder, Sarah                  
  6 Bridge Street                                       1:03.63  
     1) Moffett, Sydney                 2) McAbee, Kersten                
     3) Walatka, Lani                   4) Creighton, Miranda             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 1:46.00  5/22/1982   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triadelphia                                         1:59.15  
     1) Gammon, Makayla                 2) Kota, Katie                    
     3) Stakem, Katie                   4) Baylor, Sherayle               
  2 Wheeling                                            2:03.58  
     1) McCardle, Kelly                 2) Walker, Ateria                 
     3) Doyle, Taylor                   4) Long, Deavione                 
  3 Bridge Street                                       2:04.70  
     1) McAbee, Kersten                 2) Berisford, Kersten             
     3) Hudrlik, Abby                   4) Creighton, Miranda             
  4 Moundsville                                         2:09.89  
     1) Frohnapfel, Kassie              2) Aston, Miranda                 
     3) Rodriguez, Aleigha              4) Kolb, Erika                    
  5 Warwood                                             2:12.99  
     1) Speaker, Annarenee              2) Page, Hailey                   
     3) Hickman, Alexa                  4) Chacalos, Kelsey               
  6 Sherrard                                            2:14.58  
     1) Moore, Juliana                  2) Johnson, Autumn                
     3) Phillips, Brianna               4) Kudlack, Ashton                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 4:09.60  6/9/1994    Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         M. Parsons, E. Young, C. Wallace, W. Walton       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triadelphia                                         4:45.24  
     1) Delk, Abbey                     2) Cox, Maddie                    
     3) Ihlenfled, Sarah                4) Jebbia, Mattie                 
  2 Bridge Street                                       4:55.46  
     1) Ayers, Beighley                 2) Moffett, Sydney                
     3) Hudrlik, Abby                   4) McAbee, Kersten                
  3 Warwood                                             4:55.99  
     1) Miller, Sarah                   2) Stanley, Kendahl               
     3) Chacalos, Kelsey                4) Glass, Morgan                  
  4 Sherrard                                            5:07.60  
     1) Frohnapfel, Grace               2) Gorder, Sarah                  
     3) Kudlack, Ashton                 4) McCormick, Madison             
  5 Moundsville                                         5:14.74  
     1) Leggett, Nikita                 2) Lightner, Carli                
     3) Rodriguez, Aleigha              4) Kolb, Erika                    
  6 Wheeling                                            5:20.80  
     1) Saunders, Laural                2) Works, Miriah                  
     3) Rewis, Amanda                   4) McCabe, Melina                 
 
Girls 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 43.10  4/28/2007   Sherrard Jr. High School, Sherrard Jr       
                       K Defibaugh, K Hull, K Allen, K Hillberry         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moundsville                                           44.79   1 
     1) Nelson, Amelia                  2) Morris, Hannah                 
     3) Carney, Asya                    4) Robson, Zabrya                 
  2 Triadelphia                                           45.37   1 
     1) Hartong, Anna                   2) Rahi, Kayla                    
     3) Daugherty, Josie                4) Delk, Abbey                    
  3 Wheeling                                              45.78   1 
     1) Rewis, Amanda                   2) Doyle, Taylor                  
     3) McCardle, Kelly                 4) McCardle, Allie                
  4 Sherrard                                              48.02   2 
     1) Frohnapfel, Grace               2) Crow, Nevaeh                   
     3) Callahan, Claudia               4) Derrow, Avery                  
  5 Bridge Street                                         49.48   2 
     1) Conner, Brianna                 2) Ondrik, Emilee                 
     3) Kimmins, McKinnley              4) Griffith, Angel                
  6 Warwood                                               49.76   2 
     1) Hercules, Hannah                2) Vetanze, Alyssa                
     3) Caldwell, Shayna                4) Turner, Natalie                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: #  5-08  6/9/1994    Kendra Hornish, Parkersburg South           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moffett, Sydney              Bridge Stree           4-06.00  
  2 Skrzypek, Abby               Triadelphia           J4-06.00  
  3 Pugh, Jozlyn                 Triadelphia            4-04.00  
  4 Carney, Asya                 Moundsville           J4-04.00  
  5 Miller, Sarah                Warwood                4-00.00  
  5 Johnson, Autumn              Sherrard               4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 18-06  5/23/1986   Erica West, Weirton                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Hannah            Warwood               14-06.00  
      14-06  13-10  14-00            
  2 Moffett, Sydney              Bridge Stree          14-04.00  
      13-03  13-07  14-04            
  3 Derrow, Avery                Sherrard              13-06.00  
      13-00  13-06  13-03            
  4 Brown, Lainey                Moundsville           12-09.00  
      FOUL  12-02  12-09           
  5 Glass, Morgan                Warwood               12-08.00  
      12-08  12-05  12-05            
  6 Creighton, Miranda           Bridge Stree          12-05.00  
      12-03  12-05  12-00            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 39-05.50  5/18/1991   Cethy Worstell, Parkersburgh High        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donzella, Kat                Warwood               34-01.00  
      34-01  33-10  31-05           
  2 Schultz, Ravyn               Moundsville           33-00.00  
      32-09  33-00  32-02            
  3 Garlitz, Marissa             Warwood               32-08.00  
      28-06  29-00  32-08            
  4 Woods, Chasity               Moundsville           28-06.00  
      28-06  24-01  25-03            
  5 Denning, Megan               Sherrard              26-09.00  
      25-10  26-09  26-05            
  6 Voelinger, Jada              Sherrard              26-08.00  
      25-05  26-03  26-08            
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 129-04  5/21/1983   Tina Barr, Parkersburg South               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garlitz, Marissa             Warwood                  71-04  
      59-00  71-04  64-03         
  2 Frohnapfel, Abby             Moundsville              70-00  
      64-04  69-08  70-00         
  3 Donzella, Kat                Warwood                  67-01  
      FOUL  64-02  67-01           
  4 Denning, Megan               Sherrard                 60-01  
      60-01  59-05  52-01         
  5 Kemp, Felicity               Moundsville              58-09  
      45-08  FOUL  58-09         
  6 Voelinger, Jada              Sherrard                 55-04  
      5-11  55-04  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkhalter, John             Bridge Stree             12.51  
  2 Jackson, JaQuon              Wheeling                 12.78  
  3 Sanchez, Calob               Wheeling                 12.95  
  4 McNinch, Dalton              Bridge Stree             13.25  
  5 Hlad, Collin                 Warwood                  13.49  
  6 Morrison, Sevon              Moundsville              13.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, JaQuon              Wheeling                 26.50   1 
  2 Sanchez, Calob               Wheeling                 26.56   1 
  3 Leffler, Zack                Triadelphia              27.25   1 
  4 Fieock, Seth                 Moundsville              27.26   1 
  5 McNinch, Dalton              Bridge Stree             27.31   2 
  6 Hlad, Collin                 Warwood                  27.65   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruckman, Owen                Moundsville            1:00.46   1 
  2 Stevenson, Domic             Bridge Stree           1:01.33   1 
  3 Christmas, Caige             Triadelphia            1:01.80   1 
  4 Harriman, Mike               Warwood                1:03.47   2 
  5 Stakem, Jack                 Triadelphia            1:05.19   1 
  6 Burkhalter, Jacob            Bridge Stree           1:06.44   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruckman, Owen                Moundsville            2:36.14  
  2 Carpenter, Adam              Moundsville            2:37.13  
  3 Griffith, Devon              Bridge Stree           2:38.06  
  4 Fox, Billy                   Sherrard               2:38.07  
  5 Beihl, Jarred                Triadelphia            2:38.84  
  6 Yost, Josh                   Warwood                2:39.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scatterday, Drew             Triadelphia            5:25.11  
  2 Ruckman, Owen                Moundsville            5:27.54  
  3 Griffith, Devon              Bridge Stree           5:28.99  
  4 Bauer, Vincent               Wheeling               5:48.15  
  5 Coulter, Nick                Sherrard               5:50.41  
  6 Beihl, Jarred                Triadelphia            5:53.66  
 
Boys 75 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  MS STADIUM: #  9.50  4/28/1994   Kevin Snyder, Sherrard                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walatka, Kobe                Bridge Stree             13.88   1 
  2 Walker, Justin               Moundsville              13.95   1 
  3 Levelle, Justin              Warwood                  14.34   1 
  4 Powell, Brandon              Wheeling                 15.07   1 
  5 Kidd, Marshall               Moundsville              15.21   2 
  6 Lucey, Joseph                Sherrard                 15.35   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 26.18  4/28/1994   Kevin Snyder, Sherrard                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comer, Jake                  Triadelphia              31.31  
  2 Walker, Justin               Moundsville              31.95  
  3 Walatka, Kobe                Bridge Stree             31.96  
  4 Reed, T.J.                   Warwood                  32.01  
  5 Creighton, Dayshon           Wheeling                 34.16  
  6 Powell, Brandon              Wheeling                 34.60  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeling                                              51.39  
     1) Sanchez, Calob                  2) Smith, Jetoues                 
     3) Porter, Matthew                 4) Jackson, JaQuon                
  2 Triadelphia                                           54.15  
     1) Mosby, Maezi                    2) Leffler, Zack                  
     3) Archer, Brock                   4) Milette, Wally                 
  3 Bridge Street                                         54.77  
     1) Stevenson, Domic                2) Romine, Austin                 
     3) Sharpsky, Justin                4) McNinch, Dalton                
  4 Moundsville                                           57.23  
     1) Purcell, Chris                  2) Yoho, Dainel                   
     3) Wood, Jorden                    4) Fieock, Seth                   
  5 Warwood                                               57.54  
     1) Hlad, Collin                    2) Richardson, Maison             
     3) McCardle, Kyle                  4) Harriman, Mike                 
  6 Sherrard                                            1:03.78  
     1) Patrello, Colton                2) Wright, Brennan                
     3) Dobbs, Kendrick                 4) Ingram, Logan                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 1:29.93  5/20/1989   Weirton, Weirton                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triadelphia                                         1:49.39  
     1) Christmas, Caige                2) Leffler, Zack                  
     3) Mosby, Maezi                    4) Milette, Wally                 
  2 Wheeling                                            1:53.34  
     1) Paree, Canon                    2) Manns, Tyzaun                  
     3) Porter, Matthew                 4) Smith, Jetoues                 
  3 Warwood                                             1:55.43  
     1) McCardle, Kyle                  2) Levelle, Justin                
     3) Criswell, Jacob                 4) Harriman, Mike                 
  4 Moundsville                                         1:57.22  
     1) Blakemore, Sean                 2) Fieock, Seth                   
     3) Purcell, Chris                  4) Yoho, Dainel                   
  5 Bridge Street                                       2:02.42  
     1) Romine, Austin                  2) Sharpsky, Justin               
     3) Billick, Reed                   4) Wheeler, Jacob                 
  6 Sherrard                                            2:13.73  
     1) Dobbs, Kendrick                 2) Wright, Brennan                
     3) Keller, Austin                  4) Patrello, Colton               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridge Street                                       4:14.48  
     1) Burkhalter, John                2) Dutcher, Justin                
     3) Mirandy, Charles                4) Stevenson, Domic               
  2 Triadelphia                                         4:17.61  
     1) Scatterday, Drew                2) Stead, Dakota                  
     3) Stakem, Jack                    4) Christmas, Caige               
  3 Wheeling                                            4:44.64  
     1) Porter, Matthew                 2) Bauer, Vincent                 
     3) King, Keondre                   4) Hayes, Evan                    
  4 Warwood                                             4:48.84  
     1) Ullom, Jared                    2) Richardson, Maison             
     3) Winter, Wolfram                 4) Davis, Javen                   
  5 Moundsville                                         4:53.11  
     1) Carpenter, Adam                 2) Games, Josh                    
     3) Rose, Jacob                     4) Yoho, Dainel                   
 
Boys 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 41.64  4/24/1999   Union Junior High, Union Jr High            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridge Street                                         42.22   1 
     1) Mirandy, Charles                2) Sharpsky, Justin               
     3) Parsons, James                  4) Walatka, Kobe                  
  2 Triadelphia                                           43.39   1 
     1) Mosby, Maezi                    2) Schultz, Kai                   
     3) Minor, Tavion                   4) Comer, Jake                    
  3 Moundsville                                           43.74   2 
     1) Kidd, Marshall                  2) Walker, Quashaon               
     3) Wood, Jorden                    4) Walker, Justin                 
  4 Sherrard                                              46.03   1 
     1) Ingram, Logan                   2) Fox, Billy                     
     3) Coulter, Nick                   4) Lucey, Joseph                  
  5 Wheeling                                              46.37   2 
     1) Powell, Brandon                 2) Paree, Canon                   
     3) Craig, Adam                     4) Creighton, Dayshon             
  6 Warwood                                               46.89   2 
     1) Amend, Chase                    2) Wilhelm, Andrew                
     3) Glass, Maguire                  4) Reed, T.J.                     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: #  7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkhalter, John             Bridge Stree           5-08.00  
  2 Jackson, JaQuon              Wheeling              J5-08.00  
  3 Reed, T.J.                   Warwood                5-00.00  
  4 Kidd, Marshall               Moundsville            4-10.00  
  5 Sanchez, Calob               Wheeling               4-08.00  
  6 Stevenson, Domic             Bridge Stree          J4-08.00  
  6 Walker, Justin               Moundsville           J4-08.00  
  6 Leffler, Zack                Triadelphia           J4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkhalter, John             Bridge Stree          18-10.00  
      16-03  18-01  18-10            
  2 Hlad, Collin                 Warwood               16-09.00  
      FOUL  16-09  16-07            
  3 Porter, Matthew              Wheeling              14-08.00  
      14-08  14-04  13-08         
  4 Milette, Wally               Triadelphia          J14-08.00  
      14-08  13-05  13-11           
  5 Mosby, Maezi                 Triadelphia           14-06.00  
      13-00  13-02  14-06           
  6 Morrison, Sevon              Moundsville           14-05.00  
      14-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper, Caldwell                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Frank             Wheeling              33-04.00  
      32-06  32-08  33-04            
  2 Blakemore, Sean              Moundsville           30-07.00  
      30-07  27-09  27-05            
  3 Tolpa, Derian                Sherrard              30-01.00  
      29-08  30-01  25-07            
  4 Derrow, Haden                Moundsville           27-02.00  
      27-00  24-01  27-02            
  5 Davis, Javen                 Warwood               27-00.00  
      23-03  27-00  25-10            
  6 Vanoakis, Jeff               Wheeling              25-10.00  
      25-07  24-04  25-10            
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
  MS STADIUM: # 171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hummel, Hunter               Moundsville              87-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-06            
  2 Blakemore, Sean              Moundsville              83-03  
      69-01  52-05  83-03            
  3 Davis, Javen                 Warwood                  74-02  
      74-02  FOUL  63-03            
  4 Hibbs, Justin                Bridge Stree             69-08  
      69-08  49-00  52-03            
  5 Snodgrass, Frank             Wheeling                 67-07  
      65-00  56-00  67-07           
  6 Griffith, Logan              Wheeling                 63-06  
      61-04  55-01  63-06           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Triadelphia                127        2) Warwood                   101.50
    3) Moundsville                 81        4) Bridge Street              58   
    5) Wheeling                    54        6) Sherrard                   43.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moundsville                110.33     2) Bridge Street             105.33
    3) Wheeling                    99        4) Triadelphia                77.33
    5) Warwood                     53        6) Sherrard                   19