Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 03:44 PM
                2013 DICK DEI - PEPSI TRACK CLASSIC - 4/13/2013                
                    Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling, WV                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGhee, Nakysha           10 Wheeling Par             13.14Q  3 
  2 Leisman, Riley            10 Canon McMill             13.31Q  1 
  3 Grove, Kelsey              9 Watkins Memo             13.37Q  2 
  4 Robb, Chloe               10 Wheeling Par             13.40q  1 
  5 Biniker, McKenzie         10 Watkins Memo             13.83q  1 
  6 Davy, Brooke              11 Zanesville               13.92q  3 
  7 Hudson, Cheyenne           9 Brooke                   14.05q  3 
  8 Beaumariage, Josie        11 Peters Towns             14.29q  2 
  9 Miller, Artaja             9 Dunbar                   14.31   3 
 10 Helbig, Erin               9 Peters Towns             14.38   3 
 11 Grimmett, Alexus          11 Zanesville               14.58   2 
 12 Johnson, Faith            11 Brooke                   14.62   1 
 13 Monaghan, Ambrie          10 Canon McMill             14.64   2 
 14 McNeil, Jaimi              9 John Marshal             14.84   2 
 15 Smith, Karina             10 Wheeling Cen             14.95   3 
 16 Arnold, Destinye          11 Dunbar                   15.34   2 
 17 Lindner, Macey             9 John Marshal             15.54   1 
 18 Glaser, Kyli              10 Wheeling Cen             16.15   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGhee, Nakysha           10 Wheeling Par             13.09  
  2 Leisman, Riley            10 Canon McMill             13.11  
  3 Biniker, McKenzie         10 Watkins Memo             13.37  
  4 Grove, Kelsey              9 Watkins Memo             13.47  
  5 Robb, Chloe               10 Wheeling Par             13.52  
  6 Davy, Brooke              11 Zanesville               14.01  
  7 Hudson, Cheyenne           9 Brooke                   14.16  
  8 Beaumariage, Josie        11 Peters Towns             14.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGhee, Nakysha           10 Wheeling Par             27.59Q  2 
  2 Leisman, Riley            10 Canon McMill             27.77Q  1 
  3 Hudson, Cheyenne           9 Brooke                   28.57Q  3 
  4 Baker, Lindsey             9 Wheeling Cen             27.92q  2 
  5 Haught, Ashley            12 John Marshal             27.99q  1 
  6 Lawwell, Rachel            9 Watkins Memo             28.80q  2 
  7 Ulbrich, LeeAnne          11 Zanesville               29.14q  3 
  8 Beaumariage, Josie        11 Peters Towns             29.55q  3 
  9 McNeil, Jaimi              9 John Marshal             29.62   3 
 10 Norman, Aundrea           11 Zanesville               29.87   2 
 11 Miles, Jordan              9 Canon McMill             30.30   2 
 12 Turner-Davis, Alexis       9 Brooke                   30.46   1 
 13 Scott, Deja               11 Watkins Memo             31.07   1 
 14 Robinson, Jaonna          10 Dunbar                   32.84   3 
 15 Glaser, Kyli              10 Wheeling Cen             35.60   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leisman, Riley            10 Canon McMill             27.08  
  2 Baker, Lindsey             9 Wheeling Cen             27.49  
  3 Haught, Ashley            12 John Marshal             27.54  
  4 McGhee, Nakysha           10 Wheeling Par             27.63  
  5 Lawwell, Rachel            9 Watkins Memo             27.67  
  6 Hudson, Cheyenne           9 Brooke                   29.22  
  7 Beaumariage, Josie        11 Peters Towns             29.73  
  8 Ulbrich, LeeAnne          11 Zanesville               29.74  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robb, Stephanie           12 Watkins Memo           1:00.85   3 
  2 Haught, Erica             12 John Marshal           1:01.50   3 
  3 Haught, Ashley            12 John Marshal           1:01.75   3 
  4 Grove, Ashley             12 Wheeling Par           1:02.97   3 
  5 Janusey, Kaitlyn          11 Peters Towns           1:05.07   3 
  6 Johnson, Jade             10 Zanesville             1:05.73   3 
  7 Wilson, Ashion            10 Dunbar                 1:07.12   2 
  8 Kimberley, Emma            9 Zanesville             1:07.59   2 
  9 Holtz, Nicole             10 Watkins Memo           1:08.27   2 
 10 Webb, Rakedra             11 Wheeling Par           1:08.56   3 
 11 Gerrard, Alexa             9 Brooke                 1:08.79   2 
 12 Secunda, Cassy            12 Peters Towns           1:08.80   3 
 13 Ray, Nicole               10 Canon McMill           1:10.05   2 
 14 Stopperich, Micah         11 Canon McMill           1:10.52   2 
 15 Connally, Kellyn          11 Dunbar                 1:10.98   1 
 16 Clutter, Ashley           11 Brooke                 1:11.37   2 
 17 Matlock, Holland          10 Wheeling Cen           1:11.54   2 
 18 Georges, Natasha           9 Wheeling Cen           1:37.96   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knavish, Kylie            11 Peters Towns           2:26.59  
  2 Haught, Erica             12 John Marshal           2:31.92  
  3 Grudi, Madison            11 Canon McMill           2:34.23  
  4 Kimberley, Emma            9 Zanesville             2:45.58  
  5 Snode, Claire             10 Watkins Memo           2:46.00  
  6 Settle, Paige             11 Wheeling Par           2:47.14  
  7 Gasbarrini, Morgan        10 Canon McMill           2:47.42  
  8 Dodd, Samantha            12 Wheeling Par           2:50.24  
  9 Matlock, Holland          10 Wheeling Cen           2:52.04  
 10 Connally, Kellyn          11 Dunbar                 3:00.28  
 11 Iuliucci, Ava             11 Wheeling Cen           3:05.66  
 12 Kesselring, Candace       12 John Marshal           3:08.65  
 13 Clutter, Ashley           11 Brooke                 3:27.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knavish, Kylie            11 Peters Towns           5:18.47  
  2 Woosley, Josie            10 Watkins Memo           5:40.71  
  3 Sivavec, Moriah           11 Canon McMill           5:50.07  
  4 Hume, Nicole              12 Peters Towns           5:50.95  
  5 Romanek, Elena            12 Wheeling Par           5:51.84  
  6 Mansfield, Elizabeth      12 Canon McMill           6:00.60  
  7 Govey, Amber              12 Brooke                 6:03.57  
  8 Jimison, Jessica           9 Watkins Memo           6:14.96  
  9 Dodd, Samantha            12 Wheeling Par           6:26.71  
 10 Duke, Karissa             12 John Marshal           6:46.86  
 11 Coss, Alek                 9 John Marshal           7:22.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woosley, Josie            10 Watkins Memo          11:55.62  
  2 Romanek, Elena            12 Wheeling Par          12:18.48  
  3 Grzyb, Chloe               9 Peters Towns          12:27.72  
  4 Grudi, Madison            11 Canon McMill          12:27.75  
  5 Wehn, Delaney             10 Peters Towns          12:39.71  
  6 Mansfield, Elizabeth      12 Canon McMill          12:40.52  
  7 Govey, Amber              12 Brooke                12:43.50  
  8 Watson, Natalie           11 Watkins Memo          13:20.63  
  9 Duke, Karissa             12 John Marshal          14:06.00  
 10 Alig, Amanda              12 Wheeling Par          15:08.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrow, Tori               9 John Marshal             15.63Q  1 
  2 Robinson, Kara            10 Watkins Memo             16.32Q  2 
  3 Hall, Jazzlynn            11 Wheeling Par             17.47q  2 
  4 Tumblin, Monica           10 Watkins Memo             17.61q  1 
  5 Dolan, Cristin            10 Wheeling Par             17.72q  1 
  6 Thompson, Ashton          10 John Marshal             18.15q  2 
  7 Dietsch, Raechelle        12 Peters Towns             18.23q  1 
  8 Olenick, Calandra         10 Brooke                   18.97q  1 
  9 Helbig, Shannon           12 Peters Towns             19.10   2 
 10 Virtue, Logan              9 Brooke                   19.77   2 
 11 Evans, Rebecca            10 Canon McMill             19.93   2 
 12 Linck, Sabrina             9 Canon McMill             20.14   1 
 13 Pockl, Teresa              9 Wheeling Cen             21.01   2 
 14 Seiler, Jordanna          11 Zanesville               21.47   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Jazzlynn            11 Wheeling Par             17.36  
  2 Dolan, Cristin            10 Wheeling Par             17.53  
  3 Thompson, Ashton          10 John Marshal             18.08  
  4 Robinson, Kara            10 Watkins Memo             18.09  
  5 Dietsch, Raechelle        12 Peters Towns             18.46  
  6 Olenick, Calandra         10 Brooke                   18.57  
  7 Tumblin, Monica           10 Watkins Memo             18.61  
 -- Derrow, Tori               9 John Marshal                DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vidonish, Lexi            10 Canon McMill             49.38   1 
  2 Keyes, Alexis              9 Canon McMill             50.75   2 
  3 Miles, Ricki              11 Watkins Memo             51.14   1 
  4 Robinson, Kara            10 Watkins Memo             51.23   2 
  5 Hall, Jazzlynn            11 Wheeling Par             51.25   2 
  6 Dolan, Cristin            10 Wheeling Par             51.35   1 
  7 McClelland, Hailee        11 John Marshal             51.73   2 
  8 Helbig, Shannon           12 Peters Towns             52.07   2 
  9 Dietsch, Raechelle        12 Peters Towns             53.38   2 
 10 DeFranco, Mekenzie         9 Brooke                   54.23   2 
 11 Pockl, Teresa              9 Wheeling Cen             56.14   1 
 12 Davis, Erica               9 John Marshal             58.47   1 
 13 Seiler, Jordanna          11 Zanesville             1:01.74   1 
 14 Olenick, Calandra         10 Brooke                 1:06.29   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeling Park                                         51.71  
     1) Robb, Chloe 10                  2) Grove, Ashley 12               
     3) O'Neal, Kambria 11              4) McGhee, Nakysha 10             
  2 John Marshall                                         52.57  
     1) Haught, Erica 12                2) Nuce, Nicole 12                
     3) Haught, Ashley 12               4) Derrow, Tori 9                 
  3 Watkins Memorial                                      53.21  
     1) Biniker, McKenzie 10            2) Tumblin, Monica 10             
     3) Davis, Stori 9                  4) Grove, Kelsey 9                
  4 Dunbar                                                54.03  
     1) Porcher, Melissa 9              2) Miller, Artaja 9               
     3) Huffman, Marquita               4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
  5 Wheeling Central Cath.                                54.34  
     1) Matlock, Aspen 12               2) Stayduhar, Elizabeth 12        
     3) Baker, Lindsey 9                4) Clark, Bailey 11               
  6 Canon McMillan                                        54.64  
     1) Miles, Jordan 9                 2) Finney, Courtney 9             
     3) Hutchinson, Brittany 11         4) Yenchik, Haley 10              
  7 Zanesville                                            54.95  
     1) Ulbrich, LeeAnne 11             2) Grimmett, Alexus 11            
     3) Davy, Brooke 11                 4) Johnson, Jade 10               
  8 Brooke                                                54.96  
     1) Turner-Davis, Alexis 9          2) DeFranco, Mekenzie 9           
     3) Johnson, Faith 11               4) Hudson, Cheyenne 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeling Park                                       1:50.21   2 
     1) McGhee, Nakysha 10              2) Robb, Chloe 10                 
     3) Webb, Rakedra 11                4) Grove, Ashley 12               
  2 Dunbar                                              1:53.82   2 
     1) Hawkins, Rajeza 9               2) Huffman, Marquita              
     3) Wilson, Ashion 10               4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
  3 Canon McMillan                                      1:55.79   2 
     1) Rodgers, Colette 9              2) Finney, Courtney 9             
     3) Cargill, Lauren 10              4) Leisman, Riley 10              
  4 Wheeling Central Cath.                              1:57.18   2 
     1) Smith, Karina 10                2) Stayduhar, Elizabeth 12        
     3) Baker, Lindsey 9                4) Clark, Bailey 11               
  5 Zanesville                                          1:57.85   2 
     1) Ulbrich, LeeAnne 11             2) Grimmett, Alexus 11            
     3) Davy, Brooke 11                 4) Norman, Aundrea 11             
  6 Peters Township                                     2:00.79   1 
     1) Helbig, Erin 9                  2) Chlystek, Marlee 9             
     3) Heisinmger, Angela 09           4) Dietsch, Cami 10               
  7 Watkins Memorial                                    2:01.01   2 
     1) Davis, Stori 9                  2) Grove, Kelsey 9                
     3) Lawwell, Rachel 9               4) Holton, Hannah 9               
  8 Brooke                                              2:01.93   1 
     1) Turner-Davis, Alexis 9          2) Clutter, Ashley 11             
     3) Gerrard, Alexa 9                4) Johnson, Faith 11              
  9 John Marshall                                       2:03.49   2 
     1) Duke, Alison 10                 2) Lindner, Macey 9               
     3) Truex, Madison 9                4) McNeil, Jaimi 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                       4:17.64  
     1) Haught, Erica 12                2) McClelland, Hailee 11          
     3) Pell, Shelby 12                 4) Haught, Ashley 12              
  2 Wheeling Park                                       4:19.99  
     1) O'Neal, Kambria 11              2) Webb, Rakedra 11               
     3) Grove, Ashley 12                4) Hall, Jazzlynn 11              
  3 Watkins Memorial                                    4:22.05  
     1) Robinson, Kara 10               2) Lawwell, Rachel 9              
     3) Grove, Kelsey 9                 4) Durbin, Veda 12                
  4 Peters Township                                     4:22.94  
     1) Secunda, Cassy 12               2) Helbig, Erin 9                 
     3) Heisinmger, Angela 09           4) Janusey, Kaitlyn 11            
  5 Zanesville                                          4:27.16  
     1) Ulbrich, LeeAnne 11             2) Davy, Brooke 11                
     3) Johnson, Jade 10                4) Wiggins, Tiara 11              
  6 Canon McMillan                                      4:32.45  
     1) Vidonish, Lexi 10               2) Gasbarrini, Morgan 10          
     3) Keyes, Alexis 9                 4) Finney, Courtney 9             
  7 Dunbar                                              4:36.07  
     1) Johnson, Stephanie 11           2) Hawkins, Rajeza 9              
     3) Porcher, Melissa 9              4) Wilson, Ashion 10              
  8 Brooke                                              4:37.06  
     1) DeFranco, Mekenzie 9            2) Govey, Amber 12                
     3) Gerrard, Alexa 9                4) Loughrie, Amanda 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canon McMillan                                     10:49.23  
     1) Gasbarrini, Morgan 10           2) Sivavec, Moriah 11             
     3) Ray, Nicole 10                  4) Grudi, Madison 11              
  2 Peters Township                                    11:01.15  
     1) Watson, Cricket 9               2) Stark, Emma 9                  
     3) Knavish, Mia 9                  4) Hume, Nicole 12                
  3 Watkins Memorial                                   11:07.97  
     1) Durbin, Veda 12                 2) Snode, Claire 10               
     3) Jimison, Jessica 9              4) Cotugno, Josie 9               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                    1:07.48   2 
     1) Miles, Ricki 11                 2) Tumblin, Monica 10             
     3) Barth, Shannon 10               4) Robinson, Kara 10              
  2 Wheeling Central Cath.                              1:10.78   1 
     1) Clark, Bailey 11                2) Matlock, Aspen 12              
     3) Baker, Lindsey 9                4) Stayduhar, Elizabeth 12        
  3 Canon McMillan                                      1:14.83   1 
     1) Keyes, Alexis 9                 2) Vidonish, Lexi 10              
     3) Kraniak, Natasha 12             4) Evans, Rebecca 10              
  4 Zanesville                                          1:15.23   1 
     1) Wiggins, Tiara 11               2) Kimberley, Emma 9              
     3) Norman, Aundrea 11              4) Seiler, Jordanna 11            
  5 Dunbar                                              1:19.75   1 
     1) Hawkins, Rajeza 9               2) Huffman, Marquita              
     3) Porcher, Melissa 9              4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
 -- John Marshall                                            DQ   2 
     1) Thompson, Ashton 10             2) Pell, Shelby 12                
     3) McClelland, Hailee 11           4) Derrow, Tori 9                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derrow, Tori               9 John Marshal           5-02.00  
  2 Miller, Sammi              9 Watkins Memo           4-06.00  
  3 Scott, Deja               11 Watkins Memo          J4-06.00  
  4 Chlystek, Marlee           9 Peters Towns           4-04.00  
  4 Carbonara, Kristina       12 Peters Towns           4-04.00  
  6 Grimmett, Alexus          11 Zanesville            J4-04.00  
  7 Ray, Nicole               10 Canon McMill           4-02.00  
  8 Stopperich, Micah         11 Canon McMill           4-00.00  
  9 Olenick, Calandra         10 Brooke                J4-00.00  
 -- Romanek, Elena            12 Wheeling Par                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
     Stadium: # 10-06  5/14/2010   Kiley Defibaugh, John Marshall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yenchik, Haley            10 Canon McMill           8-00.00  
  2 Dolan, Cristin            10 Wheeling Par          J8-00.00  
  3 Tumblin, Monica           10 Watkins Memo           7-06.00  
  4 Miller, Sammi              9 Watkins Memo          J7-06.00  
  5 Yoho, Aleasha             10 John Marshal           7-00.00  
  6 Rodgers, Colette           9 Canon McMill           6-06.00  
  6 Eddy, Alyssa              10 John Marshal           6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cargill, Lauren           10 Canon McMill          15-07.00  
  2 DeFranco, Mekenzie         9 Brooke                15-05.00  
  3 Janusey, Kaitlyn          11 Peters Towns          15-01.00  
  4 Hudson, Cheyenne           9 Brooke                14-10.00  
  5 Johnson, Jade             10 Zanesville            14-08.00  
  6 Hutchinson, Brittany      11 Canon McMill          14-06.00  
  7 Duke, Alison              10 John Marshal          14-04.00  
  8 Rackley, Laura            10 Peters Towns          13-11.00  
  8 O'Neal, Kambria           11 Wheeling Par          13-11.00  
  8 Norman, Aundrea           11 Zanesville            13-11.00  
 11 Holtz, Nicole             10 Watkins Memo          13-05.50  
 12 Hall, Jazzlynn            11 Wheeling Par          13-00.00  
 13 Holton, Hannah             9 Watkins Memo          12-03.50  
 14 Yoho, Aleasha             10 John Marshal          11-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters, Emily            11 John Marshal          35-09.00  
  2 Dickerson, Lauren         11 Wheeling Par          30-11.00  
  3 Gump, Kelsey              10 John Marshal          29-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Destiny          10 Zanesville            28-11.00  
  5 Johnson, Faith            11 Brooke                28-00.00  
  6 King, Olivia              10 Zanesville            27-10.00  
  7 Smith, Shardai            12 Canon McMill          27-07.00  
  8 Parker, Megan             11 Peters Towns          26-08.00  
  9 Fahey, Bobbie Leigh       11 Wheeling Par          26-05.00  
  9 Wattick, Rachel           11 Canon McMill          26-05.00  
 11 Corrado, Emily            10 Peters Towns          25-03.00  
 12 Merise, Joan               9 Watkins Memo          25-00.00  
 13 VanCamp, Ashley            9 Brooke                24-00.00  
 14 Mapes, Jessica            12 Watkins Memo          22-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Megan             11 Peters Towns            102-06  
  2 Wattick, Rachel           11 Canon McMill            102-02  
  3 Dickerson, Lauren         11 Wheeling Par            100-08  
  4 Ricker, Alexis            12 Wheeling Par             96-03  
  5 Winters, Emily            11 John Marshal             89-00  
  6 Tyo, Patsy                11 Zanesville              J89-00  
  7 Brown, Jozie              11 Zanesville               77-06  
  8 Merise, Joan               9 Watkins Memo             75-05  
  9 Corrado, Emily            10 Peters Towns             73-06  
 10 Beach, Bekah              10 Watkins Memo             71-11  
 11 Gump, Kelsey              10 John Marshal             70-09  
 12 Severyn, Julia             9 Canon McMill             66-08  
 13 Anderson, Michaela        10 Brooke                   63-00  
 14 Valero, Michaela           9 Brooke                   50-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
 Sch. Record: S 10.80  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa, Wheeling Park                   
     Stadium: # 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Curtis              11 Dunbar                   11.35Q  3 
  2 Vega, Craig               11 John Marshal             11.48Q  2 
  3 Gillinger, Austin         10 Zanesville               11.48Q  1 
  4 Garrison, Donovan         11 Watkins Memo             11.51q  3 
  5 Ingram, Bryce             11 Wheeling Par             11.64q  1 
  6 Minjock, Mark             11 Peters Towns             11.69q  2 
  7 Bohn, Sam                 10 Canon McMill             11.87q  2 
  8 Harrison, Rion            11 Dunbar                   11.99q  1 
  9 Kaufman, Ben               9 Zanesville               12.11   2 
 10 Paige, Geremy             11 Wheeling Par             12.15   3 
 11 Caniff, Evan               9 Watkins Memo             12.20   1 
 12 Ubinger, Marcus           11 Peters Towns             12.27   3 
 13 Montgomery, Joey          11 Brooke                   12.61   2 
 14 Oberhaus, Nicholas        12 Canon McMill             12.92   1 
 15 Harto, Luke               12 Wheeling Cen             13.02   3 
 16 Busack, Anthony            9 St. John Cen             13.72   2 
 17 Price, Alex               10 Wheeling Cen             14.39   1 
 -- Wanat, Andrew             11 John Marshal                FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
 Sch. Record: S 10.80  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa, Wheeling Park                   
     Stadium: # 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Curtis              11 Dunbar                   11.03  
  2 Garrison, Donovan         11 Watkins Memo             11.32  
  3 Ingram, Bryce             11 Wheeling Par             11.34  
  4 Gillinger, Austin         10 Zanesville               11.47  
  5 Minjock, Mark             11 Peters Towns             11.62  
  6 Vega, Craig               11 John Marshal             11.65  
  7 Bohn, Sam                 10 Canon McMill             11.70  
  8 Harrison, Rion            11 Dunbar                   11.75  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Sch. Record: S 22.10  4/14/2001   Dino Cardinali, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: # 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Curtis              11 Dunbar                   22.82Q  1 
  2 Vega, Craig               11 John Marshal             23.52Q  3 
  3 Lewis, Ollie              12 Dunbar                   23.53Q  2 
  4 O'Neal, Markieth          12 Wheeling Par             23.69q  3 
  5 Minjock, Mike             12 Peters Towns             23.99q  3 
  6 Morris-Walker, Ahmad       9 Canon McMill             24.16q  2 
  7 Reynolds, Kevin           10 Watkins Memo             24.37q  1 
  8 Henthorne, Kyle           11 Zanesville               24.57q  3 
  9 Gladden, Jamal            11 Zanesville               24.60   2 
 10 Kirsch, Nick              10 Peters Towns             24.70   1 
 11 Brown, Jaleel             12 Wheeling Par             24.83   1 
 12 Caniff, Evan               9 Watkins Memo             25.28   2 
 13 Smith, Jordan              9 Canon McMill             25.70   3 
 14 Montgomery, Joey          11 Brooke                   26.25   1 
 15 Wolfe, Cole               11 John Marshal             26.48   1 
 16 Coppa, Kyle                9 St. John Cen             27.38   1 
 17 Horan, Justin             12 John Marshal             27.57   2 
 18 Bartsch, Ryan             10 Wheeling Cen             29.00   2 
 19 Spangler, Collin           9 Wheeling Cen             30.36   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Sch. Record: S 22.10  4/14/2001   Dino Cardinali, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: # 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Curtis              11 Dunbar                   22.48  
  2 Lewis, Ollie              12 Dunbar                   23.00  
  3 O'Neal, Markieth          12 Wheeling Par             23.25  
  4 Vega, Craig               11 John Marshal             23.93  
  5 Minjock, Mike             12 Peters Towns             24.26  
  6 Reynolds, Kevin           10 Watkins Memo             24.30  
  7 Henthorne, Kyle           11 Zanesville               24.50  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
 Sch. Record: S 49.30  5/9/1981    Dan Amend, Wheeling Park                    
     Stadium: # 47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davey, Ryan               12 Canon McMill             50.78   2 
  2 Clark, James              11 Zanesville               51.79   2 
  3 Severino, Connor          12 Watkins Memo             52.88   2 
  4 Melson, Desmond            9 Watkins Memo             53.07   2 
  5 Alauzen, Jacob            12 Canon McMill             54.71   1 
  6 Miller, Maurice           12 Wheeling Par             54.85   2 
  7 Bryant, Josh              10 Dunbar                   55.81   2 
  8 Harlan, Jordan            12 Brooke                   56.08   1 
  9 Wolfe, Cole               11 John Marshal             56.11   1 
 10 Manyak, Pat               11 Peters Towns             56.33   1 
 11 Hill, Robert              10 Dunbar                   59.42   2 
 12 Kachawski, Connor         11 Peters Towns             59.70   1 
 13 Fahey, Zach               10 Wheeling Cen           1:05.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.46  4/11/2009   Stephen Miles, St. Edward                 
 Sch. Record: S 1:57.16  5/27/1989   Nathan Hall, Wheeling Park                
     Stadium: # 1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davey, Ryan               12 Canon McMill           2:03.20  
  2 Ellis, Theron             11 Dunbar                 2:04.46  
  3 Brown, JaVonta            10 Dunbar                 2:05.28  
  4 Witsberger, Zach          12 Wheeling Par           2:05.97  
  5 Meier, Caden              10 Canon McMill           2:07.66  
  6 Gamertsfelder, Luke       12 Watkins Memo           2:11.00  
  7 Ebbert, Aaron             11 St. John Cen           2:11.74  
  8 Harlan, Jordan            12 Brooke                 2:17.48  
  9 Schlafman, John            9 Peters Towns           2:25.53  
 10 Campbell, Reed            11 John Marshal           2:25.60  
 11 Rollins, Brady            11 Zanesville             2:37.93  
 12 Zonker, Josh              11 Brooke                 2:39.15  
 13 Brown, Alex               11 John Marshal           2:40.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
 Sch. Record: S 4:18.71  5/3/2008    Ryan Beabout, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: # 4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peeples, Anthony          10 Dunbar                 4:52.08  
  2 Dowis, Austin             11 Watkins Memo           4:53.10  
  3 Schrimp, Albert           11 Wheeling Par           4:53.71  
  4 Day, Tyler                 9 Watkins Memo           4:55.29  
  5 McKeag, Dylan              9 John Marshal           4:55.53  
  6 Tilley, Mark              12 Canon McMill           4:57.76  
  7 Bell, Brain               10 Dunbar                 5:04.81  
  8 Linderman, Ethan          10 Canon McMill           5:05.87  
  9 Beaman, Matt              12 Brooke                 5:14.93  
 10 Thorn, Clay                9 John Marshal           5:16.70  
 11 Pizzuti, Antonio          10 Brooke                 5:20.66  
 12 Jaap, Zach                10 Peters Towns           5:23.29  
 13 Skeens, Johnathan          9 Wheeling Par           5:27.76  
 14 Goclan, David             11 St. John Cen           5:53.82  
 15 Estep, Caleb               9 Wheeling Cen           6:03.06  
 16 Shriver, Travis           10 Zanesville             6:05.30  
 17 Hammersly, Kenton         10 Zanesville             6:05.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
 Sch. Record: S 9:11.58  4/25/2008   Ryan Beabout, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: # 9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKean, Michael           12 Watkins Memo           9:56.90  
  2 Peeples, Anthony          10 Dunbar                10:14.97  
  3 Linderman, Ethan          10 Canon McMill          10:16.70  
  4 Schrimp, Albert           11 Wheeling Par          10:18.68  
  5 Leasure, Corey            12 St. John Cen          10:20.59  
  6 Tennant, Owen             11 Watkins Memo          10:25.43  
  7 Bell, Brain               10 Dunbar                10:34.54  
  8 McKeag, Dylan              9 John Marshal          10:40.36  
  9 Pugliano, Luca            10 Peters Towns          11:04.87  
 10 Beaman, Matt              12 Brooke                11:08.70  
 11 Pizzuti, Antonio          10 Brooke                11:09.75  
 12 Buker, Dan                12 Canon McMill          11:35.84  
 13 Koenig, Mike              10 Peters Towns          11:40.01  
 14 McIntosh, Robert          10 Wheeling Par          11:44.01  
 15 Estep, Caleb               9 Wheeling Cen          12:05.05  
 16 Brown, Alex               11 John Marshal          12:08.61  
 17 Clemons, Sean             10 St. John Cen          12:13.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Sch. Record: S 14.30  5/20/1978   Dave Elliott, Wheeling Park                 
     Stadium: # 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Juan               10 Dunbar                   15.43Q  2 
  2 Burchesky, Michael        12 Canon McMill             16.02Q  1 
  3 Holton, Hunter            11 Watkins Memo             16.02q  1 
  4 George, Ethan             12 Watkins Memo             16.41q  2 
  5 Washington, Brenton       12 Dunbar                   16.64q  1 
  6 Bonar, Chase              12 Wheeling Par             16.96q  1 
  7 Farley, Austin            12 Wheeling Par             16.98q  2 
  8 Runkle, Tanner            11 John Marshal             18.25q  2 
  9 Zakis, Casey               9 Peters Towns             18.53   1 
 10 Osborne, Conner           11 Canon McMill             18.74   2 
 11 Le, Shaun                 11 Zanesville               18.91   2 
 12 Hartman, Matt             10 Brooke                   20.38   1 
 13 Gibson, Cory              10 Zanesville               21.73   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Sch. Record: S 14.30  5/20/1978   Dave Elliott, Wheeling Park                 
     Stadium: # 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Juan               10 Dunbar                   15.23  
  2 Washington, Brenton       12 Dunbar                   15.67  
  3 Holton, Hunter            11 Watkins Memo             15.78  
  4 Burchesky, Michael        12 Canon McMill             15.84  
  5 Farley, Austin            12 Wheeling Par             16.20  
  6 George, Ethan             12 Watkins Memo             16.50  
  7 Bonar, Chase              12 Wheeling Par             17.57  
  8 Runkle, Tanner            11 John Marshal             17.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey, Gahanna-Lincoln              
 Sch. Record: S 38.32  5/19/2007   Andy Goldbaugh, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: # 37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey, Gahanna-Lincoln              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Ethan             12 Watkins Memo             40.80   2 
  2 Farley, Austin            12 Wheeling Par             42.09   2 
  3 Scott, Juan               10 Dunbar                   42.11   2 
  4 Hix, Nick                 12 Watkins Memo             44.04   2 
  5 Goldbaugh, Tim             9 Wheeling Par             45.95   2 
  6 Hladycz, Jared            10 Canon McMill             46.45   1 
  7 Watts, Stephon            10 Dunbar                   47.12   2 
  8 Brown, Will               12 Zanesville               49.51   1 
  9 Steward, Wayland          10 Brooke                   50.24   1 
 10 Gibson, Cory              10 Zanesville               50.47   1 
 11 Hartman, Matt             10 Brooke                   53.23   1 
 -- Burchesky, Michael        12 Canon McMill               DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
 Sch. Record: S 43.50  5/23/1980   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park                
                       D. Jones, B. Wilson, V. Banks, T. Black           
     Stadium: # 42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                                44.08  
     1) Washington, Brenton 12          2) Lewis, Ollie 12                
     3) Berry, Dwayne 12                4) Boyd, Curtis 11                
  2 Wheeling Park                                         44.66  
     1) O'Neal, Markieth 12             2) Porter, Brandon 12             
     3) Brown, Jaleel 12                4) Ingram, Bryce 11               
  3 Watkins Memorial                                      45.22  
     1) Caniff, Evan 9                  2) Lyon, Jerrod 11                
     3) Reynolds, Kevin 10              4) Garrison, Donovan 11           
  4 Zanesville                                            45.38  
     1) Gladden, Jamal 11               2) Clark, James 11                
     3) Kaufman, Ben 9                  4) Gillinger, Austin 10           
  5 Peters Township                                       45.81  
     1) Minjock, Mike 12                2) Kirsch, Nick 10                
     3) Ubinger, Marcus 11              4) Minjock, Mark 11               
  6 Canon McMillan                                        46.22  
     1) Mattola, Justin 10              2) Morris-Walker, Ahmad 9         
     3) Ruetschi, Brandon 12            4) Bohn, Sam 10                   
  7 John Marshall                                         48.57  
     1) Runkle, Tanner 11               2) Wanat, Andrew 11               
     3) Wolfe, Cole 11                  4) Vega, Craig 11                 
  8 Wheeling Central Cath.                                52.94  
     1) Harto, Luke 12                  2) Spangler, Collin 9             
     3) Price, Alex 10                  4) Fahey, Zach 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:29.23  4/11/2009   Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         T. Burney, T. Ham, T. Glenn, A. Blanks            
 Sch. Record: S 1:29.00  5/30/1981   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         D. Amend, V. Banks, B. Wilson, D. Jones           
     Stadium: # 1:29.93  5/20/1989   Weirton, Weirton                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              1:31.68  
     1) Boyd, Curtis 11                 2) Lewis, Ollie 12                
     3) Berry, Dwayne 12                4) Washington, Brenton 12         
  2 Wheeling Park                                       1:33.34  
     1) O'Neal, Markieth 12             2) Porter, Brandon 12             
     3) Brown, Jaleel 12                4) Ingram, Bryce 11               
  3 Zanesville                                          1:34.70  
     1) Gillinger, Austin 10            2) Henthorne, Kyle 11             
     3) Gladden, Jamal 11               4) Clark, James 11                
  4 Canon McMillan                                      1:36.91  
     1) Morris-Walker, Ahmad 9          2) Bohn, Sam 10                   
     3) Price, Brendan 11               4) Davey, Ryan 12                 
  5 Peters Township                                     1:38.14  
     1) Minjock, Mike 12                2) Kirsch, Nick 10                
     3) Manyak, Pat 11                  4) Ubinger, Marcus 11             
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    1:38.85  
     1) Anderson, Vinny 12              2) Melson, Desmond 9              
     3) Mollenkopf, Charlie 12          4) Lyon, Jerrod 11                
  7 Wheeling Central Cath.                              1:51.30  
     1) Harto, Luke 12                  2) Spangler, Collin 9             
     3) Fahey, Zach 10                  4) Price, Alex 10                 
 -- John Marshall                                            DQ  
     1) Wanat, Andrew 11                2) Lockhart, Hunter 9             
     3) Gonchoff, Aaron                 4) Richmond, Chase 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
 Sch. Record: S 3:22.90  5/24/1980   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         R. Robertson, V. Banks, D. Jones D. Amend         
     Stadium: # 3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                    3:30.13  
     1) Abbitt, Chance 10               2) Anderson, Vinny 12             
     3) Severino, Connor 12             4) George, Ethan 12               
  2 Wheeling Park                                       3:30.97  
     1) Porter, Brandon 12              2) Miller, Maurice 12             
     3) O'Neal, Markieth 12             4) Brown, Jaleel 12               
  3 Canon McMillan                                      3:35.79  
     1) Meier, Caden 10                 2) Strosko, Mike 10               
     3) Price, Brendan 11               4) Davey, Ryan 12                 
  4 Dunbar                                              3:38.61  
     1) Scott, Juan 10                  2) Bryant, Josh 10                
     3) Brown, JaVonta 10               4) Ellis, Theron 11               
  5 Zanesville                                          3:42.40  
     1) Gladden, Jamal 11               2) Brown, Will 12                 
     3) Henthorne, Kyle 11              4) Clark, James 11                
  6 Brooke                                              3:50.00  
     1) Bowland, Nigel 11               2) Lewis, Gavin 9                 
     3) Beaman, Matt 12                 4) Harlan, Jordan 12              
  7 John Marshall                                       4:01.95  
     1) Campbell, Reed 11               2) Wolfe, Cole 11                 
     3) Horan, Justin 12                4) Gonchoff, Aaron                
  8 Peters Township                                     4:04.45  
     1) Kachawski, Connor 11            2) Minjock, Mark 11               
     3) Kirsch, Nick 10                 4) Manyak, Pat 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit, Walsh Jesuit                
                         R. Luby, S. Killeen, E. Cavanaugh, M. Luby        
 Sch. Record: S 8:02.71  5/30/1987   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         K. Solomon, M. Dodge, B. Cox, D. Foose            
     Stadium: # 7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit, Walsh Jesuit                
                         R. Luby, S. Killeen, E. Cavanaugh, M. Luby        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              8:35.20  
     1) Peeples, Anthony 10             2) Ellis, Theron 11               
     3) Bryant, Josh 10                 4) Bell, Brain 10                 
  2 Canon McMillan                                      8:35.91  
     1) Strosko, Mike 10                2) Tilley, Matt 12                
     3) Tilley, Mark 12                 4) Meier, Caden 10                
  3 Wheeling Park                                       8:41.22  
     1) Flight, Johnathan 12            2) Miller, Maurice 12             
     3) Carroll, Braeden 11             4) Witsberger, Zach 12            
  4 Watkins Memorial                                    8:44.74  
     1) McKean, Michael 12              2) Gamertsfelder, Luke 12         
     3) Tennant, Owen 11                4) Abbitt, Chance 10              
  5 Peters Township                                     9:40.80  
     1) Schlafman, John 9               2) Jaap, Zach 10                  
     3) Koenig, Mike 10                 4) Pugliano, Luca 10              
  6 John Marshall                                      10:05.18  
     1) Horan, Justin 12                2) Conner, Zachery 12             
     3) Brown, Alex 11                  4) Campbell, Reed 11              
  7 Zanesville                                         10:48.04  
     1) Rollins, Brady 11               2) Le, Shaun 11                   
     3) Gibson, Cory 10                 4) Shriver, Travis 10             
  8 Brooke                                             11:02.23  
     1) Tweedy, Zach 9                  2) Combs, Brad 9                  
     3) Zonker, Josh 11                 4) Lewis, Gavin 9                 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.74  4/11/1992   Gahanna-Lincoln, Gahanna-Lincoln            
                       J. Penn, L. Brown, d> Delaney, D. Hawkins         
 Sch. Record: S 56.00  5/13/1989   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park                
                       Z. Abraham, R. Beckett, D. Hanna, A. Reed         
     Stadium: # 56.60  5/22/1992   John Marshall, John Marshall                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                    1:00.12   2 
     1) Holton, Hunter 11               2) Hix, Nick 12                   
     3) Correll, Jake 10                4) George, Ethan 12               
  2 Dunbar                                              1:00.14   2 
     1) Washington, Brenton 12          2) Lewis, Ollie 12                
     3) Berry, Dwayne 12                4) Scott, Juan 10                 
  3 Wheeling Park                                       1:02.47   2 
     1) Goldbaugh, Tim 9                2) Bonar, Chase 12                
     3) Cummings, Richard 9             4) Farley, Austin 12              
  4 Canon McMillan                                      1:08.62   1 
     1) Hladycz, Jared 10               2) Anderson, Seth 9               
     3) Lacks, Joshua 10                4) Ruetschi, Brandon 12           
  5 Brooke                                              1:10.86   1 
     1) Lewis, Gavin 9                  2) Combs, Brad 9                  
     3) Steward, Wayland 10             4) Hartman, Matt 10               
  6 Zanesville                                          1:17.05   1 
     1) Henthorne, Kyle 11              2) Brown, Will 12                 
     3) Antonetz, Zack 11               4) Le, Shaun 11                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                     
 Sch. Record: S 7-00.25  4/16/2011   Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: #    7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton, Hunter            11 Watkins Memo           6-02.00  
  2 Nossokoff, Christian      12 Peters Towns           6-00.00  
  3 Walker, Eric              10 Zanesville             5-08.00  
  4 Rush, Brandon             10 Watkins Memo          J5-08.00  
  5 Mattola, Justin           10 Canon McMill          J5-08.00  
  6 Kaufman, Ben               9 Zanesville             5-06.00  
  7 Anderson, Seth             9 Canon McMill          J5-06.00  
  8 Pedelose, Jake             9 Wheeling Par          J5-06.00  
  9 Brusco, Matt              11 Peters Towns           5-02.00  
 -- Coppa, Kyle                9 St. John Cen                NH  
 -- McGuire, Chris            12 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Bryant, Josh              10 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Montgomery, Joey          11 Brooke                      NH  
 -- Lockhart, Hunter           9 John Marshal                NH  
 -- Wolfe, Nick               11 Wheeling Par                NH  
 -- Caruso, Kyle               9 John Marshal                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-08  4/14/2012   Jacob Blankenship, Lincoln                  
 Sch. Record: S 14-02  5/12/2006   Justin Famusa, Wheeling Park                
     Stadium: # 16-08  4/14/2012   Jacob Blankenship, Lincoln                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oney, Bradon              11 Watkins Memo          12-06.00  
  2 Bonar, Chase              12 Wheeling Par          12-00.00  
  3 Worcester, Jarod          10 Watkins Memo          11-06.00  
  4 Vance, Austin             11 Wheeling Par          10-00.00  
  5 Conner, Michael           11 John Marshal           9-06.00  
  6 Higgins, Jacob            10 Canon McMill          J9-06.00  
  7 Minor, Sam                12 Canon McMill           9-00.00  
  8 Hammersly, Kenton         10 Zanesville             8-00.00  
 -- Ellinger, Kyle             9 Unattached           X12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover        
 Sch. Record: S 22-01.50  5/10/1980   Tony Long, Wheeling Park                 
     Stadium: #    22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyon, Jerrod              11 Watkins Memo          19-11.00  
  2 Ronay, Luke               11 Watkins Memo          19-01.00  
  3 Gillinger, Austin         10 Zanesville            18-11.00  
  4 Nossokoff, Christian      12 Peters Towns          18-10.00  
  5 Mattola, Justin           10 Canon McMill          18-02.50  
  6 Bohn, Sam                 10 Canon McMill          18-01.50  
  7 Harrison, Rion            11 Dunbar                17-10.00  
  8 Brown, Will               12 Zanesville            17-05.00  
  9 Pedelose, Jake             9 Wheeling Par          16-11.50  
 10 Ingram, Bryce             11 Wheeling Par          16-09.00  
 11 Brusco, Matt              11 Peters Towns          16-07.50  
 12 Bryant, Josh              10 Dunbar                16-01.50  
 13 Hartman, Matt             10 Brooke                15-07.00  
 14 Harto, Luke               12 Wheeling Cen          15-05.00  
 15 Bartsch, Ryan             10 Wheeling Cen          14-01.00  
 16 Caruso, Kyle               9 John Marshal          13-06.50  
 17 Zonker, Josh              11 Brooke                13-06.00  
 -- Miller, Alan              11 John Marshal              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 60-10  4/11/2009   D. J. Duke, River                           
 Sch. Record: S 55-03  5/27/1978   Julius "shotgun" Wallace, Wheeling Park     
     Stadium: # 60-10  4/11/2009   D.J. Duke, River                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rideout, Alec             11 Canon McMill          49-06.00  
  2 Eader, Nic                12 Watkins Memo          47-01.00  
  3 Sanders, Jacob            12 Watkins Memo          46-11.00  
  4 Crosby, Leondre            9 Zanesville            44-11.00  
  5 Yoho, Robert              12 John Marshal          43-06.00  
  6 Rine, Cody                10 Brooke                39-11.00  
  7 Riggs, Justin             12 Brooke                39-02.00  
  8 Warne, Tim                12 Peters Towns          38-07.00  
  9 Paul, Brandon             11 Zanesville            38-06.00  
 10 Richmond, Joey            12 John Marshal          37-07.00  
 11 Opic, Kasey               12 St. John Cen          37-06.00  
 12 Miller, Dominque          12 Dunbar                37-03.00  
 13 Cottrill, Eddie            9 Canon McMill          36-07.00  
 14 Bertrand, Tom             12 Peters Towns          34-05.00  
 15 Paige, Geremy             11 Wheeling Par          32-09.00  
 16 Hartzell, Peter           10 Wheeling Cen          30-00.00  
 17 Hagan, Gary               11 Wheeling Par          29-00.00  
 18 Blazier, Brent             9 Wheeling Cen          28-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
 Sch. Record: S 175-05  5/28/1993   Phil Fazzini, Wheeling Park                
     Stadium: # 171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eader, Nic                12 Watkins Memo            144-08  
  2 Rideout, Alec             11 Canon McMill            144-01  
  3 Paige, Geremy             11 Wheeling Par            131-10  
  4 Conroy, Jonah             11 Peters Towns            125-05  
  5 Richmond, Joey            12 John Marshal            122-10  
  6 Gompers, Henery           10 Wheeling Par            106-06  
  7 Rine, Cody                10 Brooke                  102-11  
  8 Crosby, Leondre            9 Zanesville              102-02  
  9 Yoho, Robert              12 John Marshal            100-05  
 10 Sanders, Jacob            12 Watkins Memo             99-02  
 11 Osborne, Conner           11 Canon McMill             96-00  
 12 Riggs, Justin             12 Brooke                   94-00  
 13 Hoskinson, C.J            11 Zanesville               92-07  
 14 Opic, Kasey               12 St. John Cen             91-11  
 15 Warne, Tim                12 Peters Towns             89-00  
 16 Miller, Dominque          12 Dunbar                   86-05  
 17 Blazier, Brent             9 Wheeling Cen             75-02  
 18 Hartzell, Peter           10 Wheeling Cen             71-02