Licensed to Tyler Consolidated High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 08:23 PM
                      2012 Boggs Invitational - 4/5/2012                       
                          Knights Boggs Invitational                           
                                     TCHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.72  2005        Thompson, Weir                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chidester, Andrea         10 WHS                      13.02q  7 
  2 Chidester, Ashley         10 WHS                      13.49q  3 
  3 Taylor, Rachel            11 St. Marys                13.55q  3 
  4 Burch, Alexis             11 Oak Glen                 13.58q  6 
  5 Cunningham, Madison       JR Lincoln                  13.68q  2 
  6 Hammer, Brooklyn          10 WHS                      13.69q  5 
  7 Haywood, Kayla            09 Bridgeport               13.76   2 
  8 Hill, Elayasia               BDHS                     13.80   6 
  9 Harman, Haven                Mountaineers             14.00   1 
 10 Kendrick, Samara             Mountaineers             14.17   4 
 11 Allen, Alexandra             Mountaineers             14.27   5 
 12 Standiford, Kiera            Magnolia                 14.40   1 
 13 Welch, Jessica            09 Gilmer County            14.44   4 
 14 Layman, Hannah            SO Lincoln                  14.52   4 
 15 Lybert, Jennifer          11 Oak Glen                 14.53   3 
 16 Kinkaid, Alexis              Philip Barbour           14.68   7 
 17 Akers, Johnna             SO Lincoln                  14.76   7 
 18 Ball, Mallory             JR Monarchs                 14.80   6 
 19 Lloyd, Kelci              11 St. Marys                14.91   1 
 20 Hennigan, Katie           09 Bridgeport               14.91   2 
 21 Riffle, Tisha             09 Gilmer County            14.92   3 
 22 Holstine, Amber           JR Monarchs                 15.10   4 
 23 Willey, Abby                 Valley High Scho         15.17   6 
 24 Yonaley, Shay             11 Tchs                     15.19   6 
 25 Yoho, Aleasha                Monarchs                 15.39   1 
 26 Hafer, Breanna            12 Ritchie Co.              15.44   5 
 27 Daugherty, Shelby            Philip Barbour           15.48   6 
 28 Hartsfield, Kaylee         9 Tchs                     15.60   5 
 29 Taylor, Randy             11 Tchs                     15.77   3 
 30 Dulaney, Samantha            Valley High Scho         15.95   7 
 31 Kholod, Kate                 Cameron High Sch         16.05   2 
 32 Hall, Amanda              10 Ritchie Co.              16.11   2 
 33 Miracle, Janice           SR Doddridge                16.14   4 
 34 Roberts, Sami                Valley High Scho         16.24   5 
 35 Gregory, Obrian           SO Doddridge                16.37   2 
 36 Matlick, Hannah              Philip Barbour           16.41   1 
 37 Dahms, Jennifer              Paden City               16.95   4 
 38 McKinney, Teresa          SO Doddridge                17.01   1 
 39 Sappington, Kristen       12 Bridgeport               17.09   3 
 40 Putnam, Janie             11 Ritchie Co.              17.68   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.72  2005        Thompson, Weir                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chidester, Andrea         10 WHS                      12.90  
  2 Burch, Alexis             11 Oak Glen                 13.40  
  3 Cunningham, Madison       JR Lincoln                  13.43  
  4 Chidester, Ashley         10 WHS                      13.47  
  5 Taylor, Rachel            11 St. Marys                13.49  
  6 Hammer, Brooklyn          10 WHS                      13.65  
Preliminaries
  7 Haywood, Kayla            09 Bridgeport                      
  8 Hill, Elayasia               BDHS                            
  9 Harman, Haven                Mountaineers                    
 10 Kendrick, Samara             Mountaineers                    
 11 Allen, Alexandra             Mountaineers                    
 12 Standiford, Kiera            Magnolia                        
 13 Welch, Jessica            09 Gilmer County                   
 14 Layman, Hannah            SO Lincoln                         
 15 Lybert, Jennifer          11 Oak Glen                        
 16 Kinkaid, Alexis              Philip Barbour                  
 17 Akers, Johnna             SO Lincoln                         
 18 Ball, Mallory             JR Monarchs                        
 19 Lloyd, Kelci              11 St. Marys                       
 20 Hennigan, Katie           09 Bridgeport                      
 21 Riffle, Tisha             09 Gilmer County                   
 22 Holstine, Amber           JR Monarchs                        
 23 Willey, Abby                 Valley High Scho                
 24 Yonaley, Shay             11 Tchs                            
 25 Yoho, Aleasha                Monarchs                        
 26 Hafer, Breanna            12 Ritchie Co.                     
 27 Daugherty, Shelby            Philip Barbour                  
 28 Hartsfield, Kaylee         9 Tchs                            
 29 Taylor, Randy             11 Tchs                            
 30 Dulaney, Samantha            Valley High Scho                
 31 Kholod, Kate                 Cameron High Sch                
 32 Hall, Amanda              10 Ritchie Co.                     
 33 Miracle, Janice           SR Doddridge                       
 34 Roberts, Sami                Valley High Scho                
 35 Gregory, Obrian           SO Doddridge                       
 36 Matlick, Hannah              Philip Barbour                  
 37 Dahms, Jennifer              Paden City                      
 38 McKinney, Teresa          SO Doddridge                       
 39 Sappington, Kristen       12 Bridgeport                      
 40 Putnam, Janie             11 Ritchie Co.                     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 27.24  2003        Sokol, SCC                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chidester, Andrea         10 WHS                    ! 26.87q  8 
  2 Gardner, Madelin          10 WHS                      27.94q  1 
  3 Haught, Ashley            SO Monarchs                 28.06q  6 
  4 Taylor, Rachel            11 St. Marys                28.32q  2 
  5 Alonge, Jenna             09 Bridgeport               28.34q  6 
  6 Cunningham, Madison       JR Lincoln                  28.38q  5 
  7 Chidester, Ashley         10 WHS                      28.48   7 
  8 Hill, Elayasia               BDHS                     28.50   3 
  9 Harman, Haven                Mountaineers             28.75   4 
 10 Tennant, Maria            JR Monarchs                 29.36   1 
 11 Cline, Kerstyn             9 Tchs                     29.75   2 
 12 Haywood, Kayla            09 Bridgeport               29.77   3 
 13 Miller, Rachel            10 St. Marys                29.87   4 
 14 Swiger, Kayla             11 Oak Glen                 30.48   5 
 15 Nolder, Marissa           09 Oak Glen                 31.02   8 
 16 Hennigan, Katie           09 Bridgeport               31.32   5 
 17 Yonaley, Shay             11 Tchs                     31.33   6 
 18 Wolfe, Bree               11 Gilmer County            31.36   3 
 19 Standiford, Kiera            Magnolia                 31.67   3 
 20 Fletcher, Carly           10 Tchs                     31.67   8 
 21 Hough, Lauren             09 Gilmer County            31.84   3 
 22 Murphy, Danielle             Mountaineers             32.11   6 
 23 Dabrawski, Ashley            Monarchs                 32.40   7 
 24 Parks, Haley              11 St. Marys                32.48   1 
 25 Boyd, Jacqueline             Philip Barbour           32.67   1 
 26 Sands, Cassidy               Mountaineers             32.78   4 
 27 Dulaney, Samantha            Valley High Scho         33.08   4 
 28 Fox, Josie                   Paden City               33.09   2 
 29 Hizer, Haley                 Paden City               33.40   1 
 30 Matlick, Hannah              Philip Barbour           33.70   8 
 31 Kholod, Kate                 Cameron High Sch         33.72   2 
 32 Hart, Bridgett            FR Doddridge                33.88   7 
 33 Gregory, Obrian           SO Doddridge                34.64   4 
 34 McKinney, Teresa          SO Doddridge                34.84   6 
 35 Britton, Miranda          10 Ritchie Co.              34.93   2 
 36 Butcher, Cheyenne         10 Gilmer County            34.98   7 
 37 Dahms, Jennifer              Paden City               35.74   5 
 38 Jaramilo, Adriana            Cameron High Sch         36.11   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: ! 27.24  2003        Sokol, SCC                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chidester, Andrea         10 WHS                      26.96! 
  2 Cunningham, Madison       JR Lincoln                  27.68  
  3 Gardner, Madelin          10 WHS                      27.69  
  4 Haught, Ashley            SO Monarchs                 27.92  
  5 Taylor, Rachel            11 St. Marys                28.13  
  6 Alonge, Jenna             09 Bridgeport               29.08  
Preliminaries
  7 Chidester, Ashley         10 WHS                             
  8 Hill, Elayasia               BDHS                            
  9 Harman, Haven                Mountaineers                    
 10 Tennant, Maria            JR Monarchs                        
 11 Cline, Kerstyn             9 Tchs                            
 12 Haywood, Kayla            09 Bridgeport                      
 13 Miller, Rachel            10 St. Marys                       
 14 Swiger, Kayla             11 Oak Glen                        
 15 Nolder, Marissa           09 Oak Glen                        
 16 Hennigan, Katie           09 Bridgeport                      
 17 Yonaley, Shay             11 Tchs                            
 18 Wolfe, Bree               11 Gilmer County                   
 19 Standiford, Kiera            Magnolia                        
 20 Fletcher, Carly           10 Tchs                            
 21 Hough, Lauren             09 Gilmer County                   
 22 Murphy, Danielle             Mountaineers                    
 23 Dabrawski, Ashley            Monarchs                        
 24 Parks, Haley              11 St. Marys                       
 25 Boyd, Jacqueline             Philip Barbour                  
 26 Sands, Cassidy               Mountaineers                    
 27 Dulaney, Samantha            Valley High Scho                
 28 Fox, Josie                   Paden City                      
 29 Hizer, Haley                 Paden City                      
 30 Matlick, Hannah              Philip Barbour                  
 31 Kholod, Kate                 Cameron High Sch                
 32 Hart, Bridgett            FR Doddridge                       
 33 Gregory, Obrian           SO Doddridge                       
 34 McKinney, Teresa          SO Doddridge                       
 35 Britton, Miranda          10 Ritchie Co.                     
 36 Butcher, Cheyenne         10 Gilmer County                   
 37 Dahms, Jennifer              Paden City                      
 38 Jaramilo, Adriana            Cameron High Sch                
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:00.77  2005        Bri Clark, Tyler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Madison       JR Lincoln                1:01.56   8 
  2 Haught, Ashley            SO Monarchs               1:01.91   8 
  3 Burch, Alexis             11 Oak Glen               1:02.26   8 
  4 Robinson, Allie           09 WHS                    1:03.62   8 
  5 Haught, Erica             SO Monarchs               1:03.64   8 
  6 Swiger, D'Andra           JR Doddridge              1:04.37   8 
  7 Collins, Megan            11 Oak Glen               1:05.80   7 
  8 DeBerry, Lindsey          09 Bridgeport             1:07.17   5 
  9 Gogan, Marisa              9 Tchs                   1:07.29   6 
 10 Nuce, Nicole              SO Monarchs               1:08.15   6 
 11 Ellison, Carley           11 WHS                    1:08.35   7 
 12 Smith, Renee                 Magnolia               1:08.47   7 
 13 Fletcher, Carly           10 Tchs                   1:08.98   6 
 14 Fofanah, Yanapoli         11 Bridgeport             1:09.74   5 
 15 Walker, Ashley               Mountaineers           1:10.06   5 
 16 Miller, Rene              11 St. Marys              1:10.46   5 
 17 Mayle, Kaitlyn               Mountaineers           1:10.56   6 
 18 Moore, Dani               10 St. Marys              1:10.77   5 
 19 Trader, Sara                 BDHS                   1:10.89   1 
 20 Cieslweski, Brooke        10 WHS                    1:11.16   7 
 21 Hizer, Kayla                 Paden City             1:11.31   6 
 22 Cosper, Logan                Paden City             1:11.38   6 
 23 Swiger, Kayla             11 Oak Glen               1:11.48   5 
 24 Kyle, Gabrielle              Philip Barbour         1:12.90   4 
 25 Strogen, Chandler            Bridgeport             1:13.88   3 
 26 Jones, Jessica            11 Gilmer County          1:15.00   3 
 27 Gregory, Lindsay          11 Gilmer County          1:15.18   3 
 28 Bowe, Kristin             11 St. Marys              1:15.79   4 
 29 Davis, Erica              09 Gilmer County          1:16.62   2 
 30 Breault, Catherine           BDHS                   1:17.73   1 
 31 Murdock, Alyssia             Magnolia               1:18.46   2 
 32 Everley, Alyssa              Mountaineers           1:18.50   2 
 33 Phillips, Jaucelyn           Mountaineers          x1:19.48   3 
 34 Higginson, Jordyne           Cameron High Sch       1:19.49   3 
 35 Mason, Amy                   Valley High Scho       1:21.82   4 
 36 James, Jensen                Cameron High Sch       1:22.44   3 
 37 Hayes, Laura                 Valley High Scho       1:22.49   7 
 38 Jaramilo, Adriana            Cameron High Sch       1:25.27   2 
 39 Trader, Rebekah              BDHS                   1:25.53   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:26.94  2008        Perzanowski, Bellaire St. John            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Beverly           11 St. Marys              2:34.88  
  2 Frey, Nele                JR Doddridge              2:36.69  
  3 DeBerry, Lindsey          09 Bridgeport             2:37.56  
  4 Mossor, Cami              10 WHS                    2:39.41  
  5 Cline, Lauren                Magnolia               2:40.41  
  6 Haddix, Anna Kay          11 Bridgeport             2:41.08  
  7 Cornell, Kathleen         10 WHS                    2:43.45  
  8 Voreh, Erika              12 Bridgeport             2:44.98  
  9 Cieslweski, Brooke        10 WHS                    2:47.10  
 10 Davis, Amanda             11 Ritchie Co.            2:47.21  
 11 Smith, Haleigh             9 Tchs                   2:48.65  
 12 Siefert, Alexis              Mountaineers           2:49.40  
 13 McKitrick, Megan             Monarchs               2:49.95  
 14 Simon, Tabita             10 Gilmer County          2:49.97  
 15 Worrels, Jade             FR Monarchs               2:50.27  
 16 Reid, Rena                   Cameron High Sch       2:50.55  
 17 Trader, Sara                 BDHS                   2:51.22  
 18 Mayle, Kaitlyn               Mountaineers           2:53.55  
 19 Benson, Katie             09 Gilmer County          2:54.33  
 20 Mangano, Christen         09 Oak Glen               2:54.39  
 21 Hayhurst, Emily           FR Lincoln                2:54.56  
 22 Gogan, Marisa              9 Tchs                   2:55.61  
 23 Mace, Taylor               9 Ritchie Co.            3:00.87  
 24 Baird, Casey              10 Oak Glen               3:02.23  
 25 Bowe, Kristin             11 St. Marys              3:03.78  
 26 Jones, Jessica            11 Gilmer County          3:03.81  
 27 Abbott, Amber                Philip Barbour         3:08.56  
 28 Heflin, Mariah            SO Doddridge              3:11.48  
 29 Sands, Shelby                Magnolia               3:13.29  
 30 Estel, Mallory               Paden City             3:16.70  
 31 James, Jensen                Cameron High Sch       3:17.45  
 32 Kniceley, Keri            SR Doddridge              3:19.66  
 33 Seckman, Lauren           11 Tchs                   3:23.22  
 34 Kleeh, Kenadee               BDHS                   3:46.39  
 35 Bassett, Mary                Valley High Scho       3:47.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: ! 5:18.64  2008        Perzanowski, Bellaire St. Johns           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drazba, Maggie            10 St. Marys              5:30.27  
  2 Waybright, Brianna           Philip Barbour         5:39.50  
  3 Carroll, Bethany          SR Doddridge              5:41.19  
  4 Frey, Nele                JR Doddridge              5:45.31  
  5 Duke, Karissa             SO Monarchs               5:49.70  
  6 Mossor, Cami              10 WHS                    5:50.57  
  7 Chambers, Kelsey          10 Oak Glen               5:53.38  
  8 Fulks, Rachel             10 Bridgeport             5:58.32  
  9 Brewer, Jenny             11 St. Marys              6:01.12  
 10 Gorrell, Alex             09 St. Marys              6:03.55  
 11 Peters, Ashley               Mountaineers           6:06.23  
 12 Smith, Sarah                 Cameron High Sch       6:06.80  
 13 Reid, Rena                   Cameron High Sch       6:07.14  
 14 lacour, Annie             11 WHS                    6:07.84  
 15 Tice, Abigail             11 Oak Glen               6:11.84  
 16 Harshberger, Christa         Magnolia               6:14.65  
 17 Vanoy, Olivia              9 Ritchie Co.            6:16.92  
 18 Ferguson, Jennifer        12 Oak Glen               6:17.93  
 19 Gogan, Marisa              9 Tchs                   6:21.10  
 20 Dufford, Brianna          11 Bridgeport             6:25.59  
 21 Herron, Jennifer          FR Lincoln                6:32.80  
 22 Cokeley, Becca            11 Ritchie Co.            6:36.73  
 23 Hayhurst, Emily           FR Lincoln                6:36.83  
 24 Simon, Tabita             10 Gilmer County          6:39.56  
 25 Settle, Sarah             09 WHS                    6:47.90  
 26 McCune, Samantha          10 Gilmer County          6:57.81  
 27 Keys, Brooke               9 Tchs                   7:03.38  
 28 Breault, Catherine           BDHS                   7:05.18  
 29 Estel, Mallory               Paden City             7:08.02  
 30 Audia, Adyson                Mountaineers           7:13.08  
 31 Flanigan, Jasmine            Mountaineers           7:16.77  
 32 Hall, Ashton                 Valley High Scho       7:23.34  
 33 Emerson, Courtney         11 Gilmer County          7:25.08  
 34 McIlvain, Julianne           Magnolia               8:33.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: ! 12:00.71  2008        Blatt, River                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drazba, Maggie            10 St. Marys             11:47.53! 
  2 Waybright, Brianna           Philip Barbour        12:11.42  
  3 Duke, Karissa             SO Monarchs              12:28.27  
  4 Brewer, Jenny             11 St. Marys             12:30.55  
  5 Carroll, Bethany          SR Doddridge             12:33.34  
  6 Chambers, Kelsey          10 Oak Glen              12:38.96  
  7 Fulks, Rachel             10 Bridgeport            12:44.70  
  8 Harshberger, Christa         Magnolia              12:57.17  
  9 Smith, Sarah                 Cameron High Sch      12:57.20  
 10 Villers, Allison             Philip Barbour        13:04.06  
 11 Peters, Ashley               Mountaineers          13:04.11  
 12 Ferguson, Jennifer        12 Oak Glen              13:09.50  
 13 Gray, Heather             12 WHS                   13:11.07  
 14 McKitrick, Megan             Monarchs              13:23.78  
 15 Abbott, Amber                Philip Barbour        13:28.89  
 16 Nolder, Felicity          09 Oak Glen              13:38.61  
 17 Mossor, Shealee           10 WHS                   13:44.25  
 18 Herron, Jennifer          FR Lincoln               13:55.79  
 19 Benson, Katie             09 Gilmer County         14:42.27  
 20 McCune, Samantha          10 Gilmer County         14:53.73  
 21 Fulks, Kaitlyn            10 WHS                   14:54.28  
 22 Rice, Kelly               10 Tchs                  15:02.76  
 23 Flanigan, Jasmine            Mountaineers          15:05.06  
 24 Harkleroad, Tahni         11 Gilmer County         16:18.00  
 25 Ensinger, Katie              Magnolia              16:33.90  
 26 Leggett, Tierra           FR Doddridge             16:37.39  
 27 Casteel, Rachel           SO Doddridge             17:32.44  
 28 Seckman, Lauren           11 Tchs                  19:14.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.70              Jackie Dight, Weir                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammer, Kylie             12 WHS                      16.58q  6 
  2 Kerns, Jessie             11 WHS                      16.67q  5 
  3 Parsons, Taylor              Paden City               16.79q  5 
  4 Postlewaite, Lincoln      11 WHS                      17.17q  1 
  5 Johnson, Ali              11 St. Marys                17.21q  1 
  6 Ferguson, Sarah           SO Doddridge                17.26q  4 
  7 Smearman, Paige           12 Oak Glen                 17.32   2 
  8 Alonge, Jenna             09 Bridgeport               17.66   3 
  9 Barker, Paige             12 Ritchie Co.              17.87   3 
 10 Nally, Megan              10 Oak Glen                 17.93   4 
 11 Fofanah, Yanapoli         11 Bridgeport               17.97   6 
 12 Lamp, Andrea              10 Ritchie Co.              18.02   1 
 13 Adams, Janessa             9 Ritchie Co.              18.14   1 
 14 Thompson, Ashton             Monarchs                 18.18   5 
 15 Tweedlie, Lexi               BDHS                     18.33   3 
 16 Pell, Shelby                 Monarchs                 18.45   6 
 17 Pettit, Sydney            12 Gilmer County            18.46   2 
 18 Roberts, Hannah           10 Gilmer County            18.55   5 
 19 Layman, Hannah            SO Lincoln                  18.58   4 
 20 Hizer, Kayla                 Paden City               18.64   3 
 21 Curtis, Holly             SR Doddridge                18.86   2 
 22 Standiford, Kiera            Magnolia                 19.10   2 
 23 Hileman, Emily            FR Doddridge                19.86   6 
 24 Duke, Allison                Monarchs                 20.11   6 
 25 Shriver, Nikki               Philip Barbour           20.16   4 
 26 Stewart, Kayla            09 Gilmer County            21.01   5 
 27 Clayton, Loran               BDHS                     21.08   1 
 28 Siefert, Alexis              Mountaineers             21.57   4 
 29 Potts, Elizabeth             BDHS                     22.19   2 
 30 Hall, Alyssa              SO Lincoln                  22.30   2 
 31 Marsh, Delaney            10 Bridgeport               23.55   3 
 32 Foster, Skylar               Philip Barbour           24.32   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.70              Jackie Dight, Weir                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammer, Kylie             12 WHS                      16.14  
  2 Ferguson, Sarah           SO Doddridge                16.44  
  3 Postlewaite, Lincoln      11 WHS                      16.54  
  4 Kerns, Jessie             11 WHS                      17.03  
  5 Parsons, Taylor              Paden City               17.13  
  6 Johnson, Ali              11 St. Marys                17.34  
Preliminaries
  7 Smearman, Paige           12 Oak Glen                        
  8 Alonge, Jenna             09 Bridgeport                      
  9 Barker, Paige             12 Ritchie Co.                     
 10 Nally, Megan              10 Oak Glen                        
 11 Fofanah, Yanapoli         11 Bridgeport                      
 12 Lamp, Andrea              10 Ritchie Co.                     
 13 Adams, Janessa             9 Ritchie Co.                     
 14 Thompson, Ashton             Monarchs                        
 15 Tweedlie, Lexi               BDHS                            
 16 Pell, Shelby                 Monarchs                        
 17 Pettit, Sydney            12 Gilmer County                   
 18 Roberts, Hannah           10 Gilmer County                   
 19 Layman, Hannah            SO Lincoln                         
 20 Hizer, Kayla                 Paden City                      
 21 Curtis, Holly             SR Doddridge                       
 22 Standiford, Kiera            Magnolia                        
 23 Hileman, Emily            FR Doddridge                       
 24 Duke, Allison                Monarchs                        
 25 Shriver, Nikki               Philip Barbour                  
 26 Stewart, Kayla            09 Gilmer County                   
 27 Clayton, Loran               BDHS                            
 28 Siefert, Alexis              Mountaineers                    
 29 Potts, Elizabeth             BDHS                            
 30 Hall, Alyssa              SO Lincoln                         
 31 Marsh, Delaney            10 Bridgeport                      
 32 Foster, Skylar               Philip Barbour                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 45.50              Jackie Dight, Weir                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Swiger, D'Andra           JR Doddridge                47.50   6 
  2 Johnson, Ali              11 St. Marys                48.48   6 
  3 Cunningham, Madison       JR Lincoln                  49.34   6 
  4 Webster, Amy              12 Oak Glen                 49.50   6 
  5 Parsons, Taylor              Paden City               49.63   5 
  6 Smearman, Paige           12 Oak Glen                 50.48   5 
  7 Ferguson, Sarah           SO Doddridge                50.60   4 
  8 Alonge, Jenna             09 Bridgeport               50.93   6 
  9 LeMasters, Haylea         11 Tchs                     51.60   5 
 10 Fofanah, Yanapoli         11 Bridgeport               51.82   4 
 11 Cornell, Kathleen         10 WHS                      52.07   6 
 12 Adams, Janessa             9 Ritchie Co.              53.29   4 
 13 Flowers, Ciara            11 WHS                      53.62   4 
 14 Kerns, Jessie             11 WHS                      53.84   5 
 15 Nally, Megan              10 Oak Glen                 53.88   3 
 16 Pell, Shelby                 Monarchs                 54.27   5 
 17 Tweedlie, Lexi               BDHS                     55.32   1 
 18 Roberts, Hannah           10 Gilmer County            55.36   3 
 19 Pettit, Sydney            12 Gilmer County            55.72   5 
 20 Murphy, Brooke               Mountaineers             55.99   3 
 21 Kelly, Celeste               Philip Barbour           56.56   2 
 22 Lamp, Andrea              10 Ritchie Co.              57.12   2 
 23 Clegg, Emily                 Magnolia                 58.70   2 
 24 Hartsfield, Kaylee         9 Tchs                   1:01.12   4 
 25 Zahnow, Haley                BDHS                   1:01.41   1 
 26 Hizer, Kayla                 Paden City             1:01.44   3 
 27 Fox, Josie                   Paden City             1:02.98   2 
 28 Cokeley, Anna             10 Ritchie Co.            1:03.34   1 
 29 Boyd, Jacqueline             Philip Barbour         1:03.69   2 
 30 Rebrook, Alexis              Mountaineers           1:06.15   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 52.60  2005        , Tyler                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS  'A'                                  52.06!  3 
     1) Hammer, Kylie 12                2) Chidester, Andrea 10           
     3) Chidester, Ashley 10            4) Hammer, Brooklyn 10            
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                              54.24   3 
     1) Kendrick, Samara                2) Allen, Alexandra               
     3) Harman, Haven                   4) Robey, Dani                    
  3 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                    55.38   3 
     1) Haywood, Kayla 09               2) Reid, Katie 10                 
     3) Cann, Mia 12                    4) Kesselman, Kayla 12            
  4 Oak Glen High School  'A'                             56.18   2 
     1)                                 2) Lybert, Jennifer 11            
     3) Nally, Megan 10                 4) Collins, Megan 11              
  5 John Marshall High School  'A'                        56.75   3 
     1) Holstine, Amber JR              2) Ball, Mallory JR               
     3) Yoho, Aleasha                   4) Tennant, Maria JR              
  6 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                               57.03   3 
     1) Suter, Keri 12                  2) LeMasters, Haylea 11           
     3) Cline, Kerstyn 9                4) Wable, Allison 11              
  7 Ritchie County HS  'A'                                57.03   2 
     1) Barker, Paige 12                2) Hafer, Breanna 12              
     3) Jones, Tanya 10                 4) Toman, Tristin 11              
  8 Gilmer County High School  'A'                        57.53   2 
     1) Roberts, Hannah 10              2) Wolfe, Bree 11                 
     3) Welch, Jessica 09               4) Riffle, Tisha 09               
  9 Lincoln High School  'A'                              58.14   1 
     1) Doctor, Brittany FR             2) Parsons, Breanna FR            
     3) Wagner, Morgan JR               4) Layman, Hannah SO              
 10 Doddridge County  'A'                                 58.60   2 
     1) Ingram, Justice SO              2) Curtis, Holly SR               
     3) Marple, Kelsie SR               4) Miracle, Janice SR             
 11 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                                58.62   2 
     1) Kelly, Celeste                  2) Kinkaid, Alexis                
     3) Shriver, Nikki                  4) Kyle, Gabrielle                
 12 Bishop Donahue High School  'A'                       59.55   1 
     1) Clayton, Loran                  2) Zahnow, Haley                  
     3) Potts, Elizabeth                4) Hill, Elayasia                 
 13 Magnolia High School  'A'                           1:04.15   1 
     1) Standiford, Kiera               2) Tille, Steffi                  
     3) Clegg, Emily                    4) Wright, Tara                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:48.60              , Weir                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS  'A'                                1:49.51   3 
     1) Hammer, Brooklyn 10             2) Chidester, Andrea 10           
     3) Chidester, Ashley 10            4) Gardner, Madelin 10            
  2 Oak Glen High School  'A'                           1:53.14   3 
     1)                                 2) Collins, Megan 11              
     3) Webster, Amy 12                 4) Burch, Alexis 11               
  3 John Marshall High School  'A'                      1:54.80   3 
     1) Holstine, Amber JR              2) Haught, Ashley SO              
     3) Haught, Erica SO                4) Tennant, Maria JR              
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                            1:55.25   3 
     1) Kendrick, Samara                2) Allen, Alexandra               
     3) Harman, Haven                   4) Robey, Dani                    
  5 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                             1:58.10   3 
     1) Wable, Allison 11               2) Cline, Kerstyn 9               
     3) Fletcher, Carly 10              4) Clegg, Makayla 11              
  6 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              1:58.53   3 
     1) Adams, Janessa 9                2) Jones, Tanya 10                
     3) Garrett, Mykayla 11             4) Toman, Tristin 11              
  7 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                           2:01.16   2 
     1) Miller, Rachel 10               2) Miller, Rene 11                
     3) Taylor, Rachel 11               4) Parks, Haley 11                
  8 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  2:01.46   1 
  9 Paden City Wildcats  'A'                            2:03.37   2 
     1) Hizer, Haley                    2) Cosper, Logan                  
     3) Fox, Josie                      4) Parsons, Taylor                
 10 Doddridge County  'A'                               2:04.32   2 
     1) Ingram, Justice SO              2) Curtis, Holly SR               
     3) Marple, Kelsie SR               4) Hileman, Emily FR              
 11 Gilmer County High School  'A'                      2:07.55   2 
     1) Welch, Jessica 09               2) Wilson, Hailey 09              
     3) Hough, Lauren 09                4) Stewart, Kayla 09              
 12 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                              2:08.66   1 
     1) Kinkaid, Alexis                 2) Abbott, Amber                  
     3) Daugherty, Shelby               4) Matlick, Hannah                
 13 Magnolia High School  'A'                           2:09.71   1 
     1) Smith, Renee                    2) Tille, Steffi                  
     3) Goddard, Sarah                  4) Strandholmen, Marie            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:19.77  2007        , Oak Glenn                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Marshall High School  'A'                      4:22.88   3 
     1) Haught, Ashley SO               2) Haught, Erica SO               
     3) Nuce, Nicole SO                 4) Tennant, Maria JR              
  2 Williamstown HS  'A'                                4:24.26   3 
     1) Cornell, Kathleen 10            2) Flowers, Ciara 11              
     3) Robinson, Allie 09              4) Ellison, Carley 11             
  3 Oak Glen High School  'A'                           4:30.52   3 
     1)                                 2) Swiger, Kayla 11               
     3) Chambers, Kelsey 10             4) Burch, Alexis 11               
  4 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                           4:35.81   3 
     1) Johnson, Ali 11                 2) Knight, Beverly 11             
     3) Miller, Rachel 10               4) Moore, Dani 10                 
  5 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  4:40.22   3 
     1) DeBerry, Lindsey 09             2) Strogen, Chandler              
     3) Haddix, Anna Kay 11             4) Alonge, Jenna 09               
  6 Liberty High School  'A'                            4:44.36   3 
     1) Walker, Ashley                  2) Murphy, Brooke                 
     3) Mayle, Kaitlyn                  4) Robey, Dani                    
  7 Magnolia High School  'A'                           4:47.51   2 
     1) Smith, Renee                    2) Clegg, Emily                   
     3) Cline, Lauren                   4) Emch, Jennifer                 
  8 Doddridge County  'A'                               4:50.27   2 
     1) Frey, Nele JR                   2) Hileman, Emily FR              
     3) Ingram, Justice SO              4) Carroll, Bethany SR            
  9 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              4:55.32   2 
     1) Davis, Amanda 11                2) Garrett, Mykayla 11            
     3) Toman, Tristin 11               4) Jones, Tanya 10                
 10 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                              5:00.93   2 
     1) Waybright, Brianna              2) Mahoney, Katelyn               
     3) Kelly, Celeste                  4) Kyle, Gabrielle                
 11 Lincoln High School  'A'                            5:07.55   1 
     1) Doctor, Brittany FR             2) Parsons, Breanna FR            
     3) Herron, Jennifer FR             4) Hayhurst, Emily FR             
 12 Gilmer County High School  'A'                      5:08.00   2 
     1) Pettit, Sydney 12               2) Jones, Jessica 11              
     3) Gregory, Lindsay 11             4) Davis, Erica 09                
 13 Cameron High School  'A'                            5:38.72   1 
     1) Higginson, Jordyne              2) James, Jensen                  
     3) Jaramilo, Adriana               4) Kholod, Kate                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:15.68  2005        , WCC                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS  'A'                               10:29.31  
     1) Mossor, Cami 10                 2) Robinson, Allie 09             
     3) Ellison, Carley 11              4) Cornell, Kathleen 10           
  2 John Marshall High School  'A'                     10:34.20  
     1) Duke, Karissa SO                2) Haught, Erica SO               
     3) Worrels, Jade FR                4) McKitrick, Megan               
  3 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                 10:41.44  
     1) DeBerry, Lindsey 09             2) Fulks, Rachel 10               
     3) Haddix, Anna Kay 11             4) Voreh, Erika 12                
  4 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                          10:49.70  
     1) Brewer, Jenny 11                2) Gorrell, Alex 09               
     3) Knight, Beverly 11              4) Miller, Rene 11                
  5 Oak Glen High School  'A'                          10:53.87  
     1) Tice, Abigail 11                2) Mangano, Christen 09           
     3) Ferguson, Jennifer 12           4) Chambers, Kelsey 10            
  6 Magnolia High School  'A'                          11:07.57  
     1) Smith, Renee                    2) Emch, Jennifer                 
     3) Harshberger, Christa            4) Cline, Lauren                  
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                           11:20.05  
     1) Walker, Ashley                  2) Murphy, Brooke                 
     3) Mayle, Kaitlyn                  4) Peters, Ashley                 
  8 Gilmer County High School  'A'                     11:32.58  
     1) Simon, Tabita 10                2) Benson, Katie 09               
     3) Jones, Jessica 11               4) Gregory, Lindsay 11            
  9 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                             11:34.46  
     1) Waybright, Brianna              2) Villers, Allison               
     3) Mahoney, Katelyn                4) Kyle, Gabrielle                
 10 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                            11:35.65  
     1) Keys, Brooke 9                  2) Smith, Haleigh 9               
     3) Daughety, Courtney 11           4) Long, Logann 11                
 11 Ritchie County HS  'A'                             11:49.48  
     1) Cokeley, Anna 10                2) Cokeley, Becca 11              
     3) Davis, Amanda 11                4) Vanoy, Olivia 9                
 12 Cameron High School  'A'                           12:03.94  
     1) Smith, Sarah                    2) Higginson, Jordyne             
     3) James, Jensen                   4) Reid, Rena                     
 13 Bishop Donahue High School  'A'                    13:02.20  
     1) Breault, Catherine              2) Trader, Rebekah                
     3) Kleeh, Kenadee                  4) Trader, Sara                   
 14 Doddridge County  'A'                              13:03.25  
     1) Hart, Bridgett FR               2) Heflin, Mariah SO              
     3) Grandt, Rachel JR               4) Kniceley, Keri SR              
 
Girls 4x102 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:07.00              , John Marshall                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS  'A'                                1:07.99   5 
     1) Hammer, Kylie 12                2) Kerns, Jessie 11               
     3) Gardner, Madelin 10             4) Postlewaite, Lincoln 11        
  2 Oak Glen High School  'A'                           1:11.23   4 
     1)                                 2) Nolder, Marissa 09             
     3) Webster, Amy 12                 4) Smearman, Paige 12             
  3 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                             1:12.71   5 
     1) Clegg, Makayla 11               2) Wable, Allison 11              
     3) Jones, Sami 12                  4) LeMasters, Haylea 11           
  4 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              1:12.85   4 
     1) Adams, Janessa 9                2) Barker, Paige 12               
     3) Gump, Kylie 10                  4) Lamp, Andrea 10                
  5 John Marshall High School  'A'                      1:12.95   5 
     1) Kuhns, Logan                    2) Duke, Allison                  
     3) Thompson, Ashton                4) Pell, Shelby                   
  6 Doddridge County  'A'                               1:13.65   3 
     1) Curtis, Holly SR                2) Ingram, Justice SO             
     3) Marple, Kelsie SR               4) Ferguson, Sarah SO             
  7 Gilmer County High School  'A'                      1:17.78   3 
     1) Pettit, Sydney 12               2) Riffle, Tisha 09               
     3) Roberts, Hannah 10              4) White, Elania 10               
  8 Paden City Wildcats  'A'                            1:18.09   4 
     1) Hizer, Haley                    2) Fox, Josie                     
     3) Hizer, Kayla                    4) Parsons, Taylor                
  9 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                              1:20.47   2 
     1) Shriver, Nikki                  2) Daugherty, Shelby              
     3) Kelly, Celeste                  4) Boyd, Jacqueline               
 10 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  1:21.98   3 
     1) Hall, Rachel 12                 2) Spears, Halli 09               
     3) McKnight, Tori 12               4) Kesselman, Kayla 12            
 11 Magnolia High School  'A'                           1:22.76   1 
     1) Standiford, Kiera               2) Tille, Steffi                  
     3) Clegg, Emily                    4) Wright, Tara                   
 12 Bishop Donahue High School  'A'                     1:23.22   2 
     1) Clayton, Loran                  2) Zahnow, Haley                  
     3) Potts, Elizabeth                4) Tweedlie, Lexi                 
 13 Liberty High School  'A'                            1:23.91   1 
     1) Phillips, Jaucelyn              2) Rebrook, Alexis                
     3) Siefert, Alexis                 4) Murphy, Brooke                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: !  5-02  2001        Tiffany Sutton, Blaine Spencer, Doddridge   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Megan             11 WHS                    5-04.25! 
  2 Swiger, D'Andra           JR Doddridge              5-00.00  
  3 Gump, Kylie               10 Ritchie Co.           J5-00.00  
  4 Akers, Johnna             SO Lincoln                4-10.00  
  5 Crane, Kaleena            11 Oak Glen               4-08.00  
  6 Cokeley, Anna             10 Ritchie Co.           J4-08.00  
  7 Worrels, Jade             FR Monarchs              J4-08.00  
  8 Carroll, Bethany          SR Doddridge              4-06.00  
  9 Clegg, Makayla            11 Tchs                  J4-06.00  
 10 Luzader, Michaela         09 Gilmer County          4-04.00  
 11 Willey, Abby                 Valley High Scho       4-02.00  
 12 Cieslweski, Brooke        10 WHS                   J4-02.00  
 13 Vanoy, Olivia              9 Ritchie Co.           J4-02.00  
 14 Shriver, Nikki               Philip Barbour        J4-02.00  
 -- Hall, Rachel              12 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Clegg, Emily                 Magnolia                    NH  
 -- Tille, Steffi                Magnolia                    NH  
 -- Lloyd, Kelci              11 St. Marys                   NH  
 -- Matthews, Bridget          9 Tchs                        NH  
 -- Frey, Nele                JR Doddridge                   NH  
 -- Marsh, Delaney            10 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Mason, Samantha              Philip Barbour              NH  
 -- Hayes, Laura                 Valley High Scho            NH  
 -- Matlick, Hannah              Philip Barbour              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: ! 10-00  2008        Fonner, John Marshall                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Postlewaite, Lincoln      11 WHS                    9-06.00  
  2 Hileman, Emily            FR Doddridge              8-00.00  
  3 Smith, Kenzie             11 WHS                   J8-00.00  
  4 Miracle, Janice           SR Doddridge              7-06.00  
  5 Marple, Kelsie            SR Doddridge             J7-06.00  
  5 LeMasters, Haylea         11 Tchs                  J7-06.00  
  6 Gump, Kylie               10 Ritchie Co.           J7-00.00  
  7 Toman, Tristin            11 Ritchie Co.            7-00.00  
 -- Mason, Amy                   Valley High Scho            NH  
 -- Eddy, Alyssa                 Monarchs                    NH  
 -- Taylor, T'Jha             12 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Parks, Haley              11 St. Marys                   NH  
 -- Flowers, Liz              12 WHS                         NH  
 -- Yoho, Aleasha                Monarchs                    NH  
 -- Shultz, Autum                Monarchs                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: ! 17-03.50              Jan Dunham, Paden City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ali              11 St. Marys             16-00.75  
  2 Ferguson, Sarah           SO Doddridge             16-00.25  
  3 Swiger, D'Andra           JR Doddridge             15-10.50  
  4 Haywood, Kayla            09 Bridgeport            14-11.75  
  5 Akers, Johnna             SO Lincoln               14-08.50  
  6 Webster, Amy              12 Oak Glen              14-00.25  
  7 Lybert, Jennifer          11 Oak Glen              14-00.00  
  8 Willey, Abby                 Valley High Scho      13-10.25  
  9 Postlewaite, Lincoln      11 WHS                   13-09.25  
 10 Clegg, Makayla            11 Tchs                  13-09.00  
 11 Kesselman, Kayla          12 Bridgeport            13-08.00  
 12 Miller, Rachel            10 St. Marys             13-05.75  
 12 Parsons, Breanna          FR Lincoln               13-05.75  
 14 Suter, Keri               12 Tchs                  13-05.00  
 14 Allen, Alexandra             Mountaineers          13-05.00  
 16 Cline, Kerstyn             9 Tchs                  13-04.50  
 17 Garrett, Mykayla          11 Ritchie Co.           13-03.75  
 18 Yoho, Aleasha                Monarchs              13-00.25  
 19 Doctor, Brittany          FR Lincoln               13-00.00  
 20 Walker, Ashley               Mountaineers          12-06.00  
 -- Cosper, Logan                Paden City                  ND  
 -- Dahms, Jennifer              Paden City                  ND  
 -- Sappington, Kristen       12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Lloyd, Kelci              11 St. Marys                   ND  
 -- Hall, Amanda              10 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Riffle, Tisha             09 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Cieslweski, Brooke        10 WHS                         ND  
 -- Eddy, Alyssa                 Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Walters, Cammie           12 WHS                         ND  
 -- Britton, Miranda          10 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Duke, Allison                Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Goddard, Sarah               Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Mason, Samantha              Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Wright, Tara                 Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Foster, Skylar               Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Daugherty, Shelby            Philip Barbour              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: ! 38-03  2004        Kiger, Williamstown                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montes, Alexis            JR Monarchs              34-02.50  
  2 Clark, Amanda             12 Oak Glen              33-08.25  
  3 House, Hunter             12 WHS                   32-06.25  
  4 Crane, Kaleena            11 Oak Glen              30-10.50  
  5 Cayton, Alexis            JR Doddridge             29-10.75  
  6 Taylor, Courtney          12 WHS                   29-08.00  
  7 Clark, Audra              10 St. Marys             28-08.50  
  8 Odle, Kimber              SR Doddridge             28-08.00  
  9 Gump, Kelsey                 Monarchs              28-03.50  
  9 Beiter, Becky                BDHS                  28-03.50  
 11 Beiter, Sarah                BDHS                  27-11.00  
 12 Woofter, Rachelle         10 Oak Glen              27-08.00  
 13 Stevens, Tori             JR Doddridge             26-10.00  
 14 Powell, Brittany             Mountaineers          26-09.50  
 15 Carson, Christy           JR Lincoln               26-06.50  
 16 Gunter, Reilly            SO Lincoln               26-05.00  
 17 DeBolt, Sammie               Cameron High Sch      25-09.00  
 18 Brown, Kacie Jo              Magnolia              25-05.00  
 19 Kelley, Stephanie         11 Tchs                  25-02.50  
 20 Little, Mikayla           10 Ritchie Co.           25-01.25  
 21 Rose, Paige                  Mountaineers          25-00.50  
 -- Fahey, Bobbi                 BDHS                        ND  
 -- Young, Brianna               Magnolia                    ND  
 -- White, Haley                 Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Roberts, Sami                Valley High Scho            ND  
 -- Russell, Taylor           09 St. Marys                   ND  
 -- McKnight, Tori            12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Gordon, Larisa            11 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Helmick, Sadie               Paden City                  ND  
 -- Yoho, Ciera                  Paden City                  ND  
 -- Moore, Morgan              9 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Estel, Mallory               Paden City                  ND  
 -- Beatty, Alexa                Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Sanner, Cathy                Cameron High Sch            ND  
 -- Amos, Lauren              11 WHS                         ND  
 -- Clagett, Bronwyn          JR Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Bailey, Sarah             10 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Bush, Ashley              11 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Bailey, Katie             12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Sandridge, Kaelyn            Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Poling, Elizabeth            Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Jochum, Laura                Cameron High Sch            ND  
 -- Bunner, Evelyn            10 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Matthews, Bridget          9 Tchs                        ND  
 -- Schlabowski, Megan        10 Tchs                        ND  
 -- Fridley, Areronia            Philip Barbour              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: ! 119-08.25  2001        Judi Rose, Doddridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montes, Alexis            JR Monarchs                118-11  
  2 Clark, Audra              10 St. Marys            105-06.50  
  3 Cayton, Alexis            JR Doddridge             94-02.50  
  4 Odle, Kimber              SR Doddridge             90-08.50  
  5 Bailey, Sarah             10 Bridgeport               90-03  
  6 Stevens, Tori             JR Doddridge                87-10  
  7 Fahey, Bobbi                 BDHS                  87-08.50  
  8 Little, Mikayla           10 Ritchie Co.           85-01.50  
  9 Crane, Kaleena            11 Oak Glen              83-03.50  
 10 Delekta, Emmy             09 Oak Glen                 81-09  
 11 Mason, Amy                   Valley High Scho      79-07.50  
 12 House, Hunter             12 WHS                   78-08.50  
 13 Clark, Amanda             12 Oak Glen              77-00.50  
 14 Long, Logann              11 Tchs                     73-05  
 15 Beiter, Becky                BDHS                     73-04  
 16 Spencer, Lisa             09 WHS                      72-07  
 17 Gordon, Larisa            11 Gilmer County            72-05  
 18 Poling, Elizabeth            Philip Barbour        72-00.50  
 19 Schlabowski, Megan        10 Tchs                  71-10.50  
 20 Gunter, Reilly            SO Lincoln                  71-00  
 21 Matthews, Bridget          9 Tchs                  70-00.50  
 22 Beiter, Sarah                BDHS                     70-00  
 -- Young, Brianna               Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Powell, Brittany             Mountaineers                ND  
 -- White, Haley                 Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Gump, Kelsey                 Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Brown, Kacie Jo              Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Russell, Taylor           09 St. Marys                   ND  
 -- Bush, Ashley              11 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- McKnight, Tori            12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Yoho, Ciera                  Paden City                  ND  
 -- Rose, Paige                  Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Helmick, Sadie               Paden City                  ND  
 -- Bailey, Katie             12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Clagett, Bronwyn          JR Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Carson, Christy           JR Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Fridley, Areronia            Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Foster, Skylar               Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Amos, Lauren              11 WHS                         ND  
 -- DeBolt, Cheyanne             Cameron High Sch            ND  
 -- Kholod, Kate                 Cameron High Sch            ND  
 -- Jochum, Laura                Cameron High Sch            ND  
 -- Roberts, Sami                Valley High Scho            ND  
 -- Beatty, Alexa                Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Bunner, Evelyn            10 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Lamp, Samantha            10 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.00              Jeff Lemasters, Magnolia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogalski, Stephen         JR Magnolia                 11.75q  7 
  2 Vega, CJ                  FR Monarchs                 11.84q  3 
  3 Doak, Alex                JR Tchs                     11.87q  6 
  4 Pingley, Casey               Valley High Scho         11.98q  5 
  5 Jones, Aaron              11 WHS                      12.09q  1 
  6 Rice, Jo Jo                  Weir High School         12.11q  3 
  7 Crickard, Matthew            Philip Barbour           12.15   5 
  8 Aichele, Corey            SR Doddridge                12.17   4 
  9 Rohde, Kage               SO Magnolia                 12.19   2 
 10 Goff, Darrenger           12 Ritchie Co.              12.21   3 
 11 Poling, Brandon              Philip Barbour           12.28   2 
 12 Savoy, D'Mitri            12 Bridgeport               12.39   7 
 13 Harrison, Jerry           SR Lincoln                  12.40   8 
 14 Petty, Ben                11 WHS                      12.61   1 
 15 Bonar, Jordan                BDHS                     12.62   2 
 16 Flowers, Clayton          11 Oak Glen Boys            12.62   7 
 17 Bailey, Chris             10 Oak Glen Boys            12.63   2 
 18 White, Cole               12 St. Marys                12.66   2 
 19 Gemondo, Anthony          SO Lincoln                  12.74   3 
 20 Stewart, Brandon          FR Doddridge                12.78   1 
 21 Bleakley, Hunter          09 St. Marys                12.81   2 
 22 Holloway, Randy           11 Oak Glen Boys            12.84   5 
 23 Hendricks, Amante         09 Bridgeport               12.87   6 
 24 Young, Sam                10 WHS                      12.90   4 
 25 Benton, Tyler             SR Lincoln                  12.93   3 
 26 Blemmings, Don            JR Doddridge                12.96   6 
 27 Ruble, Josh               SO Tchs                     13.01   8 
 28 Masters, Nathan              Weir High School         13.02   1 
 29 Ahler, Felix                 Cameron High Sch         13.05   1 
 30 Griffin, Dustin           10 Ritchie Co.              13.07   7 
 31 Satterfield, Clayton       9 Ritchie Co.              13.11   5 
 32 Murray, Jonathan          09 Bridgeport               13.17   4 
 33 Wanat, Andrew                Monarchs                 13.35   8 
 34 Baker, James              SR Paden City               13.68   5 
 35 Dryden, Scotty            SR Mountaineers             13.90   8 
 36 Fedoush, Johnathan           Weir High School         13.91   4 
 37 McFadden, Chase           FR Mountaineers             14.53   3 
 38 Quinn, Austin             SO Paden City               14.55   6 
 39 Bauerle, Bill                BDHS                     14.61   1 
 40 Gillespie, Jessie         09 Gilmer County            14.75   7 
 41 Lanham, Michael           FR Paden City               15.70   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.00              Jeff Lemasters, Magnolia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pingley, Casey               Valley High Scho         11.66  
  2 Doak, Alex                JR Tchs                     11.74  
  3 Rogalski, Stephen         JR Magnolia                 11.85  
  4 Vega, CJ                  FR Monarchs                 11.91  
  5 Jones, Aaron              11 WHS                      12.06  
  6 Rice, Jo Jo                  Weir High School         12.36  
Preliminaries
  7 Crickard, Matthew            Philip Barbour                  
  8 Aichele, Corey            SR Doddridge                       
  9 Rohde, Kage               SO Magnolia                        
 10 Goff, Darrenger           12 Ritchie Co.                     
 11 Poling, Brandon              Philip Barbour                  
 12 Savoy, D'Mitri            12 Bridgeport                      
 13 Harrison, Jerry           SR Lincoln                         
 14 Petty, Ben                11 WHS                             
 15 Bonar, Jordan                BDHS                            
 16 Flowers, Clayton          11 Oak Glen Boys                   
 17 Bailey, Chris             10 Oak Glen Boys                   
 18 White, Cole               12 St. Marys                       
 19 Gemondo, Anthony          SO Lincoln                         
 20 Stewart, Brandon          FR Doddridge                       
 21 Bleakley, Hunter          09 St. Marys                       
 22 Holloway, Randy           11 Oak Glen Boys                   
 23 Hendricks, Amante         09 Bridgeport                      
 24 Young, Sam                10 WHS                             
 25 Benton, Tyler             SR Lincoln                         
 26 Blemmings, Don            JR Doddridge                       
 27 Ruble, Josh               SO Tchs                            
 28 Masters, Nathan              Weir High School                
 29 Ahler, Felix                 Cameron High Sch                
 30 Griffin, Dustin           10 Ritchie Co.                     
 31 Satterfield, Clayton       9 Ritchie Co.                     
 32 Murray, Jonathan          09 Bridgeport                      
 33 Wanat, Andrew                Monarchs                        
 34 Baker, James              SR Paden City                      
 35 Dryden, Scotty            SR Mountaineers                    
 36 Fedoush, Johnathan           Weir High School                
 37 McFadden, Chase           FR Mountaineers                    
 38 Quinn, Austin             SO Paden City                      
 39 Bauerle, Bill                BDHS                            
 40 Gillespie, Jessie         09 Gilmer County                   
 41 Lanham, Michael           FR Paden City                      
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.70              Jeff Lemasters, Magnolia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rogalski, Stephen         JR Magnolia                 23.61q  8 
  2 Pingley, Casey               Valley High Scho         23.83q  4 
  3 Doak, Alex                JR Tchs                     24.11q  6 
  4 Vega, CJ                  FR Monarchs                 24.11q  1 
  5 Weltner, Joshua           11 Oak Glen Boys            24.13q  3 
  6 Renner, Derek             11 St. Marys                24.33q  5 
  7 Bennett, Clarence            Weir High School         24.40   2 
  8 Aichele, Corey            SR Doddridge                24.51   1 
  9 Rohde, Kage               SO Magnolia                 24.51   2 
 10 Jones, Devon              11 Ritchie Co.              24.62   4 
 11 Slates, Cole                 Weir High School         24.71   5 
 12 Hart, Trace               11 WHS                      24.94   5 
 13 Bayless, Derek            11 St. Marys                25.25   2 
 14 Savoy, D'Mitri            12 Bridgeport               25.33   6 
 15 Trent, Austin             SR Mountaineers             25.38   8 
 16 Petty, Ben                11 WHS                      25.53   7 
 17 Sage, Justin              11 Ritchie Co.              25.64   5 
 18 Harrison, Jerry           SR Lincoln                  25.65   6 
 19 Stewart, Brandon          FR Doddridge                25.77   2 
 20 Estep, Drew               SO Magnolia                 25.88   3 
 21 Campbell, David           10 Oak Glen Boys            25.97   8 
 22 White, Cole               12 St. Marys                26.02   3 
 23 Ice, Christian            JR Tchs                     26.12   8 
 24 Pyles, Kane               FR Paden City               26.17   6 
 25 Benton, Tyler             SR Lincoln                  26.26   1 
 26 Smith, Casey              11 Gilmer County            26.26   1 
 27 Young, Sam                10 WHS                      26.29   4 
 28 Branka, Derek                Philip Barbour           26.37   6 
 29 Stewart, Jared            SR Paden City               26.48   1 
 30 Longstreth, Donald        12 Oak Glen Boys            26.51   4 
 31 Murray, Jonathan          09 Bridgeport               26.57   5 
 32 Flanigan, Louis           JR Doddridge                26.88   5 
 33 Miller, Josh                 BDHS                     26.96   3 
 34 Carder, Ethan             JR Mountaineers             26.96   7 
 35 Gemondo, Anthony          SO Lincoln                  27.04   2 
 36 Ruble, Josh               SO Tchs                     27.05   3 
 37 Hennigan, Alex            10 Bridgeport               27.10   4 
 38 Hayes, Cruz                9 Ritchie Co.              27.20   7 
 39 Robinson, David              Philip Barbour           27.33   3 
 40 Wanat, Andrew                Monarchs                 27.34   8 
 41 Yates, Jared                 BDHS                     27.65   6 
 42 Gillespie, Jessie         09 Gilmer County            30.10   2 
 43 Bauerle, Bill                BDHS                     30.45   4 
 44 Lanham, Michael           FR Paden City               33.37   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.70              Jeff Lemasters, Magnolia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doak, Alex                JR Tchs                     23.40  
  2 Pingley, Casey               Valley High Scho         23.63  
  3 Rogalski, Stephen         JR Magnolia                 23.64  
  4 Renner, Derek             11 St. Marys                24.00  
  5 Vega, CJ                  FR Monarchs                 24.29  
  6 Weltner, Joshua           11 Oak Glen Boys            24.64  
Preliminaries
  7 Bennett, Clarence            Weir High School                
  8 Aichele, Corey            SR Doddridge                       
  9 Rohde, Kage               SO Magnolia                        
 10 Jones, Devon              11 Ritchie Co.                     
 11 Slates, Cole                 Weir High School                
 12 Hart, Trace               11 WHS                             
 13 Bayless, Derek            11 St. Marys                       
 14 Savoy, D'Mitri            12 Bridgeport                      
 15 Trent, Austin             SR Mountaineers                    
 16 Petty, Ben                11 WHS                             
 17 Sage, Justin              11 Ritchie Co.                     
 18 Harrison, Jerry           SR Lincoln                         
 19 Stewart, Brandon          FR Doddridge                       
 20 Estep, Drew               SO Magnolia                        
 21 Campbell, David           10 Oak Glen Boys                   
 22 White, Cole               12 St. Marys                       
 23 Ice, Christian            JR Tchs                            
 24 Pyles, Kane               FR Paden City                      
 25 Benton, Tyler             SR Lincoln                         
 26 Smith, Casey              11 Gilmer County                   
 27 Young, Sam                10 WHS                             
 28 Branka, Derek                Philip Barbour                  
 29 Stewart, Jared            SR Paden City                      
 30 Longstreth, Donald        12 Oak Glen Boys                   
 31 Murray, Jonathan          09 Bridgeport                      
 32 Flanigan, Louis           JR Doddridge                       
 33 Miller, Josh                 BDHS                            
 34 Carder, Ethan             JR Mountaineers                    
 35 Gemondo, Anthony          SO Lincoln                         
 36 Ruble, Josh               SO Tchs                            
 37 Hennigan, Alex            10 Bridgeport                      
 38 Hayes, Cruz                9 Ritchie Co.                     
 39 Robinson, David              Philip Barbour                  
 40 Wanat, Andrew                Monarchs                        
 41 Yates, Jared                 BDHS                            
 42 Gillespie, Jessie         09 Gilmer County                   
 43 Bauerle, Bill                BDHS                            
 44 Lanham, Michael           FR Paden City                      
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 50.43  2008        Eads, Bridgeport                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogalski, Stephen         JR Magnolia                 51.13   7 
  2 Renner, Derek             11 St. Marys                52.37   7 
  3 Blatt, Nick               SR Magnolia                 52.54   7 
  4 Crickard, Matthew            Philip Barbour           53.06   7 
  5 Weltner, Joshua           11 Oak Glen Boys            53.15   6 
  6 Cottrill, Zack            SO Doddridge                53.55   6 
  7 Hardman, Clint            12 Ritchie Co.              53.59   6 
  8 Bayless, Derek            11 St. Marys                54.50   5 
  9 Brown, Chase              12 WHS                      54.70   6 
 10 Doak, Alex                JR Tchs                     54.91   7 
 11 Cain, Kennedy             FR Paden City               55.13   5 
 12 Ueltschy, Robert             Valley High Scho         57.10   5 
 13 Ahler, Felix                 Cameron High Sch         57.39   5 
 14 Zlatkind, Matt            09 WHS                      57.55   4 
 15 Marlett, Dustin           11 Gilmer County            57.91   5 
 16 Ferris, Jordan            SO Monarchs                 58.30   4 
 17 Ice, Christian            JR Tchs                     58.32   6 
 18 Odom, Logan               11 Bridgeport               58.75   4 
 19 Griffin, Dustin           10 Ritchie Co.              59.07   2 
 20 Alonge, Gino              11 Bridgeport               59.37   1 
 21 Freshour, Jared           FR Mountaineers             59.82   3 
 22 Morris, Markeem           09 Gilmer County          1:00.09   4 
 23 Reed, Jeremy              FR Lincoln                1:00.10   3 
 24 Webb, Jamie               FR Mountaineers           1:00.26   4 
 25 Mossor, Kohen                WHS                    1:00.37   3 
 26 Branka, Derek                Philip Barbour         1:00.46   3 
 27 Horan, Justin                BDHS                   1:00.62   1 
 28 Hennigan, Alex            10 Bridgeport             1:00.80   3 
 29 Massey, Logan             SO Magnolia               1:01.24   5 
 30 Ferguson, Caleb           SO Doddridge              1:01.41   3 
 31 Miller, Josh                 BDHS                   1:01.76   1 
 32 Wanat, Andrew                Monarchs               1:03.89   1 
 33 Thaxton, Caleb            JR Doddridge              1:04.30   2 
 34 Quinn, Austin             SO Paden City             1:07.06   2 
 35 Elliot, Thomas            10 Ritchie Co.            1:07.33   2 
 36 Williams, Dustin             Philip Barbour         1:12.93   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:58.59  2003        Ryan Jobes, Williamstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merinar, Abe              10 Bridgeport             2:05.88  
  2 Hardman, Clint            12 Ritchie Co.            2:06.30  
  3 Whitehair, Jordan         10 St. Marys              2:08.02  
  4 Hogue, Johnny             10 Ritchie Co.            2:10.92  
  5 Blatt, Nick               SR Magnolia               2:12.95  
  6 Drazba, Charlie           11 St. Marys              2:14.10  
  7 Leach, Matthew            12 Bridgeport             2:14.54  
  8 Cottrill, Newt            10 St. Marys              2:16.62  
  9 Furby, Gerald                Philip Barbour         2:16.96  
 10 King, Matthew                Philip Barbour         2:18.02  
 11 Goertler, Mitchell        10 WHS                    2:19.23  
 12 Frey, Brandon             JR Tchs                   2:20.16  
 13 Smith, Brock              10 Oak Glen Boys          2:20.88  
 14 Reynolds, Dylan           SO Tchs                   2:21.63  
 15 Beazel, David                BDHS                   2:21.85  
 16 Romine, Dylan             SO Tchs                   2:22.34  
 17 Tropek, Cody              10 Oak Glen Boys          2:23.23  
 18 Ahler, Felix                 Cameron High Sch       2:24.42  
 19 Gonchoff, Aaron              Monarchs               2:24.78  
 20 Pancake, Jacob            FR Magnolia               2:25.66  
 21 Oliver, Eric              11 Oak Glen Boys          2:26.04  
 22 Roberts, Chuck               Valley High Scho       2:26.04  
 23 Kenny, Headly                Magnolia               2:26.06  
 24 Leggett, Devin            JR Doddridge              2:30.85  
 25 Ferguson, Conner          11 Gilmer County          2:30.97  
 26 Frye, Dean                FR Paden City             2:34.44  
 27 Morris, Markeem           09 Gilmer County          2:35.84  
 28 Tennant, Arryn            09 Bridgeport             2:36.32  
 29 Nestor, Brian             FR Doddridge              2:36.33  
 30 Alborano, Jesse           12 Ritchie Co.            2:36.69  
 31 Conner, Zach              SO Monarchs               2:36.87  
 32 Chistensen, Brett            Valley High Scho       2:39.47  
 33 Armstrong, Gut               Monarchs               2:41.21  
 34 Horan, Justin                BDHS                   2:42.72  
 35 Estel, Zach               SO Paden City             2:48.07  
 36 Miller, Brian                Weir High School       2:48.45  
 37 Melvin, Logan                Weir High School       3:09.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:34.77  2002        Adam Raper, Williamstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merinar, Abe              10 Bridgeport             4:40.34  
  2 Drazba, Charlie           11 St. Marys              4:44.92  
  3 Moore, Caleb              JR Doddridge              4:50.83  
  4 Feeney, Bill              SR Magnolia               4:51.83  
  5 Hinerman, Alec            SR Magnolia               4:54.30  
  6 King, Matthew                Philip Barbour         4:57.64  
  7 Zorn, Matt                JR Doddridge              4:57.69  
  8 Delancey, Grant           11 St. Marys              4:59.89  
  9 Reynolds, Dylan           SO Tchs                   5:01.76  
 10 Furby, Gerald                Philip Barbour         5:07.23  
 11 Beazel, David                BDHS                   5:15.28  
 12 Stipetich, Collin         FR Monarchs               5:15.83  
 13 Dalyrmple, Ryan           SO Tchs                   5:16.03  
 14 James, Josh               12 Ritchie Co.            5:19.32  
 15 Black, Ben                10 Bridgeport             5:20.56  
 16 Pallay, Troy              09 Bridgeport             5:24.62  
 17 Campbell, Reed            FR Monarchs               5:24.72  
 18 Malcomb, Ethan            11 Oak Glen Boys          5:25.38  
 19 Oliver, Eric              11 Oak Glen Boys          5:30.33  
 20 Leggett, Devin            JR Doddridge              5:33.51  
 21 Lockhart, Jason           10 WHS                    5:33.67  
 22 Pinkerton-Lamp, Skylar    10 Oak Glen Boys          5:34.57  
 23 Root, Brandon             09 WHS                    5:41.52  
 24 Yoho, Billy                  Weir High School       5:43.06  
 25 Baker, James              SR Paden City             5:45.89  
 26 Fisher, Johnathon         JR Lincoln                5:48.56  
 27 Chapman, Zach             09 Gilmer County          5:48.63  
 28 Poling, Carson            12 Ritchie Co.            5:55.97  
 29 Wanstreet, Tyler          10 Gilmer County          5:57.08  
 30 Skidmore, Dylan           10 Ritchie Co.            5:58.09  
 31 Kopa, Ben                    Weir High School       6:00.18  
 32 Woods, Noah                  Weir High School       6:01.65  
 33 Austin, Jesse                Philip Barbour         6:36.21  
 34 Haddox, Johnathan         10 St. Marys              6:45.32  
 35 Prince, Tyler             JR Mountaineers           6:54.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:02.60              Jason Billiter, Paden City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinerman, Alec            SR Magnolia               9:58.43! 
  2 Merinar, Abe              10 Bridgeport             9:58.97! 
  3 Moore, Caleb              JR Doddridge             10:06.35  
  4 Hogue, Johnny             10 Ritchie Co.           10:12.77  
  5 Whitehair, Jordan         10 St. Marys             10:22.40  
  6 Feeney, Bill              SR Magnolia              10:25.24  
  7 Anderson, Wesley             Philip Barbour        10:25.87  
  8 Zorn, Matt                JR Doddridge             10:26.71  
  9 Furby, Gerald                Philip Barbour        10:27.90  
 10 Dalyrmple, Ryan           SO Tchs                  11:29.10  
 11 Pallay, Troy              09 Bridgeport            11:31.28  
 12 Black, Ben                10 Bridgeport            11:34.93  
 13 Stutler, Kyle             SO Lincoln               11:46.15  
 14 Pinkerton-Lamp, Skylar    10 Oak Glen Boys         11:48.49  
 15 Williams, Dustin             Philip Barbour        11:57.06  
 16 Conner, Michael              Monarchs              11:58.15  
 17 Hall, Austin              10 WHS                   12:00.12  
 18 Yoho, Billy                  Weir High School      12:01.04  
 19 Hazlett, Ethan               Monarchs              12:04.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.20              Rusty Frye, River                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zahnow, Tyler                BDHS                     15.85q  1 
  2 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon   JR Doddridge                15.85q  4 
  3 Plaugher, Daniel          JR Doddridge                15.91q  5 
  4 Morgan, Tai               11 Bridgeport               16.69q  3 
  5 Hays, Chris               JR Mountaineers             17.63q  4 
  6 Hampton, Lavonte             BDHS                     17.64q  3 
  7 Smith, Jeremy             SR Tchs                     17.81   3 
  8 Bonar, Jordan                BDHS                     17.90   2 
  9 Runkle, Tanner            FR Monarchs                 17.93   2 
 10 LeMasters, Hunter         JR Tchs                     18.25   1 
 11 Henderson, Tanner         11 Bridgeport               18.26   4 
 12 Mouser, Quentin              Philip Barbour           18.52   3 
 13 Seibel, Ty                SO Lincoln                  18.60   3 
 14 Mack, Kyle                11 Oak Glen Boys            18.70   2 
 15 Allender, Jayden           9 Ritchie Co.              18.74   2 
 16 Fetty, Dylan              10 St. Marys                18.87   1 
 17 Wix, Gage                    WHS                      18.95   1 
 18 Ueltschy, Robert             Valley High Scho         19.04   3 
 19 Poling, Brandon              Philip Barbour           19.30   4 
 20 Bennett, Cullen           10 Oak Glen Boys            19.38   5 
 21 Epperly, Matt             11 Bridgeport               19.66   4 
 22 Hubbard, Troy                Valley High Scho         19.88   2 
 23 Hayes, Cruz                9 Ritchie Co.              19.99   2 
 24 Miller, Alan                 Monarchs                 20.48   5 
 25 Phillips, Bryan              Weir High School         22.87   1 
 26 Akers, Tyler              FR Magnolia                 24.30   5 
 -- Collett, Alex                Weir High School           DNF   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.20              Rusty Frye, River                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Plaugher, Daniel          JR Doddridge                15.82  
  2 Zahnow, Tyler                BDHS                     15.83  
  3 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon   JR Doddridge                16.29  
  4 Morgan, Tai               11 Bridgeport               16.98  
  5 Hays, Chris               JR Mountaineers             17.89  
  6 Hampton, Lavonte             BDHS                     18.02  
Preliminaries
  7 Smith, Jeremy             SR Tchs                            
  8 Bonar, Jordan                BDHS                            
  9 Runkle, Tanner            FR Monarchs                        
 10 LeMasters, Hunter         JR Tchs                            
 11 Henderson, Tanner         11 Bridgeport                      
 12 Mouser, Quentin              Philip Barbour                  
 13 Seibel, Ty                SO Lincoln                         
 14 Mack, Kyle                11 Oak Glen Boys                   
 15 Allender, Jayden           9 Ritchie Co.                     
 16 Fetty, Dylan              10 St. Marys                       
 17 Wix, Gage                    WHS                             
 18 Ueltschy, Robert             Valley High Scho                
 19 Poling, Brandon              Philip Barbour                  
 20 Bennett, Cullen           10 Oak Glen Boys                   
 21 Epperly, Matt             11 Bridgeport                      
 22 Hubbard, Troy                Valley High Scho                
 23 Hayes, Cruz                9 Ritchie Co.                     
 24 Miller, Alan                 Monarchs                        
 25 Phillips, Bryan              Weir High School                
 26 Akers, Tyler              FR Magnolia                        
 -- Collett, Alex                Weir High School                
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 40.00              Rusty Frye, River                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Plaugher, Daniel          JR Doddridge                40.74   6 
  2 Hilvers, Jessie           11 Ritchie Co.              41.03   6 
  3 Zahnow, Tyler                BDHS                     42.17   1 
  4 Fetty, Dylan              10 St. Marys                43.17   6 
  5 Runkle, Tanner            FR Monarchs                 43.31   6 
  6 Smith, Jeremy             SR Tchs                     44.28   5 
  7 Morgan, Tai               11 Bridgeport               44.31   5 
  8 Anderson, Wesley             Philip Barbour           44.55   1 
  9 Haught, James             JR Magnolia                 45.09   6 
 10 Clark, Zeth               12 Oak Glen Boys            45.23   4 
 11 Allender, Jayden           9 Ritchie Co.              45.39   5 
 12 Mack, Kyle                11 Oak Glen Boys            45.99   3 
 13 Seibel, Ty                SO Lincoln                  46.38   4 
 14 Thaxton, Will             SR Doddridge                46.43   4 
 15 Wix, Gage                    WHS                      46.47   4 
 16 Shawver, Michael          11 WHS                      47.19   5 
 17 Edgell, Dylan                Valley High Scho         47.80   5 
 18 Hubbard, Troy                Valley High Scho         47.83   4 
 19 Mouser, Quentin              Philip Barbour           48.70   3 
 20 Epperly, Matt             11 Bridgeport               48.84   3 
 21 Cross, Brandon            FR Paden City               49.24   3 
 22 Sparks, Tristan           10 Gilmer County            49.28   2 
 23 Collett, Alex                Weir High School         49.92   1 
 24 Massie, Justin            09 Bridgeport               50.57   4 
 25 Hays, Chris               JR Mountaineers             50.76   2 
 26 Robinson, David              Philip Barbour           51.49   2 
 27 Webb, Jamie               FR Mountaineers             51.79   2 
 28 Phillips, Bryan              Weir High School         53.06   1 
 29 Frye, Dean                FR Paden City               54.80   2 
 30 Estel, Zach               SO Paden City               58.03   2 
 31 Bauerle, Bill                BDHS                     59.64   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 44.80              , Magnolia                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS  'A'                                  45.91   3 
     1) Jones, Aaron 11                 2) Hoskins, Jarric 10             
     3) Hart, Trace 11                  4) Shawver, Michael 11            
  2 Ritchie County HS  'A'                                46.43   3 
     1) Haught, Paige 12                2) Goff, Darrenger 12             
     3) Sage, Justin 11                 4) Jones, Devon 11                
  3 Valley High School  'A'                               47.55   2 
     1) Pingley, Casey                  2) Edgell, Dylan                  
     3) Ueltschy, Robert                4) Smallwood, Jonathan            
  4 John Marshall High School  'A'                        47.69   2 
     1) King, Kenny JR                  2) Truex, Austin JR               
     3) Runkle, Tanner FR               4) Vega, CJ FR                    
  5 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                                47.73   2 
     1) Branka, Derek                   2) Crickard, Matthew              
     3) Poling, Brandon                 4) Humphrey, Trevor               
  6 Doddridge County High School  'A'                     47.78   3 
     1) Cottrill, Zack SO               2) Bonnell, Jeffrey JR            
     3) Stewart, Brandon FR             4) Aichele, Corey SR              
  7 Lincoln High School  'A'                              48.32   3 
     1) Gemondo, Anthony SO             2) Harrison, Jerry SR             
     3) O'Dell, Dillon SO               4) Seibel, Ty SO                  
  8 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                    48.94   2 
     1) Hendricks, Amante 09            2) Savoy, D'Mitri 12              
     3) Duez, Michael 09                4) Owens, Mykal 11                
  9 Oak Glen High School Bears  'A'                       49.23   3 
     1) Delekta, Ethan 12               2) Swiger, Micah 9                
     3) Flowers, Clayton 11             4) Bailey, Chris 10               
 10 Bishop Donahue High School  'A'                       49.82   1 
     1) Bonar, Jordan                   2) Hampton, Lavonte               
     3) Yates, Jared                    4) Hill, Saquan                   
 11 Magnolia High School  'A'                             50.65   3 
     1) Estep, Drew SO                  2) Massey, Logan SO               
     3) Pancake, Alex JR                4) Celedon, Oscar FR              
 12 Paden City Wildcats  'A'                              51.49   1 
     1) Pyles, Kane FR                  2) Cain, Kennedy FR               
     3) Cross, Brandon FR               4) Baker, James SR                
 13 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                             52.49   2 
     1) White, Cole 12                  2) Bleakley, Hunter 09            
     3) Cottrill, Trevor 09             4) Houser, Mike 09                
 14 Gilmer County High School  'A'                        54.93   2 
     1) Jones, Hayden 10                2) Gillespie, Jessie 09           
     3)                                 4) Wanstreet, Tyler 10            
 15 Liberty High School  'A'                            1:00.93   1 
     1) Sayre, Andrew SO                2) Weaver, Ronnie SO              
     3) Given, Dillon JR                4) Beverly, Cody SO               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:33.52  2004        , Linsly                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doddridge County High School  'A'                   1:35.34   3 
     1) Cottrill, Zack SO               2) Bonnell, Jeffrey JR            
     3) Plaugher, Daniel JR             4) Aichele, Corey SR              
  2 Williamstown HS  'A'                                1:35.38   3 
     1) Jones, Aaron 11                 2) Hoskins, Jarric 10             
     3) Hart, Trace 11                  4) Shawver, Michael 11            
  3 Magnolia High School  'A'                           1:35.92   3 
     1) Rohde, Kage SO                  2) Blatt, Nick SR                 
     3) Pancake, Alex JR                4) Rogalski, Stephen JR           
  4 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              1:36.07   3 
     1) Hilvers, Jessie 11              2) Goff, Darrenger 12             
     3) Jones, Devon 11                 4) Sage, Justin 11                
  5 Valley High School  'A'                             1:38.62   3 
     1) Pingley, Casey                  2) Edgell, Dylan                  
     3) Ueltschy, Robert                4) Smallwood, Jonathan            
  6 Lincoln High School  'A'                            1:40.94   2 
     1) Harrison, Jerry SR              2) O'Dell, Dillon SO              
     3) Seibel, Ty SO                   4) Benton, Tyler SR               
  7 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  1:41.35   2 
     1) Hendricks, Amante 09            2) Savoy, D'Mitri 12              
     3) Duez, Michael 09                4) Leach, Matthew 12              
  8 Oak Glen High School Bears  'A'                     1:42.53   2 
     1) Longstreth, Donald 12           2) Holloway, Randy 11             
     3) Swiger, Micah 9                 4) Campbell, David 10             
  9 Paden City Wildcats  'A'                            1:43.80   1 
     1) Pyles, Kane FR                  2) Stewart, Jared SR              
     3) Cain, Kennedy FR                4) Cross, Brandon FR              
 10 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                           1:47.86   1 
     1) Cottrill, Trevor 09             2) Houser, Mike 09                
     3) White, Cole 12                  4) Bleakley, Hunter 09            
 11 Gilmer County High School  'A'                      1:48.78   1 
     1) Jones, Hayden 10                2) Lowther, Josh 11               
     3) Smith, Casey 11                 4) Wanstreet, Tyler 10            
 12 John Marshall High School  'A'                      1:49.63   2 
     1) Conner, Michael                 2) Ferris, Jordan SO              
     3) Wanat, Andrew                   4) Miller, Alan                   
 -- Liberty High School  'A'                                 DQ   3 
     1) Trent, Austin SR                2) May, Chris SR                  
     3) Dryden, Scotty SR               4) Carder, Ethan JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:33.00  2005        , Tyler                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                           3:42.06   3 
     1) Bayless, Derek 11               2) Cottrill, Newt 10              
     3) Renner, Derek 11                4) Whitehair, Jordan 10           
  2 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              3:42.38   3 
     1) Allender, Jayden 9              2) Hardman, Clint 12              
     3) Jones, Devon 11                 4) Hilvers, Jessie 11             
  3 Williamstown HS  'A'                                3:46.33   3 
     1) Brown, Chase 12                 2) Hoskins, Jarric 10             
     3) Jones, Aaron 11                 4) Hart, Trace 11                 
  4 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                              3:47.95   3 
     1) Anderson, Wesley                2) Crickard, Matthew              
     3) Humphrey, Trevor                4) King, Matthew                  
  5 Magnolia High School  'A'                           3:55.43   3 
     1)                                 2) Hinerman, Alec SR              
     3) Haught, James JR                4) Estep, Drew SO                 
  6 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  3:55.93   2 
     1) Odom, Logan 11                  2) Leach, Matthew 12              
     3) Merinar, Abe 10                 4) Duez, Michael 09               
  7 Oak Glen High School Bears  'A'                     3:56.61   2 
     1) Longstreth, Donald 12           2) Campbell, David 10             
     3) Tropek, Cody 10                 4) Weltner, Joshua 11             
  8 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                             3:59.44   3 
     1) Frey, Brandon JR                2) Ice, Christian JR              
     3) Doak, Alex JR                   4) Reynolds, Dylan SO             
  9 Doddridge County High School  'A'                   4:04.15   2 
     1) Thaxton, Will SR                2) Stewart, Brandon FR            
     3) Blemmings, Don JR               4) Ferguson, Caleb SO             
 10 Weir High School  'A'                               4:08.22   1 
     1) Gerarrd, Antione                2) Slates, Cole                   
     3) Fedoush, Johnathan              4) Gaunt, Shyler                  
 11 Paden City Wildcats  'A'                            4:13.53   1 
     1) Cain, Kennedy FR                2) Pyles, Kane FR                 
     3) Frye, Dean FR                   4) Cross, Brandon FR              
 12 John Marshall High School  'A'                      4:19.32   1 
     1) Stipetich, Collin FR            2) Ferris, Jordan SO              
     3) Conner, Zach SO                 4) Hall, Landon                   
 13 Liberty High School  'A'                            4:21.38   2 
     1) Carder, Ethan JR                2) May, Chris SR                  
     3) Webb, Jamie FR                  4) Freshour, Jared FR             
 -- Gilmer County High School  'A'                           DQ   2 
     1) Marlett, Dustin 11              2) Smith, Casey 11                
     3) Morris, Markeem 09              4) Sparks, Tristan 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: ! 8:34.26  2003        River, River                              
                         McGuire,Werkau,Amos,Whitlatch                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                           8:44.75  
     1) Delancey, Grant 11              2) Cottrill, Newt 10              
     3) Drazba, Charlie 11              4) Whitehair, Jordan 10           
  2 Magnolia High School  'A'                           8:58.86  
     1) Blatt, Nick SR                  2) Feeney, Bill SR                
     3) Hinerman, Alec SR               4) Haught, James JR               
  3 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              9:01.84  
     1) James, Josh 12                  2) Hardman, Clint 12              
     3) Skidmore, Dylan 10              4) Hogue, Johnny 10               
  4 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                             9:03.42  
     1) Frey, Brandon JR                2) Dalyrmple, Ryan SO             
     3) Reynolds, Dylan SO              4) Romine, Dylan SO               
  5 Oak Glen High School Bears  'A'                     9:04.53  
     1) Tropek, Cody 10                 2) Malcomb, Ethan 11              
     3) Oliver, Eric 11                 4) Smith, Brock 10                
  6 Doddridge County High School  'A'                   9:18.10  
     1) Thaxton, Will SR                2) Zorn, Matt JR                  
     3) Spencer, Ian JR                 4) Moore, Caleb JR                
  7 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  9:29.45  
     1) Tennant, Arryn 09               2) Leach, Matthew 12              
     3) Duez, Michael 09                4) Pallay, Troy 09                
  8 Bishop Donahue High School  'A'                     9:38.68  
     1) Beazel, David                   2) Mickey, Gabe                   
     3) Miller, Josh                    4) Hill, Saquan                   
  9 Gilmer County High School  'A'                      9:43.39  
     1) Marlett, Dustin 11              2) Shreves, Jacob 11              
     3) Ferguson, Conner 11             4) Morris, Markeem 09             
 10 Williamstown HS  'A'                                9:53.36  
     1) Semon, Brandon 10               2) Hall, Austin 10                
     3) Root, Brandon 09                4) Lockhart, Jason 10             
 11 Valley High School  'A'                            10:00.61  
     1) Baker, Josh                     2) Hubbard, Troy                  
     3) Chistensen, Brett               4) Roberts, Chuck                 
 12 John Marshall High School  'A'                     10:04.72  
     1) Gonchoff, Aaron                 2) Hall, Landon                   
     3) Brown, Alex FR                  4) Conner, Zach SO                
 13 Weir High School  'A'                              10:11.97  
     1) Gerarrd, Antione                2) Yoho, Billy                    
     3) Kopa, Ben                       4) Fedoush, Johnathan             
 14 Lincoln High School  'A'                           10:18.05  
     1) Fisher, Johnathon JR            2) McGary, Bryan FR               
     3) Stutler, Kyle SO                4) Reed, Jeremy FR                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 59.50              , Bellaire                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doddridge County High School  'A'                   1:02.93   5 
     1) Bonnell, Jeffrey JR             2) Muhly-Alexander, Dillon JR     
     3) Thaxton, Will SR                4) Plaugher, Daniel JR            
  2 John Marshall High School  'A'                      1:03.40   5 
     1) Miller, Alan                    2) King, Kenny JR                 
     3) Runkle, Tanner FR               4) Vega, CJ FR                    
  3 Williamstown HS  'A'                                1:05.33   4 
     1) Wix, Gage                       2) Marchetti, Alex 11             
     3) Goertler, Mitchell 10           4) Shawver, Michael 11            
  4 Bridgeport HS  'A'                                  1:05.43   3 
     1) Henderson, Tanner 11            2) Morgan, Tai 11                 
     3) Alonge, Gino 11                 4) Epperly, Matt 11               
  5 Bishop Donahue High School  'A'                     1:05.54   4 
     1) Hampton, Lavonte                2) Bonar, Jordan                  
     3) Hill, Saquan                    4) Zahnow, Tyler                  
  6 Ritchie County HS  'A'                              1:06.66   3 
     1) Allender, Jayden 9              2) Hayes, Cruz 9                  
     3) Satterfield, Clayton 9          4) Hilvers, Jessie 11             
  7 Oak Glen High School Bears  'A'                     1:07.32   4 
     1) Flowers, Clayton 11             2) Clark, Zeth 12                 
     3) Bennett, Cullen 10              4) Mack, Kyle 11                  
  8 Gilmer County High School  'A'                      1:07.47   2 
     1) Aviles, Anthony 11              2) Lowther, Josh 11               
     3) Marlett, Dustin 11              4) Sparks, Tristan 10             
  9 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                             1:07.59   5 
     1) LeMasters, Hunter JR            2) Frey, Brandon JR               
     3) Smith, Jeremy SR                4) Ice, Christian JR              
 10 Philip Barbour HS  'A'                              1:07.73   3 
     1) Anderson, Wesley                2) Mouser, Quentin                
     3) Poling, Brandon                 4) Robinson, David                
 11 St. Marys Blue Devis  'A'                           1:09.70   2 
     1) Delancey, Grant 11              2) Nichols, Justin 12             
     3) Cottrill, Trevor 09             4) Fetty, Dylan 10                
 12 Liberty High School  'A'                            1:14.48   1 
     1) Webb, Jamie FR                  2) May, Chris SR                  
     3) Hays, Chris JR                  4) Carder, Ethan JR               
 13 Weir High School  'A'                               1:15.82   1 
     1) Masters, Nathan                 2) Ware, Jaquan                   
     3) Collett, Alex                   4) Gaunt, Shyler                  
 14 Magnolia High School  'A'                           1:20.37   2 
     1) Akers, Tyler FR                 2) Celedon, Oscar FR              
     3) Fayroll, Brandon FR             4) Massey, Logan SO               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: !  6-06  2002        Eric Belancic-WCC, Wheeling Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aviles, Anthony           11 Gilmer County          6-05.00  
  2 Marchetti, Alex           11 WHS                    5-10.00  
  3 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon   JR Doddridge             J5-10.00  
  4 Hill, Saquan                 BDHS                  J5-10.00  
  5 Romine, Dylan             SO Tchs                  J5-10.00  
  6 Mouser, Quentin              Philip Barbour         5-08.00  
  7 Allender, Jayden           9 Ritchie Co.           J5-08.00  
  8 LeMasters, Hunter         JR Tchs                  J5-08.00  
  9 Henderson, Tanner         11 Bridgeport            J5-08.00  
 10 Bleyer, Daniel            12 Bridgeport             5-06.00  
 11 Rice, Jo Jo                  Weir High School       5-04.00  
 -- Smallwood, Jonathan          Valley High Scho            NH  
 -- Hendricks, Amante         09 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Swiger, Micah              9 Oak Glen Boys               NH  
 -- Bennett, Clarence            Weir High School            NH  
 -- Stewart, Jared            SR Paden City                  NH  
 -- Campbell, Frank           12 Oak Glen Boys               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: ! 13-06  2004        Manning, Ritchie                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Daniel                Wheeling Central      14-07.00! 
  2 Marchetti, Alex           11 WHS                   13-00.00  
  3 Goertler, Mitchell        10 WHS                   12-06.00  
  4 Haught, Paige             12 Ritchie Co.           12-00.00  
  5 LeMasters, Hunter         JR Tchs                 J12-00.00  
  6 Hall, Cody                12 Ritchie Co.           11-06.00  
  7 Spencer, Ian              JR Doddridge            J11-06.00  
  8 Lowther, Josh             11 Gilmer County        J11-06.00  
  9 Hadjis, Sam               10 Bridgeport            11-00.00  
 -- Owens, Mykal              11 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Hayes, Dyllon             FR Doddridge                   NH  
 -- Sparks, Tristan           10 Gilmer County               NH  
 -- Hall, Landon                 Monarchs                    NH  
 -- Conner, Michael              Monarchs                    NH  
 -- Stipetich, Collin         FR Monarchs                    NH  
 -- Myer, Scotty              SO Doddridge                   NH  
 -- Doub, Andrew              12 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Ruble, Josh               SO Tchs                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: ! 21-09  2008        Eads, Bridgeport                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon   JR Doddridge             21-01.50  
  2 Fetty, Dylan              10 St. Marys             19-11.00  
  3 Bleyer, Daniel            12 Bridgeport            19-10.50  
  4 Weltner, Joshua           11 Oak Glen Boys         19-04.50  
  5 Henderson, Tanner         11 Bridgeport            19-04.00  
  6 Aviles, Anthony           11 Gilmer County         18-10.50  
  7 Branka, Derek                Philip Barbour        18-04.25  
  8 Rice, Jo Jo                  Weir High School      17-11.25  
  9 Hampton, Lavonte             BDHS                  17-09.50  
 10 Alonge, Gino              11 Bridgeport            17-08.25  
 11 Sage, Justin              11 Ritchie Co.           17-05.00  
 12 Bayless, Derek            11 St. Marys             17-04.00  
 13 Swiger, Micah              9 Oak Glen Boys         17-03.00  
 14 Miller, Alan                 Monarchs              17-02.75  
 15 Smallwood, Jonathan          Valley High Scho      16-11.00  
 -- Griffin, Dustin           10 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Campbell, Frank           12 Oak Glen Boys               ND  
 -- Ware, Jaquan                 Weir High School            ND  
 -- Flanigan, Louis           JR Doddridge                   ND  
 -- Jones, Hayden             10 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Trent, Austin             SR Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Franklin, Brandon         SR Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Prince, Tyler             JR Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Ahler, Felix                 Cameron High Sch            ND  
 -- Wix, Gage                    WHS                         ND  
 -- Hoskins, Jarric           10 WHS                         ND  
 -- Early, Jay                JR Tchs                        ND  
 -- Stockberger, Nicholas        Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Gemondo, Anthony          SO Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Nixon, Joshua                Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Reed, Jeremy              FR Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Lanham, Michael           FR Paden City                  ND  
 -- Quinn, Austin             SO Paden City                  ND  
 -- Thaxton, Caleb            JR Doddridge                   ND  
 -- Estel, Zach               SO Paden City                  ND  
 -- Gonchoff, Aaron              Monarchs                    ND  
 -- Zahnow, Tyler                BDHS                        ND  
 -- Hill, Saquan                 BDHS                        ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: ! 64-08  2009        Duke, River                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Spencer               Valley High Scho      49-09.25  
  2 Carr, Devon               11 WHS                   46-11.25  
  3 Smith, Evan               10 WHS                   46-10.00  
  4 Wright, Frank             SR Lincoln               43-05.00  
  5 Mease, Christian          11 Bridgeport            41-09.50  
  6 Dillon, Slade             SR Tchs                  40-04.00  
  7 Raines, Logan             10 WHS                   39-08.50  
  8 Yeager, Clayton           JR Doddridge             39-02.25  
  9 Siders, Devron            JR Doddridge             39-00.50  
 10 Wise, Michael                Monarchs              39-00.00  
 11 Nichols, Justin           12 St. Marys             38-05.25  
 12 Hardbarger, Keith         SR Paden City            38-01.00  
 13 Ratliff, Reed             11 Gilmer County         37-11.50  
 14 Rhoads, Ricky             SR Lincoln               37-09.00  
 15 Jemison, Jimmy            10 St. Marys             37-08.00  
 16 Staley, Zackery           11 Oak Glen Boys         37-05.50  
 17 Casey, Drew               JR Tchs                  36-06.00  
 18 Delekta, Ethan            12 Oak Glen Boys         35-09.75  
 19 Anderson, Jeremy          JR Monarchs              35-08.00  
 20 Zombeck, Jacob               BDHS                  35-03.00  
 21 Lipscomb, Marty           JR Doddridge                 0.25  
 -- Melott, Hunter            SO Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Freeman, Ryan             10 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- PieKarski, Eric           JR Magnolia                    ND  
 -- McCure, Caleb             SO Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Weaver, Ronnie            SO Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Hudson, Max                  Weir High School            ND  
 -- Sayre, Andrew             SO Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Beverly, Cody             SO Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Carpenter, Robbie          9 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Seckman, Caleb            SR Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Wright, Trevor            09 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Jones, Justin             JR Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Springer, Marshall        FR Monarchs                    ND  
 -- McQuire, Joey                Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Humphrey, Trevor             Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Sutter, Ben                  Weir High School            ND  
 -- Staley, Chance             9 Oak Glen Boys               ND  
 -- Lindsey, Jacob            11 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Warrick, Tyler               Weir High School            ND  
 -- Crawford, Dylan           SR Paden City                  ND  
 -- Aquino, Geno                 BDHS                        ND  
 -- Kittle, Dahlton           10 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Clark, Stewart               St. Marys                   ND  
 -- Early, Jay                JR Tchs                        ND  
 -- Scott, Tyler                 Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Koontz, Cole                 BDHS                        ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: ! 163-05.50  2010        Britton, Ritchie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delekta, Ethan            12 Oak Glen Boys           150-09  
  2 Mason, Spencer               Valley High Scho        140-08  
  3 Carr, Devon               11 WHS                     136-06  
  4 Wright, Frank             SR Lincoln              132-05.50  
  5 Britton, Isacc            SO Doddridge            131-02.50  
  6 King, Kenny               JR Monarchs                125-06  
  7 Staley, Zackery           11 Oak Glen Boys           120-02  
  8 Jemison, Jimmy            10 St. Marys               119-07  
  9 Dillon, Slade             SR Tchs                    116-06  
 10 Richmond, Joey            SO Monarchs             115-07.50  
 11 Zombeck, Jacob               BDHS                    114-05  
 12 Yoho, Justin              SO Monarchs                110-03  
 13 Ratliff, Reed             11 Gilmer County           109-09  
 14 Nichols, Justin           12 St. Marys            109-04.50  
 15 Yeager, Clayton           JR Doddridge            109-03.50  
 16 Kittle, Dahlton           10 Bridgeport           108-06.50  
 17 Smith, Evan               10 WHS                  108-02.50  
 18 Lipscomb, Marty           JR Doddridge               105-07  
 19 Mease, Christian          11 Bridgeport              103-08  
 20 Hudson, Max                  Weir High School     101-07.50  
 21 Warrick, Tyler               Weir High School     101-06.50  
 22 Casey, Drew               JR Tchs                    100-01  
 -- Sayre, Andrew             SO Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Weaver, Ronnie            SO Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Lindsey, Jacob            11 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Beverly, Cody             SO Mountaineers                ND  
 -- Aquino, Geno                 BDHS                        ND  
 -- Sutter, Ben                  Weir High School            ND  
 -- Koontz, Cole                 BDHS                        ND  
 -- PieKarski, Eric           JR Magnolia                    ND  
 -- Smith, Cody               09 WHS                         ND  
 -- Hardbarger, Keith         SR Paden City                  ND  
 -- Scott, Tyler                 Philip Barbour              ND  
 -- Carpenter, Robbie          9 Ritchie Co.                 ND  
 -- Freeman, Ryan             10 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Wright, Trevor            09 Gilmer County               ND  
 -- Staley, Chance             9 Oak Glen Boys               ND  
 -- Clark, Stewart               St. Marys                   ND  
 -- Rhoads, Ricky             SR Lincoln                     ND  
 -- Early, Jay                JR Tchs                        ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamstown HS            141        2) Doddridge County           88.50
    3) St. Marys Blue Devis        73        4) John Marshall High School  70   
    5) Oak Glen High School        63        6) Lincoln High School        36   
    7) Bridgeport HS               28        8) Philip Barbour HS          16   
    9) LIberty High School         13       10) Ritchie County HS          12   
   11) Tyler Consolidated          10.50    12) Paden City Wildcats         4   
   13) Magnolia High School         3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doddridge County High Scho  79        2) Williamstown HS            74   
    3) Magnolia High School        63        4) St. Marys Blue Devis       61   
    5) Ritchie County HS           56        6) BRIDGEPORT HS              47   
    7) Valley High School          44        8) Tyler Consolidated         28   
    9) Bishop Donahue High School  21        9) John Marshall High School  21   
   11) Oak Glen High School Bears  19       12) Philip Barbour HS          12   
   13) Gilmer County High School   11       14) Wheeling Central High Sch  10   
   15) Lincoln High School          9       16) LIberty High School         2   
   17) Weir High School             1