Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 12:39 PM
                    2010 DICK DEI TRACK CLASSIC - 4/10/2010                    
                           Wheeling Park High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium:   10.68  4/14/1990   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
        Meet:   10.68  4/14/1990   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Anthony             9 St. Edward               11.37Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Nate              12 Tyler Consol             11.49Q  2 
  3 Jones, Quincy             10 St. Edward               11.85Q  4 
  4 Potts, Dylan              12 River                    11.85Q  3 
  5 Robison, Aaron            10 Lincoln                  11.73Q  1 
  6 Flatley, Jake             11 Wheeling Par             11.73Q  2 
  7 Kacar, Brenden            11 Magnolia                 11.89Q  4 
  8 Faulkner, Tim             10 Brooke                   12.03Q  3 
  9 Cumberworth, Nate         10 Harrison Cen             11.90   1 
 10 Adams, Alex               11 Canon McMill             12.01   2 
 11 Moore, Jonah              10 Harrison Cen             12.04   3 
 12 Reese, Riak                9 Lincoln                  12.07   3 
 13 Hagan, Chad               12 Canon McMill             12.08   4 
 14 Bates, Mason              10 Brooke                   12.20   1 
 15 Doak, Alex                 9 Tyler Consol             12.31   4 
 16 Elbert, Donald            10 Buckeye Loca             12.32   2 
 17 Wilson, Aaron             12 Martins Ferr             12.51   4 
 18 Jenkins, Travis           10 Martins Ferr             12.51   1 
 19 Knowlton, Devon           10 River                    12.53   2 
 19 Foglio, Aaron             11 Weir                     12.53   1 
 21 Washington, Les           11 Weir                     12.60   2 
 22 Mendenhall, Lee           10 Wheeling Par             12.78   4 
 23 Longstreth, Don           10 Oak Glen                 12.82   3 
 24 Payne, Charles            10 Hedgesville              13.04   2 
 25 Robinson, Nigel           11 Hedgesville              13.37   3 
 26 Price, Zach                9 Toronto                  14.07   1 
 27 Colliers, Donnell         11 Weir                     14.13   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium:   10.68  4/14/1990   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
        Meet:   10.68  4/14/1990   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Anthony             9 St. Edward               11.41  
  2 Taylor, Nate              12 Tyler Consol             11.59  
  3 Jones, Quincy             10 St. Edward               11.69  
  4 Flatley, Jake             11 Wheeling Par             11.78  
  5 Robison, Aaron            10 Lincoln                  11.85  
  6 Faulkner, Tim             10 Brooke                   11.86  
  7 Kacar, Brenden            11 Magnolia                 11.91  
Preliminaries
  4 Potts, Dylan              12 River                           
  9 Cumberworth, Nate         10 Harrison Cen                    
 10 Adams, Alex               11 Canon McMill                    
 11 Moore, Jonah              10 Harrison Cen                    
 12 Reese, Riak                9 Lincoln                         
 13 Hagan, Chad               12 Canon McMill                    
 14 Bates, Mason              10 Brooke                          
 15 Doak, Alex                 9 Tyler Consol                    
 16 Elbert, Donald            10 Buckeye Loca                    
 17 Wilson, Aaron             12 Martins Ferr                    
 18 Jenkins, Travis           10 Martins Ferr                    
 19 Knowlton, Devon           10 River                           
 19 Foglio, Aaron             11 Weir                            
 21 Washington, Les           11 Weir                            
 22 Mendenhall, Lee           10 Wheeling Par                    
 23 Longstreth, Don           10 Oak Glen                        
 24 Payne, Charles            10 Hedgesville                     
 25 Robinson, Nigel           11 Hedgesville                     
 26 Price, Zach                9 Toronto                         
 27 Colliers, Donnell         11 Weir                            
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Nate              12 Tyler Consol             23.13Q  2 
  2 Cunningham, Earl          12 Lincoln                  23.22Q  1 
  3 Morris, Zach              11 Wheeling Par             23.59Q  4 
  4 Kacar, Brenden            11 Magnolia                 23.79Q  3 
  5 Brown, Kenyadda           10 Canon McMill             23.66Q  4 
  6 Piergallini, Nick         12 Buckeye Loca             23.66Q  2 
  7 Clark, Steven              9 St. Edward               24.31Q  3 
  8 Rinehart, Jacob           10 Hedgesville              24.93Q  1 
  9 Moore, John               12 Canon McMill             23.84   2 
 10 Graham, Shane             11 Brooke                   24.48   4 
 11 Brown, Jaleel              9 Wheeling Par             24.82   3 
 12 Howard, Cameron           10 Lincoln                  25.03   4 
 13 Aarons, Dwayne             9 St. Edward               25.24   1 
 14 Anderson, Keith           11 Weir                     25.26   2 
 15 Wilson, Aaron             12 Martins Ferr             25.35   3 
 16 Jenkins, Travis           10 Martins Ferr             25.58   2 
 17 Washington, Les           11 Weir                     25.62   1 
 18 Longstreth, Don           10 Oak Glen                 25.76   4 
 19 Donahue, Alex             10 Toronto                  25.78   1 
 20 Kursey, Brooks            11 Hedgesville              25.82   2 
 21 Bartrug, Brandon          12 Buckeye Loca             26.30   1 
 22 Sabatino, Daniel          12 Brooke                   27.09   1 
 23 Colliers, Donnell         11 Weir                     28.21   3 
 24 Price, Zach                9 Toronto                  28.96   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Earl          12 Lincoln                  23.09  
  2 Taylor, Nate              12 Tyler Consol             23.10  
  3 Brown, Kenyadda           10 Canon McMill             23.61  
  4 Morris, Zach              11 Wheeling Par             23.91  
  5 Kacar, Brenden            11 Magnolia                 24.22  
  6 Clark, Steven              9 St. Edward               24.43  
  7 Piergallini, Nick         12 Buckeye Loca             24.44  
  8 Rinehart, Jacob           10 Hedgesville              24.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Moore, John               12 Canon McMill                    
 10 Graham, Shane             11 Brooke                          
 11 Brown, Jaleel              9 Wheeling Par                    
 12 Howard, Cameron           10 Lincoln                         
 13 Aarons, Dwayne             9 St. Edward                      
 14 Anderson, Keith           11 Weir                            
 15 Wilson, Aaron             12 Martins Ferr                    
 16 Jenkins, Travis           10 Martins Ferr                    
 17 Washington, Les           11 Weir                            
 18 Longstreth, Don           10 Oak Glen                        
 19 Donahue, Alex             10 Toronto                         
 20 Kursey, Brooks            11 Hedgesville                     
 21 Bartrug, Brandon          12 Buckeye Loca                    
 22 Sabatino, Daniel          12 Brooke                          
 23 Colliers, Donnell         11 Weir                            
 24 Price, Zach                9 Toronto                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium:   47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
        Meet:   47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Heriot, Blake             12 Lincoln                  49.45   3 
  2 Boroski, Kane                Cadets                   51.41   3 
  3 Simmons, Tyrel            10 Martins Ferr             51.65   3 
  4 Robinson, Novian          12 Canon McMill             52.06   2 
  5 Potts, Dylan              12 River                    52.45   3 
  6 Burch, Derek              12 Oak Glen                 52.86   3 
  7 Taylor, Nate              12 Tyler Consol             53.48   3 
  8 Angotti, Justin           12 Canon McMill             53.58   2 
  9 Lloyd, Aaron              10 Hedgesville              53.91   2 
 10 Riley, Zach               10 Harrison Cen             54.30   2 
 11 Lowe, Julian              10 Lincoln                  55.39   2 
 12 Piergallini, Nick         12 Buckeye Loca             55.66   3 
 13 Bain, Casey               11 Martins Ferr             55.91   3 
 14 Kirk, Brent               11 Buckeye Loca             56.07   1 
 15 Riccelli, Jake            10 Brooke                   56.28   2 
 16 Page, Nick                 9 Wheeling Par             56.86   1 
 17 Helmick, Dylan            12 Hedgesville              57.60   1 
 18 Bensen, Camern            11 Magnolia                 57.91   2 
 19 Knowlton, Devon           10 River                    58.17   1 
 20 James, Alec               12 Oak Glen                 59.05   2 
 21 Fenske, Shawn             10 Weir                   1:01.23   1 
 22 Price, Zach                9 Toronto                1:06.82   1 
 23 Andrews, Tyler             9 Toronto                1:20.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium:   1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
        Meet:   1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McFann, Harry             12 Lincoln                2:00.05  
  2 Boroski, Kane                Cadets                 2:00.29  
  3 Gibson, Nick              12 Canon McMill           2:05.19  
  4 Wojick, Logan             12 Wheeling Par           2:05.80  
  5 Hancock, Casey            12 Wheeling Cen           2:08.24  
  6 Nieves, Ramon             10 St. John Cen           2:09.43  
  7 Chandler, Tyler           12 Lincoln                2:09.97  
  8 Volk, Eddie               11 St. Edward             2:10.51  
  9 Agozzino, Chad            10 St. Edward             2:10.72  
 10 Gulley, Ian               12 St. John Cen           2:10.94  
 11 Dwyer, Patrick            12 Hedgesville            2:11.33  
 12 Palkovic, Mike            10 Wheeling Cen           2:12.03  
 13 Kelly, Matt               11 Hedgesville            2:13.46  
 14 Kopp, Matt                11 Weir                   2:13.56  
 15 Wagner, Will              10 Wheeling Par           2:13.89  
 16 Blatt, Nick               11 Magnolia               2:15.88  
 17 Riggle, Brandon           12 Weir                   2:20.43  
 18 Swanson, Charles          11 Weir                  x2:21.58  
 19 James, Alec               12 Oak Glen               2:21.92  
 20 Trice, Ryan               12 Harrison Cen           2:22.41  
 21 Hodge, Anthony            10 Harrison Cen           2:23.79  
 22 Gibson, Justin            10 Canon McMill           2:24.54  
 23 Manypenny, Nate           12 Oak Glen               2:24.68  
 24 Antill, Shawn              9 Toronto                2:27.86  
 25 Bridges, Tyler            12 Toronto                2:32.89  
 26 Westfall, Andrew           9 Buckeye Loca           2:33.33  
 27 Primovic, B.J.             9 Buckeye Loca           2:36.96  
 28 Endsley, Josiah           11 Martins Ferr           2:45.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium:   4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
        Meet:   4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Nick              12 Canon McMill           4:25.50  
  2 Thornburg, Alex           12 St. Clairsvi           4:30.69  
  3 Volk, Eddie               11 St. Edward             4:36.01  
  4 Holubeck, Luke            12 St. John Cen           4:40.41  
  5 Gulley, Ian               12 St. John Cen           4:42.48  
  6 Feeney, Joe               12 Magnolia               4:43.75  
  7 Dunn, Austin              12 Canon McMill           4:47.74  
  8 Opritza, Travis           10 Lincoln                4:51.80  
  9 Estep, Aaron              12 Tyler Consol           4:53.69  
 10 Hinerman, Alec            10 Magnolia               4:59.83  
 11 Witsberger, Zach           9 Wheeling Par           5:00.20  
 12 McDonald, Jason           10 Lincoln                5:01.17  
 13 Lockyer, Matt             11 St. Edward             5:03.53  
 14 Long, Tyler               10 Wheeling Par           5:07.36  
 15 Cruz, Sebastian            9 Harrison Cen           5:13.12  
 16 Applegrath, Kyle           9 Toronto                5:18.58  
 17 Butts, Zack               12 Hedgesville            5:22.13  
 18 Tipton, Robert             9 Harrison Cen           5:23.34  
 19 Pizzuti, Vinnie           10 Brooke                 5:23.68  
 20 Hensley, Matt             12 Weir                   5:25.53  
 21 Harlan, Jordan             9 Brooke                 5:27.52  
 22 Primovic, B.J.             9 Buckeye Loca           5:28.24  
 23 Littleton, Steven         11 Martins Ferr           5:30.20  
 24 Yoho, Billy               10 Weir                   5:31.33  
 25 Ackerman, Lee             10 Martins Ferr           5:53.47  
 26 Rodesh, John               9 Toronto                5:58.60  
 27 Malcomb, Ethan             9 Oak Glen               6:03.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium:   9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
        Meet:   9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holubeck, Luke            12 St. John Cen           9:39.12  
  2 Wojick, Logan             12 Wheeling Par           9:39.21  
  3 Arrigoni, Travis          12 Canon McMill          10:03.26  
  4 Moscato, Matthew          12 St. John Cen          10:13.56  
  5 Estep, Aaron              12 Tyler Consol          10:14.51  
  6 Harshberger, Nathan       12 Magnolia              10:15.50  
  7 Thornburg, Andy           10 St. Clairsvi          10:16.33  
  8 McDonald, Jason           10 Lincoln               10:36.74  
  9 Navratil, Mike             9 St. Edward            10:38.55  
 10 Feeney, Bill              10 Magnolia              10:50.02  
 11 Antill, Shawn              9 Toronto               10:52.69  
 12 Rodesh, John               9 Toronto               10:53.64  
 13 Carroll, Kevin            10 St. Edward            10:54.09  
 14 Knotts, Andrew            12 Hedgesville           10:54.82  
 15 Gantzer, Danny            12 Wheeling Cen          10:55.79  
 16 Robinson, Brandon         10 Wheeling Par          11:03.35  
 17 Cruz, Sebastian            9 Harrison Cen          11:08.46  
 18 Leasure, Corey             9 Buckeye Loca          11:30.87  
 19 Galley, Andrew            11 Canon McMill          11:38.19  
 20 Tipton, Robert             9 Harrison Cen          11:41.12  
 21 Pizzuti, Vinnie           10 Brooke                11:45.47  
 22 Hensley, Matt             12 Weir                  11:54.13  
 23 Yoho, Billy               10 Weir                  11:58.81  
 24 Morrison, Casey           11 Martins Ferr          12:05.95  
 25 Ackerman, Lee             10 Martins Ferr          12:29.86  
 26 Malcomb, Ethan             9 Oak Glen              13:18.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium:   13.66  4/10/1993   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet:   13.66  4/10/1993   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zangus, Marty             12 Weir                     15.03Q  1 
  2 Wallace, Cotey            12 Brooke                   15.82Q  2 
  3 Washington, Herman        12 Lincoln                  15.07Q  1 
  4 Beckett, Damon            11 Wheeling Par             15.97Q  2 
  5 Palmer, Devaughn          11 Wheeling Par             15.35Q  1 
  6 Woods, Marquis            12 Hedgesville              16.05Q  2 
  7 Schurr, Austin            10 Harrison Cen             16.34Q  1 
  8 Butler, Ruan              10 Lincoln                  17.03Q  2 
  9 Wilson, Josh              12 Wheeling Cen             17.04   2 
 10 Rood, Greg                11 Oak Glen                 17.25   2 
 11 Kocher, Rusty             11 Brooke                   17.55   1 
 12 Burchesky, Michael         9 Canon McMill             17.59   2 
 13 Fowlkes, Taud             12 Canon McMill             17.87   1 
 14 Padyjasek, Richie         10 Martins Ferr             17.94   2 
 15 Fields, Kyle              12 Oak Glen                 18.36   1 
 16 Terrell, Reggie           11 St. Edward               18.67   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium:   13.66  4/10/1993   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet:   13.66  4/10/1993   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Herman        12 Lincoln                  14.81  
  2 Zangus, Marty             12 Weir                     14.82  
  3 Woods, Marquis            12 Hedgesville              15.28  
  4 Palmer, Devaughn          11 Wheeling Par             15.52  
  5 Wallace, Cotey            12 Brooke                   15.75  
  6 Butler, Ruan              10 Lincoln                  16.05  
  7 Schurr, Austin            10 Harrison Cen             16.35  
 -- Beckett, Damon            11 Wheeling Par                DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Josh              12 Wheeling Cen                    
 10 Rood, Greg                11 Oak Glen                        
 11 Kocher, Rusty             11 Brooke                          
 12 Burchesky, Michael         9 Canon McMill                    
 13 Fowlkes, Taud             12 Canon McMill                    
 14 Padyjasek, Richie         10 Martins Ferr                    
 15 Fields, Kyle              12 Oak Glen                        
 16 Terrell, Reggie           11 St. Edward                      
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium:   42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
        Meet:   42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Brandon         12 Watkins Memo             39.83   3 
  2 Correll, Matt             12 Watkins Memo             39.93   3 
  3 Palmer, Devaughn          11 Wheeling Par             41.18   3 
  4 Zangus, Marty             12 Weir                     41.33   2 
  5 Washington, Herman        12 Lincoln                  42.28   3 
  6 Walters, Michael          11 Hedgesville              42.99   2 
  7 Butler, Ruan              10 Lincoln                  43.48   3 
  8 Stipec, Craig             12 Oak Glen                 44.65   2 
  9 Schurr, Austin            10 Harrison Cen             45.16   2 
 10 Padyjasek, Richie         10 Martins Ferr             45.53   3 
 11 Cooper, Jason             12 Hedgesville              45.79   2 
 12 Rood, Greg                11 Oak Glen                 45.88   2 
 13 Fowlkes, Taud             12 Canon McMill             45.97   1 
 14 Beckett, Damon            11 Wheeling Par             46.20   2 
 15 Burchesky, Michael         9 Canon McMill             46.79   1 
 16 Rine, Wes                 10 Brooke                   48.64   2 
 17 Walter, Frank             10 Toronto                  54.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium:   37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey, Gahanna-Lincoln              
        Meet:   37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey, Gahanna-Lincoln              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canon McMillan                                        44.86   2 
     1) Hull, Mike 12                   2) Adams, Alex 11                 
     3) Adams, Karon 12                 4) Hagan, Chad 12                 
  2 St. Edward                                            44.87   2 
     1) Terrell, Reggie 11              2) Jones, Quincy 10               
     3) Clark, Steven 9                 4) Young, Anthony 9               
  3 Wheeling Park                                         45.47   2 
     1) Beckett, Damon 11               2) Morris, Zach 11                
     3) Butler, Roman 12                4) Flatley, Jake 11               
  4 Lincoln                                               46.10   2 
     1) Reese, Riak 9                   2) Helms, Geoff 9                 
     3) Anderson, Will 12               4) Robison, Aaron 10              
  5 Brooke                                                46.88   2 
     1) Bates, Mason 10                 2) Riccelli, Jake 10              
     3) Graham, Shane 11                4) Faulkner, Tim 10               
  6 Hedgesville Senior                                    47.12   2 
     1) Walters, Michael 11             2) Martin, Glenn 12               
     3) Jones, Scott 12                 4) Rinehart, Jacob 10             
  7 Harrison Central                                      47.41   2 
     1) Hyde, Chris 10                  2) Moore, Jonah 10                
     3) Riley, Zach 10                  4) Cumberworth, Nate 10           
  8 Tyler Consolidated                                    47.77   2 
     1) Fletcher, Dirk 11               2) Graham, Isaac 11               
     3) Semple, Joseph 11               4) Doak, Alex 9                   
  9 Buckeye Local                                         48.03   1 
     1) Elbert, Donald 10               2) Agnew, Caleb 9                 
     3) Bartrug, Brandon 12             4) Kirk, Brent 11                 
 10 Martins Ferry                                         48.49   1 
     1) Jenkins, Travis 10              2) Jackson, Jordan 12             
     3) Endsley, Josiah 11              4)                                
 11 Toronto                                               48.86   1 
     1) Donahue, Alex 10                2) Cox, Bryan 10                  
     3) Chadwick, Joey 9                4) Bridges, Tyler 12              
 12 Oak Glen                                              49.01   1 
     1) Weltner, Josh 9                 2) Flowers, Clayton 9             
     3) Longstreth, Don 10              4) Burch, Derek 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium:   1:29.93  5/20/1989   Weirton, Weirton                          
        Meet:   1:29.39  4/12/2008   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         J Hardy, W El-Halaby, D Cowsette, B Underwood     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Edward                                          1:32.24   2 
     1) Clark, Steven 9                 2) Jones, Quincy 10               
     3) Jones, Chris 10                 4) Young, Anthony 9               
  2 Wheeling Park                                       1:34.57   2 
     1) Morris, Zach 11                 2) Flatley, Jake 11               
     3) George, Marcus 12               4)                                
  3 Tyler Consolidated                                  1:38.24   2 
     1) Semple, Joseph 11               2) Fletcher, Dirk 11              
     3) Graham, Isaac 11                4)                                
  4 Harrison Central                                    1:38.84   2 
     1) Hyde, Chris 10                  2) Moore, Jonah 10                
     3) Riley, Zach 10                  4) Cumberworth, Nate 10           
  5 Brooke                                              1:39.56   2 
     1) Riccelli, Jake 10               2) Kocher, Rusty 11               
     3) Bates, Mason 10                 4) Graham, Shane 11               
  6 Oak Glen                                            1:42.60   1 
     1) Weltner, Josh 9                 2) Flowers, Clayton 9             
     3) Longstreth, Don 10              4) Rood, Greg 11                  
  7 Toronto                                             1:44.31   1 
     1) Donahue, Alex 10                2) Cox, Bryan 10                  
     3) Chadwick, Joey 9                4) Bridges, Tyler 12              
 -- Hedgesville Senior                                       DQ   2 
     1) Benjamin, Christopher 11        2) Martin, Glenn 12               
     3) Lloyd, Aaron 10                 4) Rinehart, Jacob 10             
 -- Lincoln                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Howard, Cameron 10              2) Anderson, Will 12              
     3) Robison, Aaron 10               4) Reese, Riak 9                  
 -- Canon McMillan                                           DQ   2 
     1) Moore, John 12                  2) Brown, Kenyadda 10             
     3) Adams, Karon 12                 4) Robinson, Novian 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium:   3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
        Meet:   3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             3:29.20  
     1) Heriot, Blake 12                2) Washington, Herman 12          
     3) McFann, Harry 12                4) Cunningham, Earl 12            
  2 Canon McMillan                                      3:34.87  
     1) Robinson, Novian 12             2) Angotti, Justin 12             
     3) Williams, Jonathan 12           4) Gibson, Nick 12                
  3 St. Edward                                          3:36.18  
     1) Jones, Quincy 10                2) Agozzino, Chad 10              
     3) Jones, Chris 10                 4) Navratil, Mike 9               
  4 Hedgesville Senior                                  3:38.22  
     1) Lloyd, Aaron 10                 2) Boh, Wilfried 12               
     3) Martin, Glenn 12                4)                                
  5 Wheeling Park                                       3:44.55  
     1) Morris, Zach 11                 2) Palmer, Devaughn 11            
     3) Wojick, Logan 12                4) George, Marcus 12              
  6 Weir                                                3:55.24  
     1) Swanson, Charles 11             2) Dankovchik, Lucas 10           
     3) Foglio, Aaron 11                4) Kopp, Matt 11                  
  7 Oak Glen                                            3:57.80  
     1) James, Alec 12                  2) Manypenny, Nate 12             
     3) Mumford, Josh 10                4) Stipec, Craig 12               
  8 Brooke                                              4:05.04  
     1) Graham, Austin 9                2) Harlan, Jordan 9               
     3) Riccelli, Jake 10               4) Wallace, Hunter 9              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium:   7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit, Walsh Jesuit                
                         R. Luby, S. Killeen, E. Cavanaugh, M. Luby        
        Meet:   7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit, Walsh Jesuit                
                         R. Luby, S. Killeen, E. Cavanaugh, M. Luby        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             8:28.98  
     1) Chandler, Tyler 12              2) Schiefer, Tim 12               
     3) Schmitz, Kyle 11                4) McFann, Harry 12               
  2 Canon McMillan                                      8:30.88  
     1) Dunn, Austin 12                 2) Arrigoni, Travis 12            
     3) Gibson, Justin 10               4) Angotti, Justin 12             
  3 Hedgesville Senior                                  8:50.07  
     1) Dwyer, Patrick 12               2) Butts, Zack 12                 
     3) Boh, Wilfried 12                4) Kelly, Matt 11                 
  4 St. Edward                                          8:52.67  
     1) Navratil, Mike 9                2) Holtzhauser, Ralph 11          
     3) Lockyer, Matt 11                4) Agozzino, Chad 10              
  5 Wheeling Park                                       8:53.91  
     1) Mueller, Chase 11               2) Auber, Eric 11                 
     3) Garcia, Kodiac 10               4) Wagner, Will 10                
  6 Oak Glen                                            9:10.61  
     1) James, Alec 12                  2) Manypenny, Nate 12             
     3) Mumford, Josh 10                4) Stipec, Craig 12               
  7 Weir                                                9:16.74  
     1) Riggle, Brandon 12              2) Swanson, Charles 11            
     3) Dankovchik, Lucas 10            4) Kopp, Matt 11                  
  8 Tyler Consolidated                                  9:35.71  
     1) McCune, Calvin 11               2) Sole, Scott 9                  
     3) Frey, Brandon 9                 4) Jones, Alex 12                 
  9 Harrison Central                                    9:43.90  
     1) Hodge, Anthony 10               2) Trice, Ryan 12                 
     3) Tipton, Robert 9                4) Cruz, Sebastian 9              
 10 Toronto                                            10:03.64  
     1) Applegrath, Kyle 9              2) Antill, Shawn 9                
     3) Rodesh, John 9                  4) Bridges, Tyler 12              
 11 Brooke                                             10:09.39  
     1) Harlan, Jordan 9                2) Foose, Ryan 11                 
     3) Sabatino, Daniel 12             4) Wallace, Hunter 9              
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
     Stadium:   56.60  5/22/1992   John Marshall, John Marshall                
        Meet:   56.74  4/11/1992   Gahanna-Lincoln, Gahanna-Lincoln            
                       J. Penn, L. Brown, d> Delaney, D. Hawkins         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                      58.79   2 
     1) Correll, Matt 12                2) George, Ethan 9                
     3) Christman, Cory 12              4) Harrison, Brandon 12           
  2 Hedgesville Senior                                    59.92   2 
     1) Cooper, Jason 12                2) Jones, Scott 12                
     3) Walters, Michael 11             4) Woods, Marquis 12              
  3 Lincoln                                             1:00.95   2 
     1) Washington, Herman 12           2) Jones, Jalen 10                
     3) Newton, K.J. 10                 4) Butler, Ruan 10                
  4 Brooke                                              1:01.53   1 
     1) Kocher, Rusty 11                2) Bates, Mason 10                
     3) Rine, Wes 10                    4) Wallace, Cotey 12              
  5 Wheeling Central Cath.                              1:02.85   1 
     1) Belanacic, John 12              2) Huffman, Carter 11             
     3) Eiler, Devin 12                 4) Wilson, Josh 12                
  6 Tyler Consolidated                                  1:04.20   1 
     1) Smith, Jeremy 10                2) Smith, Jordan 11               
     3) Jones, Alex 12                  4) Graham, Isaac 11               
  7 Oak Glen                                            1:05.76   1 
     1) Rood, Greg 11                   2) Mumford, Josh 10               
     3) Fields, Kyle 12                 4) Stipec, Craig 12               
 -- Wheeling Park                                            DQ   2 
     1) Palmer, Devaughn 11             2) Butler, Roman 12               
     3) Allen, Cameron 10               4) Beckett, Damon 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
     Stadium:    7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                       
        Meet:    7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baynes, Errin             10 Wheeling Par           6-06.00  
  2 Woods, Marquis            12 Hedgesville           J6-06.00  
  3 Bonds, Zack               12 Buckeye Loca           6-00.00  
  4 Geisel, Kody              10 Wheeling Par          J6-00.00  
  5 Belanacic, John           12 Wheeling Cen           5-10.00  
  6 Jones, Jalen              10 Lincoln               J5-10.00  
  7 Johnson, Shawn            10 Canon McMill           5-08.00  
  7 Jones, Scott              12 Hedgesville            5-08.00  
  7 Cox, Bryan                10 Toronto                5-08.00  
 10 Newton, K.J.              10 Lincoln                5-04.00  
 10 Fields, Kyle              12 Oak Glen               5-04.00  
 10 Gibson, Deonte            11 St. Edward             5-04.00  
 13 Spoonmore, Jeremy          9 Harrison Cen           5-02.00  
 14 Stock, Chuckie             9 Buckeye Loca           5-00.00  
 14 Parnell, Kelvin           10 Canon McMill           5-00.00  
 -- Rine, Wes                 10 Brooke                      NH  
 -- Schau, Cody                9 Martins Ferr                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
     Stadium:   15-06  5/20/1989   Jeff Core, Parkersburg                      
        Meet:   14-08  4/8/1995    David Hill, Watkins Memorial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Jacob        10 Lincoln               14-10.00  
  2 Stout, Jacob              12 Hedgesville           12-00.00  
  3 LeMasters, Hunter          9 Tyler Consol          11-06.00  
  4 Dunbar, Eric              11 Wheeling Par          11-00.00  
  5 Triveri, Alex             10 Wheeling Par         J11-00.00  
  6 Adams, Benjamin           12 Hedgesville          J11-00.00  
  7 Thompson, Luke            12 Canon McMill         J11-00.00  
  7 Wayts, Journey            12 River                J11-00.00  
  9 Scott, Daniel             10 Wheeling Cen          10-06.00  
 10 Rogers, Luke              10 Lincoln               10-00.00  
 11 Smith, Jordan             11 Tyler Consol           9-06.00  
 -- Sciulli, Anthony          10 Canon McMill                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
     Stadium:   22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover           
        Meet:   22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Earl          12 Lincoln               20-07.75  
  2 Walters, Michael          11 Hedgesville           20-00.50  
  3 Martin, Glenn             12 Hedgesville           19-06.25  
  4 Kacar, Brenden            11 Magnolia              18-10.50  
  5 Johnson, Shawn            10 Canon McMill          18-08.50  
  6 Gibson, Deonte            11 St. Edward           J18-08.50  
  7 Brown, Kenyadda           10 Canon McMill          18-05.00  
  8 Holmes, Demetrius         10 St. Edward            17-10.50  
  9 Bonds, Zack               12 Buckeye Loca          17-07.00  
 10 Kocher, Rusty             11 Brooke                17-01.25  
 11 Hyde, Chris               10 Harrison Cen          17-01.00  
 12 Anderson, Keith           11 Weir                  17-00.50  
 13 Padyjasek, Richie         10 Martins Ferr          16-08.75  
 14 Hinkle, Jared             10 River                 16-05.50  
 15 Donahue, Alex             10 Toronto               16-03.25  
 16 Wilson, Josh              12 Wheeling Cen          16-02.50  
 17 Martin, Terrence           9 Wheeling Par          16-00.25  
 18 Chadwick, Joey             9 Toronto               15-07.50  
 19 Elbert, Donald            10 Buckeye Loca          13-11.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
     Stadium:   59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper, Caldwell                       
        Meet:   59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper, Caldwell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schneid, Aaron            11 Wheeling Cen          48-04.00  
  2 Kittle, Russell           12 Lincoln               48-01.00  
  3 Riggs, Matt               12 Magnolia              46-10.00  
  4 Mcmanamon, Shane          11 St. Edward            45-08.50  
  5 Hull, Mike                12 Canon McMill          42-02.00  
  6 Zadella, Aaron             9 St. Edward            42-00.00  
  7 Sorenson, Jordan          11 Hedgesville           41-10.00  
  8 Mayle, Marcus             11 Lincoln               41-08.00  
  9 Jones, James              12 Tyler Consol          41-03.00  
 10 Bensen, Camern            11 Magnolia              40-08.00  
 11 Mills, Nicco              12 Oak Glen              40-04.00  
 12 Mayle, Rob                12 Buckeye Loca          40-01.00  
 13 Broglia, Dom              12 Canon McMill          39-08.00  
 14 Miller, Shawn             12 Hedgesville           39-07.00  
 15 Neal, Dewanya             10 Wheeling Par          38-11.00  
 16 Brogdan, Early            12 Weir                  38-05.00  
 17 Casey, Drew                9 Tyler Consol          38-03.00  
 18 McGee, Sean                9 Martins Ferr          38-00.00  
 19 Thompson, Aaron           10 Toronto               37-11.50  
 20 King, Dlyan               12 Toronto               37-07.00  
 21 Currence, Justin          11 Harrison Cen          37-01.00  
 22 Rine, Joe                 12 Buckeye Loca          36-08.00  
 23 Delekta, Ethan            10 Oak Glen              34-11.50  
 24 Duplaga, John             11 Wheeling Cen          34-11.00  
 25 Wade, Justin              11 Magnolia             x34-00.00  
 26 Stout, Robert             10 Wheeling Par          33-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
     Stadium:   171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
        Meet:   171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riggs, Matt               12 Magnolia                148-02  
  2 Schneid, Aaron            11 Wheeling Cen            142-00  
  3 Mills, Nicco              12 Oak Glen                133-10  
  4 Zadella, Aaron             9 St. Edward              132-01  
  5 Miller, Shawn             12 Hedgesville             129-09  
  6 Currence, Justin          11 Harrison Cen            125-01  
  7 Delekta, Ethan            10 Oak Glen                124-00  
  8 Rozler, Nick              11 Lincoln                 122-05  
  9 Mayle, Rob                12 Buckeye Loca            119-08  
 10 Kittle, Russell           12 Lincoln                 118-09  
 11 Hervol, Bill              10 Canon McMill            117-00  
 12 Hinkle, Jared             10 River                   116-09  
 13 Thompson, Aaron           10 Toronto                 111-06  
 14 Fahey, Kyle               12 Wheeling Par            110-08  
 15 Wade, Justin              11 Magnolia                109-07  
 16 Sorenson, Jordan          11 Hedgesville             102-09  
 17 Neal, Dewanya             10 Wheeling Par            101-08  
 18 Bowen, Brent              12 River                   101-04  
 19 Brogdan, Early            12 Weir                     97-08  
 20 Bigler, Chad              12 Toronto                  96-03  
 21 Duplaga, John             11 Wheeling Cen             95-05  
 -- Szalanski, Bryan          12 Canon McMill              FOUL  
 -- Rine, Joe                 12 Buckeye Loca              FOUL  
 -- Dillon, Slade             10 Tyler Consol              FOUL  
 -- Jones, James              12 Tyler Consol              FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln                    104        2) Wheeling Park              68   
    3) Canon McMillan              62        4) St. Edward                 61   
    5) Hedgesville Senior          59        6) Tyler Consolidated         31   
    7) Watkins Memorial            28        8) Wheeling Central Cath.     24   
    8) Magnolia High School        24       10) St. John Central           21   
   11) Linsly School               16       12) Weir                       13   
   13) Brooke                      11       14) Oak Glen                    9   
   15) St. Clairsville              8       16) Buckeye Local               6   
   16) Martins Ferry                6       18) Harrison Central            5   
   19) River                        2