Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 12:28 PM
                    2008 DICK DEI TRACK CLASSIC - 4/12/2008                    
                           Wheeling Park High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 El-Halaby, Wael           12 Cle. Heights             11.19Q  2 
  2 Anderson, Latwan          10 St. Edward               11.22Q  7 
  3 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                  11.36Q  1 
  4 Williams, Brandon         12 St. Edward               11.38Q  5 
  5 Glenn, Terrence           11 Dunbar                   11.43Q  6 
  6 Underwood, Bryan          11 Cle. Heights             11.45Q  4 
  7 Smith, Travis             12 Euclid                   11.57Q  3 
  8 Reed, Jordan              11 Hedgesville              11.38Q  7 
  9 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                     11.52Q  4 
  9 Skinner, Wes              11 Harrison Cen             11.52Q  1 
 11 Oliver, William           12 Dunbar                   11.60Q  5 
 12 Cunningham, Earl          10 Lincoln                  11.61Q  3 
 13 Zacharyasz, Kevin         11 Strongsville             11.69Q  2 
 14 Hall, Ricardo             11 Watkins Memo             12.07Q  6 
 15 Mendenhall, Eric          11 Wheeling Par             11.72q  4 
 16 Jennings, Devon           12 Euclid                   11.87q  1 
 17 Martin, Chris             12 Wheeling Cen             11.92   3 
 18 Burns, Shawn              10 Weir                     11.97   5 
 19 Truex, Matt               11 Watkins Memo             12.05   2 
 20 Butler, Roman             10 Wheeling Par             12.06   4 
 21 Trice, Mike               12 Harrison Cen             12.17   6 
 21 Fleetwood, Duane          11 Hedgesville              12.17   7 
 23 Deitch, Aric              10 River                    12.18   2 
 24 Heath, Brandon            10 Shadyside                12.30   2 
 25 McCune, Troy               9 Pitt. Centra             12.33   3 
 26 Saltrick, Brett           12 Linsly                   12.35   1 
 27 Morris, Ian                9 Brooke                   12.39   7 
 28 Bournigal, Nick            9 Strongsville             12.47   7 
 29 Yudasz, Matt               9 St. Clairsvi             12.53   6 
 30 Acrie, Philip              9 Linsly                   12.59   7 
 30 Kovach, Steven            12 Buckeye Loca             12.59   6 
 32 Cocharn, Micah            12 Buckeye Loca             12.73   1 
 33 Potts, Dylan              10 River                    12.77   5 
 34 Lazear, Ryan               9 Brooke                   12.93   4 
 35 Otte, Justin              10 Bish. Donahu             14.23   3 
 36 Howells, Nathan           12 St. Clairsvi             14.55   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Anderson, Latwan          10 St. Edward               10.95Q  2 
  2 El-Halaby, Wael           12 Cle. Heights             11.11Q  1 
  2 Glenn, Terrence           11 Dunbar                   11.11Q  1 
  4 Smith, Travis             12 Euclid                   11.21Q  2 
  5 Williams, Brandon         12 St. Edward               11.24Q  1 
  6 Underwood, Bryan          11 Cle. Heights             11.36Q  2 
  7 Skinner, Wes              11 Harrison Cen             11.33Q  1 
  8 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                  11.50Q  2 
  9 Reed, Jordan              11 Hedgesville              11.40   1 
 10 Oliver, William           12 Dunbar                   11.53   2 
 11 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                     11.54   2 
 12 Jennings, Devon           12 Euclid                   11.67   1 
 13 Zacharyasz, Kevin         11 Strongsville             11.76   1 
 14 Mendenhall, Eric          11 Wheeling Par             11.85   2 
 15 Hall, Ricardo             11 Watkins Memo             11.92   2 
Preliminaries
 12 Cunningham, Earl          10 Lincoln                            
 17 Martin, Chris             12 Wheeling Cen                       
 18 Burns, Shawn              10 Weir                               
 19 Truex, Matt               11 Watkins Memo                       
 20 Butler, Roman             10 Wheeling Par                       
 21 Trice, Mike               12 Harrison Cen                       
 21 Fleetwood, Duane          11 Hedgesville                        
 23 Deitch, Aric              10 River                              
 24 Heath, Brandon            10 Shadyside                          
 25 McCune, Troy               9 Pitt. Centra                       
 26 Saltrick, Brett           12 Linsly                             
 27 Morris, Ian                9 Brooke                             
 28 Bournigal, Nick            9 Strongsville                       
 29 Yudasz, Matt               9 St. Clairsvi                       
 30 Acrie, Philip              9 Linsly                             
 30 Kovach, Steven            12 Buckeye Loca                       
 32 Cocharn, Micah            12 Buckeye Loca                       
 33 Potts, Dylan              10 River                              
 34 Lazear, Ryan               9 Brooke                             
 35 Otte, Justin              10 Bish. Donahu                       
 36 Howells, Nathan           12 St. Clairsvi                       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Latwan          10 St. Edward               10.82  
  2 Underwood, Bryan          11 Cle. Heights             11.09  
  2 Smith, Travis             12 Euclid                   11.09  
  4 Glenn, Terrence           11 Dunbar                   11.10  
  4 El-Halaby, Wael           12 Cle. Heights             11.10  
  6 Williams, Brandon         12 St. Edward               11.21  
  7 Skinner, Wes              11 Harrison Cen             11.25  
Semi-Finals
  8 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                         
  9 Reed, Jordan              11 Hedgesville                     
 10 Oliver, William           12 Dunbar                          
 11 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                            
 12 Jennings, Devon           12 Euclid                          
 13 Zacharyasz, Kevin         11 Strongsville                    
 14 Mendenhall, Eric          11 Wheeling Par                    
 15 Hall, Ricardo             11 Watkins Memo                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      School:   22.21  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa                                  
     Stadium:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
        Meet:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Jonathan           10 Cle. Heights             23.01Q  4 
  2 Leonard, Adam             12 Hedgesville              23.12Q  3 
  3 Cunningham, Seth          10 St. Edward               23.32Q  5 
  4 Oliver, William           12 Dunbar                   23.42Q  6 
  5 Williams, Brandon         12 St. Edward               23.51Q  7 
  6 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                  24.09Q  2 
  7 Palmer, Ben               10 Harrison Cen             24.18Q  1 
  8 Baisden, Rob              11 Watkins Memo             23.14Q  3 
  9 Masteller, Mike           12 Strongsville             23.75Q  4 
 10 George, Marcus            10 Wheeling Par             23.91Q  7 
 11 Washington, Herman        10 Lincoln                  24.03Q  5 
 12 Gill, Jeffvon             11 Euclid                   24.11Q  6 
 13 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                     24.24Q  2 
 14 Underwood, Bryan          11 Cle. Heights             24.54Q  1 
 15 Haney, Nathaniel          12 Shadyside                23.86q  4 
 16 Wright, Tavion            10 Dunbar                   24.02q  7 
 17 Cook, Steve               12 Strongsville             24.20   3 
 18 Fleetwood, Duane          11 Hedgesville              24.80   2 
 19 Shanks, Tyler             11 St. Clairsvi             25.15   5 
 20 Deitch, Aric              10 River                    25.25   4 
 21 McCune, Troy               9 Pitt. Centra             25.46   1 
 22 Stuart, Joe               10 Buckeye Loca             25.47   2 
 23 Burns, Shawn              10 Weir                     25.52   6 
 24 Kovach, Steven            12 Buckeye Loca             25.77   1 
 25 Miles, Chris              10 Bish. Donahu             26.92   7 
 26 Trifonoff, Jared          12 River                    27.10   5 
 27 Brooks, Alex               9 Harrison Cen             27.15   4 
 28 Richardson, Tyler         11 Watkins Memo             27.60   6 
 29 Otte, Justin              10 Bish. Donahu             28.50   3 
 30 Heath, Brandon            10 Shadyside                29.98   6 
 31 Howells, Nathan           12 St. Clairsvi             32.91   7 
 32 Graham, Shane              9 Brooke                   34.01   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      School:   22.21  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa                                  
     Stadium:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
        Meet:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                  22.36Q  2 
  2 Baisden, Rob              11 Watkins Memo             22.47Q  1 
  3 Williams, Brandon         12 St. Edward               22.68Q  1 
  4 Cunningham, Seth          10 St. Edward               22.89Q  2 
  5 Leonard, Adam             12 Hedgesville              23.00Q  2 
  6 Oliver, William           12 Dunbar                   23.01Q  1 
  7 Hardy, Jonathan           10 Cle. Heights             23.36Q  1 
  8 Underwood, Bryan          11 Cle. Heights             23.52Q  2 
  9 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                     23.85   1 
 10 Palmer, Ben               10 Harrison Cen             23.89   2 
 11 George, Marcus            10 Wheeling Par             23.95   2 
 12 Washington, Herman        10 Lincoln                  24.04   2 
 13 Gill, Jeffvon             11 Euclid                   24.15   1 
 14 Wright, Tavion            10 Dunbar                   24.19   1 
 15 Masteller, Mike           12 Strongsville             24.25   1 
 16 Haney, Nathaniel          12 Shadyside                24.54   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Cook, Steve               12 Strongsville                       
 18 Fleetwood, Duane          11 Hedgesville                        
 19 Shanks, Tyler             11 St. Clairsvi                       
 20 Deitch, Aric              10 River                              
 21 McCune, Troy               9 Pitt. Centra                       
 22 Stuart, Joe               10 Buckeye Loca                       
 23 Burns, Shawn              10 Weir                               
 24 Kovach, Steven            12 Buckeye Loca                       
 25 Miles, Chris              10 Bish. Donahu                       
 26 Trifonoff, Jared          12 River                              
 27 Brooks, Alex               9 Harrison Cen                       
 28 Richardson, Tyler         11 Watkins Memo                       
 29 Otte, Justin              10 Bish. Donahu                       
 30 Heath, Brandon            10 Shadyside                          
 31 Howells, Nathan           12 St. Clairsvi                       
 32 Graham, Shane              9 Brooke                             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
      School:   22.21  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa                                  
     Stadium:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
        Meet:   21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Seth          10 St. Edward               22.38  
  2 Baisden, Rob              11 Watkins Memo             22.45  
  3 Williams, Brandon         12 St. Edward               22.68  
  4 Oliver, William           12 Dunbar                   22.86  
  5 Underwood, Bryan          11 Cle. Heights             23.05  
  6 Hardy, Jonathan           10 Cle. Heights             23.17  
  7 Leonard, Adam             12 Hedgesville              23.26  
Semi-Finals
  1 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                         
  9 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                            
 10 Palmer, Ben               10 Harrison Cen                    
 11 George, Marcus            10 Wheeling Par                    
 12 Washington, Herman        10 Lincoln                         
 13 Gill, Jeffvon             11 Euclid                          
 14 Wright, Tavion            10 Dunbar                          
 15 Masteller, Mike           12 Strongsville                    
 16 Haney, Nathaniel          12 Shadyside                       
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      School:   49.30  5/9/1981    Dan Amend                                   
     Stadium:   47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis - Steel Valley                
        Meet:   47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis - Steel Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Kendall          12 Strongsville             49.68   5 
  2 Cowsette, Dontave         12 Cle. Heights             50.22   5 
  3 Ham, Thuron               11 Dunbar                   50.97   5 
  4 Webb, Josh                12 Weir                     51.55   4 
  5 McKinley, Brandon         12 Wheeling Par             51.55   4 
  6 Baisden, Rob              11 Watkins Memo             51.82   5 
  7 Oblak, Ryan               12 Strongsville             51.88   5 
  8 Watts, Sylvester          12 Cle. Heights             52.35   5 
  9 Cameron, Alex             11 St. Edward               52.39   4 
 10 Vineyard, Brent           10 Dunbar                   52.74   4 
 11 Cunningham, Seth          10 St. Edward               52.81   5 
 12 Nelson Manuel, Xavier     12 Euclid                   53.27   4 
 13 Heriot, Blake             10 Lincoln                  53.77   5 
 14 Walker, Rayshwan          12 Euclid                   54.07   4 
 15 McIntosh, Phil            12 Lincoln                  54.14   4 
 16 Shanks, Tyler             11 St. Clairsvi             54.80   4 
 17 VanderWijst, David        12 Hedgesville              55.38   3 
 18 VanderWijst, Drew         12 Hedgesville              55.83   3 
 19 Gamertsfelder, Sam        12 Watkins Memo             57.15   3 
 20 Potts, Taylor             11 River                    57.53   2 
 21 Fahey, Matt               11 Linsly                   58.13   2 
 22 Starr, John               12 Buckeye Loca             58.45   3 
 23 Clegg, Jordan             11 River                    59.38   2 
 24 Haney, Nathaniel          12 Shadyside                59.67   3 
 25 Gray, Kyle                10 Brooke                 1:00.32   2 
 26 Lucas, Aaron              10 Caldwell               1:00.69   2 
 27 King, Zach                 9 Caldwell               1:01.99   2 
 28 Richmond, Bobby            9 Bish. Donahu           1:02.53   1 
 29 Swanson, Charles           9 Weir                   1:02.60   2 
 30 Van Dyke, Ryan            10 Buckeye Loca           1:04.08   3 
 31 Lazear, Ryan               9 Brooke                 1:04.55   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      School:   1:57.16  5/27/1989   Nathan Hall                               
     Stadium:   1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson - Caldwell                   
        Meet:   1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson - Caldwell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowsette, Dontave         12 Cle. Heights           1:57.42  
  2 Watts, Sylvester          12 Cle. Heights           1:58.57  
  3 Moran, Aaron              12 Strongsville           2:01.53  
  4 Beckmann, Chase           11 Lincoln                2:02.12  
  5 Miles, Stephen            11 St. Edward             2:02.62  
  6 Sawtarie, Nader           12 Linsly                 2:03.16  
  7 Cherico, Joey             12 Strongsville           2:04.52  
  8 McFann, Harry             10 Lincoln                2:04.54  
  9 Vineyard, Brent           10 Dunbar                 2:05.92  
 10 O'Connor, Matt            12 St. Edward             2:06.54  
 11 Webb, Josh                12 Weir                   2:07.43  
 12 Leech, Paul               12 Watkins Memo           2:07.69  
 13 Beihl, Travis             12 Wheeling Par           2:08.70  
 14 Arnold, Nick              12 Union Local            2:09.39  
 15 Walker, Rayshwan          12 Euclid                 2:10.34  
 16 Rodgers, Timothy          12 Hedgesville            2:11.11  
 17 Gramlich, Kyle            11 Wheeling Par           2:11.81  
 18 Blackwell, Lamont         10 Pitt. Centra           2:12.18  
 19 Hajiran, Cyrus            10 Wheeling Cen           2:12.67  
 20 Watkins, David            10 St. Clairsvi           2:12.68  
 21 Provenzano, Phil          12 Brooke                 2:13.81  
 22 Herron, Ryan              12 Wheeling Cen           2:14.37  
 23 Burnette, Khemet          12 Euclid                 2:15.44  
 24 Gulley, Ian               10 St. John Cen           2:17.24  
 25 Moscato, Matthew          10 St. John Cen           2:17.37  
 26 Scheuer, Shane            10 St. Clairsvi           2:17.41  
 27 Swartz, Marty             11 St. John Cen           2:17.90  
 28 Gavlik, Carl              10 Shadyside              2:18.19  
 29 Prosek, Austin            10 Watkins Memo           2:18.71  
 30 Saling, Brandon            9 Caldwell               2:21.74  
 31 Bibbs, Devin              10 Dunbar                 2:35.08  
 -- McCombs, Andy             10 Bish. Donahu                NT  
 -- Andrews, Tom              10 Bish. Donahu                NT  
 -- Belotte, Nicholas         12 Hedgesville                 NT  
 -- Wayts, Journey            10 River                       NT  
 -- Caretti, Cody              9 River                       NT  
 -- Sadler, Mark              11 Weir                        NT  
 -- Foster, Cory               9 St. John Cen                NT  
 -- Tollett, Jordan           12 Shadyside                   NT  
 -- Betteneschi, Nathan       12 Buckeye Loca                NT  
 -- Amico, Dallas             11 Linsly                      NT  
 -- Wise, Marcus              10 Harrison Cen                NT  
 -- Sandridge, Josh           12 Brooke                      NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      School:   4:26.79  5/27/1999   Ricky Moore                               
     Stadium:   4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward - Bellaire                   
        Meet:   4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward - Bellaire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beabout, Ryan             12 Wheeling Par           4:24.13  
  2 Miles, Peter              12 St. Edward             4:26.30  
  3 Alexander, Colby          10 Strongsville           4:28.50  
  4 Grandt, Levi              12 Doddridge Co           4:32.34  
  5 Jones, Stewart            12 Weir                   4:37.56  
  6 Sproul, Derrick           11 Harrison Cen           4:40.22  
  7 Wojick, Logan             10 Wheeling Par           4:41.89  
  8 Ebbert, Jonathan          11 St. Clairsvi           4:44.51  
  9 Foster, Sam               11 St. John Cen           4:46.46  
 10 Provenzano, Phil          12 Brooke                 4:46.54  
 11 Kowalczyk, Luke           10 Strongsville           4:49.03  
 12 Tollett, Troy             12 Shadyside              4:49.20  
 13 Herron, Ryan              12 Wheeling Cen           4:51.13  
 14 Katt, Adam                12 Cle. Heights           4:56.16  
 15 Williams, Jae             11 Lincoln                4:58.14  
 16 Mounts, Ryan              11 Watkins Memo           4:59.53  
 17 Gulley, Ian               10 St. John Cen           5:01.62  
 18 Stewart, Christopher      12 Hedgesville            5:04.36  
 19 Swartz, Marty             11 St. John Cen           5:04.46  
 20 Robinson, Cedrick         12 Martins Ferr           5:04.88  
 21 Lockyer, Matt              9 St. Edward             5:05.55  
 22 Wise, Marcus              10 Harrison Cen           5:13.74  
 23 Read, Ronnie              11 Weir                   5:14.55  
 24 Riffle, Matt               9 St. John Cen           5:15.82  
 25 Wiltshire, Cody           10 Buckeye Loca           5:16.00  
 26 Stellfox, Justin          11 Caldwell               5:25.24  
 -- Hancock, Casey            10 Wheeling Cen                NT  
 -- Labash, Monte              9 Linsly                      NT  
 -- Clegg, Taylor             10 Bish. Donahu                NT  
 -- Barrows, Andy              9 Bish. Donahu                NT  
 -- Neavin, David             11 Shadyside                   NT  
 -- Wayts, Journey            10 River                       NT  
 -- Vineyard, Brice           12 Dunbar                      NT  
 -- Ollom, Tyler              10 River                       NT  
 -- Frakowski, Brett           9 St. Clairsvi                NT  
 -- Warner, Ben               10 Caldwell                    NT  
 -- Gupta, Sameer             11 Linsly                      NT  
 -- Bibbs, Devin              10 Dunbar                      NT  
 -- Six, Richard              12 Brooke                      NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      School:   9:31.50  5/24/1980   Mike Dodge                                
     Stadium:   9:20.70  4/11/1987   Tony Carna - Caldwell                     
        Meet:   9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar-Strongsville, Strongsville   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beabout, Ryan             12 Wheeling Par           9:18.33  
  2 Grandt, Levi              12 Doddridge Co           9:29.90  
  3 Jones, Stewart            12 Weir                   9:42.02  
  4 Alexander, Colby          10 Strongsville           9:44.82  
  5 Foster, Sam               11 St. John Cen           9:57.86  
  6 Miles, Peter              12 St. Edward            10:00.76  
  7 Moran, Austin             10 Strongsville          10:10.94  
  8 Thornburg, Alex           10 St. Clairsvi          10:11.15  
  9 Holubeck, Luke            10 St. John Cen          10:11.46  
 10 Finelli, Brock            12 Watkins Memo          10:22.62  
 11 Mulley, Russ              11 Wheeling Par          10:25.79  
 12 Moscato, Matthew          10 St. John Cen          10:27.30  
 13 Taylor, Mike              10 Watkins Memo          10:36.27  
 14 Read, Ronnie              11 Weir                  10:42.28  
 15 Amico, Dallas             11 Linsly                10:57.97  
 16 Stellfox, Justin          11 Caldwell              11:00.19  
 17 Saling, Brandon            9 Caldwell              11:03.37  
 18 Wiltshire, Cody           10 Buckeye Loca          11:16.93  
 19 Ruminski, Cody            11 St. Clairsvi          11:20.07  
 20 Padgelek, Bill            10 Union Local           11:27.66  
 21 Bibbs, Devin              10 Dunbar                11:27.78  
 22 Bartrug, Josh              9 River                 11:54.76  
 23 Provenzano, Nick          12 Brooke                12:00.70  
 24 Caretti, Greg             10 River                 12:29.59  
 25 Labash, Monte              9 Linsly                12:33.61  
 26 Barrows, Andy              9 Bish. Donahu          12:36.26  
 27 Tollett, Jordan           12 Shadyside             12:48.04  
 28 Clegg, Taylor             10 Bish. Donahu          13:55.30  
 29 Barnhart, Mason            9 Brooke                14:08.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      School:   14.30  5/20/1978   Dave Elliott                                
     Stadium:   13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
        Meet:   13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curbow, Austin            12 Lincoln                  14.52Q  1 
  2 Larsen, Derek             10 St. Edward               15.28Q  4 
  3 Bibbs, Aaron              12 Dunbar                   15.30Q  3 
  4 LaRoche, Joe              12 Lincoln                  15.32Q  2 
  5 Hunt, Richard             11 Dunbar                   15.43Q  2 
  6 Correll, Scott            12 Watkins Memo             16.25Q  1 
  7 Nardo, Sam                12 Union Local              16.27Q  4 
  8 Martin, Chris             12 Wheeling Cen             16.33Q  3 
  9 Deaner, Chris             10 Hedgesville              16.30   4 
 10 Bigelow, Michael          12 St. Clairsvi             16.48   3 
 11 Buford, Kevin             11 Euclid                   16.51   1 
 12 Johnson, Quinn            11 Pitt. Centra             16.54   2 
 13 Jarrett, Kyle             10 Union Local              16.77   3 
 14 Harrison, Brandon         10 Watkins Memo             16.78   2 
 15 Garvin, Dan               12 Wheeling Par             17.30   1 
 16 Stout, Ben                12 Wheeling Par             17.43   4 
 17 Cohara, Mike              11 Strongsville             17.55   4 
 18 Zangus, Marty             10 Weir                     17.84   1 
 18 Richmond, David           12 Bish. Donahu             17.84   3 
 20 Wallace, Cotey            10 Brooke                   18.09   4 
 21 Dugas, Michael            12 Linsly                   18.71   1 
 22 Kocher, Rusty              9 Brooke                   18.82   1 
 23 Jeffers, Tyler            10 River                    18.85   2 
 24 Filut, Nate               10 Strongsville             19.27   3 
 25 Alexander, Brandon        10 Bish. Donahu             20.04   4 
 26 Woods, Marquise           10 Hedgesville              20.74   2 
 27 Mattone, Mike              9 River                    21.33   3 
 28 Gilliam, Justin           11 Buckeye Loca             24.30   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      School:   14.30  5/20/1978   Dave Elliott                                
     Stadium:   13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
        Meet:   13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms - Dayton Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Curbow, Austin            12 Lincoln                  14.51  
  2 Bibbs, Aaron              12 Dunbar                   14.99  
  3 LaRoche, Joe              12 Lincoln                  15.00  
  4 Larsen, Derek             10 St. Edward               15.15  
  5 Hunt, Richard             11 Dunbar                   15.71  
  6 Nardo, Sam                12 Union Local              15.93  
  7 Correll, Scott            12 Watkins Memo             16.04  
  8 Martin, Chris             12 Wheeling Cen             16.75  
Preliminaries
  9 Deaner, Chris             10 Hedgesville                     
 10 Bigelow, Michael          12 St. Clairsvi                    
 11 Buford, Kevin             11 Euclid                          
 12 Johnson, Quinn            11 Pitt. Centra                    
 13 Jarrett, Kyle             10 Union Local                     
 14 Harrison, Brandon         10 Watkins Memo                    
 15 Garvin, Dan               12 Wheeling Par                    
 16 Stout, Ben                12 Wheeling Par                    
 17 Cohara, Mike              11 Strongsville                    
 18 Zangus, Marty             10 Weir                            
 18 Richmond, David           12 Bish. Donahu                    
 20 Wallace, Cotey            10 Brooke                          
 21 Dugas, Michael            12 Linsly                          
 22 Kocher, Rusty              9 Brooke                          
 23 Jeffers, Tyler            10 River                           
 24 Filut, Nate               10 Strongsville                    
 25 Alexander, Brandon        10 Bish. Donahu                    
 26 Woods, Marquise           10 Hedgesville                     
 27 Mattone, Mike              9 River                           
 28 Gilliam, Justin           11 Buckeye Loca                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      School:   38.56  5/26/1990   Brian Dickman                               
     Stadium:   37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey - Gahanna Lincoln             
        Meet:   37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey - Gahanna Lincoln             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Curbow, Austin            12 Lincoln                  39.57   5 
  2 Halladay, Derek           12 Strongsville             39.85   5 
  3 LaRoche, Joe              12 Lincoln                  40.66   5 
  4 Bibbs, Aaron              12 Dunbar                   40.69   5 
  5 Larsen, Derek             10 St. Edward               41.01   5 
  6 McFarland, Jim            12 Brooke                   41.37   4 
  7 Blanks, Antonio            9 Dunbar                   41.60   5 
  8 Dolan, Cory               11 Pitt. Centra             42.63   3 
  9 Mitchell, Dominque        12 Wheeling Par             42.67   4 
 10 Kaiser, Casey             11 Harrison Cen             43.22   4 
 11 Cohara, Mike              11 Strongsville             43.42   4 
 12 Buford, Kevin             11 Euclid                   43.55   5 
 13 Phillips, Anthony          9 Martins Ferr             43.65   5 
 14 Trice, Mike               12 Harrison Cen             44.36   3 
 15 Christman, Cory           10 Watkins Memo             44.60   4 
 16 Zangus, Marty             10 Weir                     44.65   2 
 17 Stout, Ben                12 Wheeling Par             44.71   4 
 18 Correll, Scott            12 Watkins Memo             44.78   4 
 19 Cousins, Britton          11 Hedgesville              45.07   3 
 20 Bigelow, Michael          12 St. Clairsvi             45.08   2 
 21 Furbee, Matt              10 Shadyside                45.20   2 
 22 Dugas, Michael            12 Linsly                   45.80   2 
 23 Piper, Carl               11 St. John Cen             46.61   2 
 24 Saseen, Matt               9 Bish. Donahu             47.94   3 
 25 Cline, Tyler              10 Shadyside                48.39   1 
 26 Jeffers, Tyler            10 River                    49.17   2 
 27 Clegg, Jordan             11 River                    50.04   2 
 28 Kocher, Rusty              9 Brooke                   50.72   1 
 29 Riggle, Brandon           10 Weir                     50.78   1 
 30 Alexander, Brandon        10 Bish. Donahu             51.96   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School:   43.50  5/23/1980   Jones, Wilson, Banks, Black                 
                       Jones, Wilson, Banks, Black                       
     Stadium:   42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar                               
        Meet:   42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Edward                                            43.68   3 
     1) Cameron, Alex 11                2) Anderson, Latwan 10            
     3) Schweisthal, Mike 12            4) Williams, Brandon 12           
  2 Cle. Heights                                          44.00   3 
     1) Hardy, Jonathan 10              2) El-Halaby, Wael 12             
     3) Bounds, Ryan 9                  4) Underwood, Bryan 11            
  3 Dunbar                                                44.17   3 
     1) Hunt, Richard 11                2) Wright, Tavion 10              
     3) Glenn, Terrence 11              4) Oliver, William 12             
  4 Pitt. Central Cath.                                   44.18   3 
     1) Friend, Brian 12                2) Ezekoye, Bisi 10               
     3) Stagger, Tristan 12             4) Matthews, Emmanuel 12          
  5 Euclid                                                44.41   3 
     1) Amos, Ken 11                    2) Jennings, Devon 12             
     3) Buford, Kevin 11                4) Smith, Travis 12               
  6 Lincoln                                               44.81   2 
     1) Ponder, Rashawn 9               2) Thomas, Brandon 10             
     3) Reeves, Darius 12               4) Cunningham, Earl 10            
  7 Wheeling Park                                         45.11   3 
     1) Morris, Zach 9                  2) Mendenhall, Eric 11            
     3) McKinley, Travis 12             4) Butler, Roman 10               
  8 Hedgesville Senior                                    45.46   3 
     1) Chambers, Jonathan 12           2) Hockman, Taylor 12             
     3) Reed, Jordan 11                 4) Leonard, Adam 12               
  9 Union Local                                           46.48   2 
     1) Stradford, Marcellis 11         2) Tacosik, Luke 10               
     3) Nicholes, Brandon 10            4) Azallion, Zach 12              
 10 Strongsville                                          46.80   3 
     1) Zacharyasz, Kevin 11            2) Gerard, Ryan 10                
     3) Krizman, Zane 11                4) Cook, Brian 9                  
 11 Harrison Central                                      46.87   2 
     1) Banks, Taylor 11                2) Brooks, Alex 9                 
     3) Karto, Zak 11                   4) Skinner, Wes 11                
 12 Linsly                                                47.11   2 
     1) Saltrick, Brett 12              2) Acrie, Philip 9                
     3) Hardy, Devin 11                 4) Sawtarie, Nader 12             
 13 Weir                                                  47.34   2 
     1) Zangus, Marty 10                2) Barnes, Wesley 12              
     3) Sadler, Brendon 11              4) Burns, Shawn 10                
 14 Watkins Memorial                                      48.01   2 
     1) Hall, Ricardo 11                2) Westhoff, Brad 12              
     3) Richardson, Tyler 11            4) Truex, Matt 11                 
 15 River                                                 48.51   1 
     1) Potts, Taylor 11                2) Potts, Dylan 10                
     3) Oldfield, Tim 11                4) Trifonoff, Jared 12            
 16 Bish. Donahue                                         48.57   1 
     1) Richmond, David 12              2) Hampton, L.A. 12               
     3) Beiter, David 9                 4) Schrumpf, Matt 11              
 17 Brooke                                                50.57   2 
     1) Morris, Ian 9                   2) Wallace, Cotey 10              
     3) Jones, Isacc 12                 4) McFarland, Jim 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School:   1:29.00  5/30/1981   Amend, Banks, Wilson, Jones               
                         Amend, Banks, Wilson, Jones                       
     Stadium:   1:29.93  5/20/1989   Weirton                                   
        Meet:   1:30.73  4/13/1996   Cleveland Heights                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cle. Heights                                        1:29.39   3 
     1) Hardy, Jonathan 10              2) El-Halaby, Wael 12             
     3) Cowsette, Dontave 12            4) Underwood, Bryan 11            
  2 Dunbar                                              1:31.22   3 
     1) Hunt, Richard 11                2) Ham, Thuron 11                 
     3) Parks, Antonio 12               4)                                
  3 St. Edward                                          1:31.33   3 
     1) Cameron, Alex 11                2) Centeno, Channing 11           
     3) Schweisthal, Mike 12            4) Cameron, Christian 9           
  4 Pitt. Central Cath.                                 1:31.93   3 
     1) Ezekoye, Bisi 10                2) Myers, David 10                
     3) Stagger, Tristan 12             4) Matthews, Emmanuel 12          
  5 Euclid                                              1:33.22   3 
     1) Smith, Travis 12                2) Gill, Jeffvon 11               
     3) Amos, Ken 11                    4) Jennings, Devon 12             
  6 Hedgesville Senior                                  1:33.29   2 
     1) Chambers, Jonathan 12           2) Hockman, Taylor 12             
     3) Reed, Jordan 11                 4) Leonard, Adam 12               
  7 Wheeling Park                                       1:33.32   3 
     1) McKinley, Travis 12             2) George, Marcus 10              
     3) Mendenhall, Eric 11             4) McKinley, Brandon 12           
  8 Watkins Memorial                                    1:35.73   2 
     1) Hall, Ricardo 11                2) Richardson, Tyler 11           
     3) Truex, Matt 11                  4) Baisden, Rob 11                
  9 Union Local                                         1:36.42   2 
     1) Stradford, Marcellis 11         2) Tacosik, Luke 10               
     3) Nicholes, Brandon 10            4) Azallion, Zach 12              
 10 Harrison Central                                    1:36.80   2 
     1) Banks, Taylor 11                2) Karto, Zak 11                  
     3) Palmer, Ben 10                  4) Skinner, Wes 11                
 11 Lincoln                                             1:36.93   2 
     1) Ponder, Rashawn 9               2) Thomas, Brandon 10             
     3) McIntosh, Phil 12               4) Washington, Herman 10          
 12 Brooke                                              1:36.97   3 
     1) Morris, Ian 9                   2) Wallace, Cotey 10              
     3) McFarland, Jim 12               4) Jones, Isacc 12                
 13 Weir                                                1:38.05   2 
     1) Webb, Josh 12                   2) Barnes, Wesley 12              
     3) Sadler, Brendon 11              4) Burns, Shawn 10                
 14 Strongsville                                        1:38.19   3 
     1) Halladay, Derek 12              2) Masteller, Mike 12             
     3) Oblak, Ryan 12                  4) Zacharyasz, Kevin 11           
 15 Linsly                                              1:40.72   2 
     1) Campbell, Cody 12               2) Saltrick, Brett 12             
     3)                                 4) Sawtarie, Nader 12             
 16 Buckeye Local                                       1:40.74   1 
     1) Starr, John 12                  2) Shumard, Corey 12              
     3) Stuart, Joe 10                  4) Van Dyke, Ryan 10              
 17 River                                               1:41.10   1 
     1) Potts, Taylor 11                2) Potts, Dylan 10                
     3) Oldfield, Tim 11                4) Trifonoff, Jared 12            
 18 Bish. Donahue                                       1:47.56   1 
     1) Alexander, Brandon 10           2) Beiter, David 9                
     3) Otte, Justin 10                 4) Miles, Chris 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School:   3:22.90  5/24/1980   Robertson, Banks, Jones, Amend            
                         Robertson, Banks, Jones Amend                     
     Stadium:   3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar                             
        Meet:   3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cle. Heights                                        3:24.22   3 
     1) Watts, Sylvester 12             2) Settles, Jerrell 11            
     3) El-Halaby, Wael 12              4) Cowsette, Dontave 12           
  2 Strongsville                                        3:25.14   3 
     1) Oblak, Ryan 12                  2) Masteller, Mike 12             
     3) Gregory, Kendall 12             4) Halladay, Derek 12             
  3 St. Edward                                          3:28.20   3 
     1) Miles, Stephen 11               2) O'Connor, Matt 12              
     3) Schweisthal, Mike 12            4) Cunningham, Seth 10            
  4 Wheeling Park                                       3:30.88   3 
     1) Beihl, Travis 12                2) George, Marcus 10              
     3) McKinley, Travis 12             4) McKinley, Brandon 12           
  5 Pitt. Central Cath.                                 3:32.41   3 
     1) Stagger, Tristan 12             2) Myers, David 10                
     3) Dolan, Cory 11                  4) Matthews, Emmanuel 12          
  6 Lincoln                                             3:33.22   3 
     1) LaRoche, Joe 12                 2) Cunningham, Earl 10            
     3) Beckmann, Chase 11              4) Heriot, Blake 10               
  7 Weir                                                3:38.69   2 
     1) Sadler, Mark 11                 2) Barnes, Wesley 12              
     3) Webb, Josh 12                   4) Brown, Cameron 12              
  8 Hedgesville Senior                                  3:40.26   2 
     1) Chambers, Jonathan 12           2) Rodgers, Timothy 12            
     3) VanderWijst, Drew 12            4) VanderWijst, David 12          
  9 Euclid                                              3:41.29   3 
     1) Walker, Rayshwan 12             2) Amos, Ken 11                   
     3) Nelson Manuel, Xavier 12        4) Gill, Jamal 10                 
 10 Watkins Memorial                                    3:42.36   2 
     1) Gamertsfelder, Sam 12           2) Richardson, Tyler 11           
     3) Rankin, Drew 10                 4) Baisden, Rob 11                
 11 Martins Ferry                                       3:44.71   2 
     1) Becca, Brad 12                  2) Bain, Casey 9                  
     3) Phillips, Anthony 9             4) Gasmire, Cameron 12            
 12 Dunbar                                              3:45.13   3 
     1) Bibbs, Aaron 12                 2) Vineyard, Brent 10             
     3) Blanks, Antonio 9               4) Ham, Thuron 11                 
 13 Harrison Central                                    3:45.94   2 
     1) Palmer, Ben 10                  2) Brooks, Justin 11              
     3) Sproul, Derrick 11              4) Kaiser, Casey 11               
 14 Union Local                                         3:48.12   2 
     1) Arnold, Nick 12                 2) Nardo, Sam 12                  
     3) Nicholes, Brandon 10            4) Azallion, Zach 12              
 15 River                                               3:55.11   1 
     1) Potts, Taylor 11                2) Potts, Dylan 10                
     3) Oldfield, Tim 11                4) Potts, Chad 11                 
 16 Buckeye Local                                       4:06.22   1 
     1) Starr, John 12                  2) Van Dyke, Ryan 10              
     3) Bell, Cavin 12                  4) Stuart, Joe 10                 
 17 Brooke                                              4:13.04   1 
     1) Six, Richard 12                 2) Sandridge, Josh 12             
     3) Lazear, Ryan 9                  4) Gray, Kyle 10                  
 18 St. Clairsville                                     4:17.02   1 
     1) Yudasz, Matt 9                  2) Smith, Hank 10                 
     3) Scheuer, Shane 10               4) Ruminski, Cody 11              
 19 Bish. Donahue                                       4:34.61   1 
     1) Richmond, Bobby 9               2) Otte, Justin 10                
     3) Stweart, Shadoe 11              4) Saseen, Matt 9                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      School:   8:02.71  5/30/1987   Solomon, Dodge, Cox, Foose                
                         Solomon, Dodge, Cox, Foose                        
     Stadium:   7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit                              
        Meet:   7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strongsville                                        8:14.01  
     1) Moran, Aaron 12                 2) Warman, Mark 12                
     3) Gregory, Kendall 12             4) Cherico, Joey 12               
  2 Lincoln                                             8:25.13  
     1) McFann, Harry 10                2) Grassel, Kyle 12               
     3) Williams, Jae 11                4) Beckmann, Chase 11             
  3 St. Edward                                          8:25.76  
     1) O'Connor, Matt 12               2) Gubanich, James 11             
     3) Palascak, John 12               4) Miles, Stephen 11              
  4 Dunbar                                              8:31.54  
     1) Vineyard, Brent 10              2) Blanks, Antonio 9              
     3) Bibbs, Devin 10                 4) Ham, Thuron 11                 
  5 Wheeling Park                                       8:38.54  
     1) Gramlich, Kyle 11               2) Beihl, Travis 12               
     3) Wojick, Logan 10                4)                                
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    8:39.39  
     1) Leech, Paul 12                  2) Rankin, Drew 10                
     3) Prosek, Austin 10               4)                                
  7 Hedgesville Senior                                  8:39.62  
     1) Belotte, Nicholas 12            2) Jensen, Blaine 12              
     3) Stewart, Christopher 12         4) Rodgers, Timothy 12            
  8 Martins Ferry                                       8:48.47  
     1) Robinson, Cedrick 12            2) Sabatino, Tony 12              
     3) Becca, Brad 12                  4) Gasmire, Cameron 12            
  9 Caldwell                                            8:50.52  
     1) Croucher, Jordan 11             2) Connolly, Daniel 12            
     3) Schott, Austin 12               4) Cordell, Tyler 10              
 10 Harrison Central                                    8:55.85  
     1) Kaiser, Casey 11                2) Brooks, Justin 11              
     3) Moon, C.J. 11                   4) Sproul, Derrick 11             
 11 Weir                                                8:58.75  
     1) Riggle, Brandon 10              2) Roney, Mike 11                 
     3) Paris, Josh 10                  4) Sadler, Mark 11                
 12 River                                               9:06.20  
     1) Blackstone, Derek 12            2) Wayts, Journey 10              
     3) Caretti, Greg 10                4)                                
 13 St. Clairsville                                    10:12.63  
     1) Zink, Jacob 9                   2) Timko, Devan 12                
     3) Kimmel, Tyler 9                 4) Tadolini, Patrick 11           
 14 Linsly                                             10:25.22  
     1) Amico, Dallas 11                2) Ruskowski, Pat 10              
     3) Labash, Monte 9                 4) Gupta, Sameer 11               
 15 Bish. Donahue                                      10:36.29  
     1) Richmond, Bobby 9               2) Stweart, Shadoe 11             
     3) McCombs, Andy 10                4) Barrows, Andy 9                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
      School:   56.00  5/13/1989   Abraham, Beckett, Hanna, Reed               
                       Abraham, Beckett, Hanna, Reed                     
     Stadium:   56.60  5/22/1992   John Marshall                               
        Meet:   56.74  4/11/1992                                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                                58.07   4 
     1) Hunt, Richard 11                2) Blanks, Antonio 9              
     3) Bibbs, Aaron 12                 4)                                
  2 Lincoln                                               58.14   4 
     1) LaRoche, Joe 12                 2) Parker, Jamison                
     3) Washington, Herman 10           4) Curbow, Austin 12              
  3 Hedgesville Senior                                    59.65   4 
     1) Hockman, Taylor 12              2) Deaner, Chris 10               
     3) Jones, Scott 10                 4) Woods, Marquise 10             
  4 Watkins Memorial                                    1:01.07   3 
     1) Harrison, Brandon 10            2) Christman, Cory 10             
     3) Correll, Matt 10                4) Correll, Scott 12              
  5 St. Edward                                          1:01.75   3 
     1) Cardinal, Brandon 9             2) Lockyer, Ryan 11               
     3) Malave, Cameron 11              4) Larsen, Derek 10               
  6 Wheeling Park                                       1:01.81   4 
     1) George, Marcus 10               2) Stout, Ben 12                  
     3) Garvin, Dan 12                  4) Mitchell, Dominque 12          
  7 Shadyside                                           1:05.98   2 
     1) Liberati, Mario 11              2) Merryman, Johnny 11            
     3) Cline, Tyler 10                 4) Furbee, Matt 10                
  8 Weir                                                1:11.45   1 
     1) Sadler, Brendon 11              2) Riggle, Brandon 10             
     3) Swanson, Charles 9              4) Zangus, Marty 10               
  9 River                                               1:12.59   1 
     1) Jeffers, Tyler 10               2) Clegg, Jordan 11               
     3) Potts, Chad 11                  4) Mattone, Mike 9                
 10 Linsly                                              1:13.14   1 
     1) Dugas, Michael 12               2) Hosey, Tyler 9                 
     3) Campbell, Cody 12               4) Hardy, Devin 11                
 -- Brooke                                                   DQ   2 
     1) McFarland, Jim 12               2) Kocher, Rusty 9                
     3) Jones, Isacc 12                 4) Wallace, Cotey 10              
 -- Pitt. Central Cath.                                      DQ   3 
     1) Matthews, Emmanuel 12           2) Stagger, Tristan 12            
     3) Johnson, Quinn 11               4) Friend, Brian 12               
 -- Bish. Donahue                                            DQ   2 
     1) Richmond, David 12              2) Saseen, Matt 9                 
     3) Beiter, David 9                 4) Hampton, L.A. 12               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      School:   6-10.50  4/29/1989   Anthony Reed                              
     Stadium:      7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston - Toronto                    
        Meet:      7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston - Toronto                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deaner, Chris             10 Hedgesville            6-08.00  
  2 King, Dwayne              11 Cle. Heights           6-06.00  
  3 Chaney, Cody              10 Watkins Memo           6-02.00  
  4 Curbow, Austin            12 Lincoln               J6-02.00  
  5 Ellis, Travis             11 Wheeling Par           6-00.00  
  6 Campbell, Cody            12 Linsly                J6-00.00  
  6 Jones, Isacc              12 Brooke                J6-00.00  
  8 Belancic, John            10 Wheeling Cen          J6-00.00  
  9 Krizman, Zane             11 Strongsville           5-10.00  
  9 Muff, Deverin             10 Strongsville           5-10.00  
  9 Gantt, Chris              12 Euclid                 5-10.00  
 12 Rich, Joe                  9 Watkins Memo           5-08.00  
 12 Woods, Marquise           10 Hedgesville            5-08.00  
 12 West, Jamar               10 Harrison Cen           5-08.00  
 12 Wright, Mike              11 Harrison Cen           5-08.00  
 12 Schweisthal, Mike         12 St. Edward             5-08.00  
 12 Gubanich, James           11 St. Edward             5-08.00  
 12 Tacosik, Luke             10 Union Local            5-08.00  
 19 Stradford, Marcellis      11 Union Local            5-06.00  
 19 Goodwin, CJ               12 Linsly                 5-06.00  
 19 Derosa, Allen              9 St. Clairsvi           5-06.00  
 22 Vineyard, Brice           12 Dunbar                 5-04.00  
 -- Blanton, Durell           12 Euclid                      NH  
 -- Clegg, Jordan             11 River                       NH  
 -- Roney, Mike               11 Weir                        NH  
 -- Barnes, Wesley            12 Weir                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
      School:   14-01  5/24/1980   Gino Vercelotti                             
     Stadium:   15-06  5/20/1989   Jeff Core - Parkersburg High                
        Meet:   14-08  4/8/1995    David Hill - Watkins Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellsesser, Ben            12 Lincoln               13-06.00  
  2 Ripley, Eric              11 Wheeling Par          13-00.00  
  3 Novotni, Zach             12 Watkins Memo         J13-00.00  
  4 Bonar, David              11 Shadyside             12-06.00  
  5 Oliver, James             11 Wheeling Par          12-00.00  
  6 Merryman, Johnny          11 Shadyside             11-06.00  
  7 Lucchese, Andy            11 Strongsville         J11-06.00  
  8 Rauch, Forrest            10 Watkins Memo          11-00.00  
  9 Potts, Chad               11 River                 10-06.00  
 10 Piper, Carl               11 St. John Cen          10-00.00  
 10 Perpar, Jacob             11 Euclid                10-00.00  
 10 Ortenzi, Dylan            11 Strongsville          10-00.00  
 13 Adams, Ben                10 Hedgesville            9-06.00  
 13 Wayts, Journey            10 River                  9-06.00  
 15 Parks, Jay                11 Hedgesville            9-00.00  
 -- Stweart, Shadoe           11 Bish. Donahu                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
      School:   22-01.50  5/10/1980   Tony Long                                
     Stadium:      22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson - North Canton Hoover       
        Meet:      22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson - North Canton Hoover       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Earl          10 Lincoln               20-08.00  
  2 McKinley, Brandon         12 Wheeling Par          20-03.00  
  3 Hockman, Taylor           12 Hedgesville           20-02.50  
  4 Brown, Cameron            12 Weir                  19-11.50  
  5 Smith, Travis             12 Euclid                19-08.50  
  6 Amos, Ken                 11 Euclid                19-07.75  
  7 McKinley, Travis          12 Wheeling Par          19-05.50  
  8 Reeves, Darius            12 Lincoln               19-02.50  
  9 Nicholes, Brandon         10 Union Local           18-08.00  
 10 Gerard, Ryan              10 Strongsville          18-01.00  
 11 Goodwin, CJ               12 Linsly                17-11.00  
 12 Brooks, Alex               9 Harrison Cen          17-06.50  
 13 Burgess, Keith            11 Strongsville          17-02.00  
 14 Anderson, Latwan          10 St. Edward            17-00.50  
 14 Robinson, Chris           12 Hedgesville           17-00.50  
 16 Scott, Quenton            11 Cle. Heights          16-08.00  
 16 Miles, Chris              10 Bish. Donahu          16-08.00  
 18 Vineyard, Brice           12 Dunbar                16-07.50  
 19 Wright, Mike              11 Harrison Cen          16-05.50  
 20 Westhoff, Brad            12 Watkins Memo          16-04.00  
 21 Long, Jared                9 Brooke                16-01.00  
 22 Shumard, Corey            12 Buckeye Loca          16-00.50  
 23 Haney, Nathaniel          12 Shadyside             15-11.50  
 23 Sadler, Brendon           11 Weir                  15-11.50  
 25 Piper, Carl               11 St. John Cen          15-10.00  
 26 Derosa, Allen              9 St. Clairsvi          15-09.75  
 27 Caretti, Greg             10 River                 15-08.75  
 28 Bell, Cavin               12 Buckeye Loca          15-07.50  
 29 Graham, Shane              9 Brooke                15-00.00  
 30 Richmond, Bobby            9 Bish. Donahu          14-05.50  
 -- Trifonoff, Jared          12 River                       ND  
 -- Kim, Eric                  9 Linsly                      ND  
 -- Farley, Jesse             10 Watkins Memo                ND  
 -- Lockyer, Ryan             11 St. Edward                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      School:   55-03  5/27/1978   Julius "Shotgun" Wallace                    
     Stadium:   59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper - Caldwell                      
        Meet:   59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper - Caldwell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duke, DJ                  11 River                 55-01.50  
  2 Skrabak, Anthony          12 St. Clairsvi          49-09.75  
  3 Oparanozie, Chidozie      12 Linsly                49-08.00  
  4 Friend, Alex              12 Lincoln               49-06.75  
  5 Newby, Maurice            11 Hedgesville           48-05.75  
  6 Earley, Harold            12 River                 43-05.25  
  7 Abraham, Christian        12 St. Edward            43-02.00  
  8 Burkhart, Andrew          12 Watkins Memo          42-11.00  
  9 Schneid, Aaron             9 Wheeling Cen          42-10.00  
 10 Schearer, Greg            12 Strongsville          42-05.25  
 11 McConnell, Brady          11 Wheeling Par          41-01.75  
 12 Effland, Denver           12 Hedgesville           40-03.75  
 13 Chaffin, Corey            12 Watkins Memo          39-07.75  
 14 Berry, Ian                12 Linsly                39-04.25  
 15 Orlosky, Tom              12 St. Edward            38-02.25  
 16 Alleman, Benner           12 Harrison Cen          38-02.00  
 16 Gavorcik, Derek           11 Buckeye Loca          38-02.00  
 18 Kubat, Joe                12 Buckeye Loca          37-10.75  
 19 Custer, James             11 Harrison Cen          37-10.00  
 20 Kondrad, Scott            12 Wheeling Par          36-10.25  
 21 Kirkpatrick, Jake         12 Wheeling Cen          36-01.00  
 22 Preising, Jacob           11 Strongsville          35-10.25  
 23 Miller, Vance             11 Weir                  33-06.75  
 24 Findling, Seth             9 Brooke                33-06.50  
 25 Payne, Kevin              11 Dunbar                32-06.50  
 26 Granato, Jacob            11 Weir                  32-03.00  
 27 Shunk, Trey               12 Shadyside             32-02.25  
 28 Peterson, Carl            11 Dunbar                31-05.00  
 29 Knight, TJ                10 St. Clairsvi          31-03.00  
 30 Milhoan, Christian        11 St. John Cen          30-07.00  
 31 Mushet, Kyle              12 Brooke                29-05.25  
 32 Klug, Casey               11 Shadyside             27-00.50  
 33 Montgomery, Travis        11 Bish. Donahu          25-03.25  
 34 Berardi, Ed               12 Bish. Donahu          22-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
      School:   175-05  5/28/1993   Phil Fazzini                               
     Stadium:   171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul - Claymont                     
        Meet:   171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul - Claymont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skrabak, Anthony          12 St. Clairsvi            144-02  
  2 Earley, Harold            12 River                   140-06  
  3 Myers, Seth               12 Wheeling Par            136-02  
  4 Schneid, Aaron             9 Wheeling Cen            130-05  
  5 Cecil, Sam                12 Linsly                  128-08  
  6 Jackson, Logan            10 Watkins Memo            127-02  
  7 Oparanozie, Chidozie      12 Linsly                  124-11  
  8 Friend, Alex              12 Lincoln                 124-06  
  9 Miller, Shawn             10 Hedgesville             121-03  
 10 Kubat, Joe                12 Buckeye Loca            120-04  
 11 Mayle, Rob                10 Buckeye Loca            115-01  
 12 McConnell, Brady          11 Wheeling Par            114-05  
 13 Custer, James             11 Harrison Cen            113-08  
 14 Woodward, Kyle            11 Strongsville            112-04  
 15 Preising, Jacob           11 Strongsville            112-01  
 16 Knight, TJ                10 St. Clairsvi            108-04  
 17 Duke, DJ                  11 River                   103-06  
 18 Domenico, Jordan          10 Hedgesville             100-06  
 19 Trent, Sean               11 Watkins Memo             99-10  
 20 Abraham, Christian        12 St. Edward               98-01  
 21 Miller, Vance             11 Weir                     94-11  
 22 Klug, Casey               11 Shadyside                91-10  
 23 Mushet, Kyle              12 Brooke                   90-06  
 24 Guzek, Keith              10 Bish. Donahu             89-03  
 25 Mitchell, Michael         11 Weir                     88-07  
 26 Biery, Robert             10 Dunbar                   84-07  
 27 Gianangeli, Bryce          9 Harrison Cen             79-04  
 28 Gantzer, Bryan            10 Bish. Donahu             75-01  
 29 Milhoan, Christian        11 St. John Cen             69-07  
 -- Cupryk, Dillon             9 St. John Cen              FOUL  
 -- Vaughn, David             11 Shadyside                 FOUL  
 -- Walker, Claudius          11 Dunbar                    FOUL  
 -- Findling, Seth             9 Brooke                    FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln                     82        2) Cle. Heights               75   
    3) St. Edward                  74        4) Dunbar                     55   
    4) Wheeling Park               55        6) Strongsville               52   
    7) Watkins Memorial            27        8) Hedgesville Senior         25   
    9) River                       19       10) St. Clairsville            18   
   11) Weir                        16       12) Euclid                     14   
   13) Doddridge County            12       14) Pitt. Central Cath.        10   
   15) Linsly                       9.50    16) Shadyside                   5   
   17) Wheeling Central Cath.       4       18) St. John Central            2   
   19) Brooke                       1.50    20) Harrison Central            1   
   20) Union Local                  1