Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 12:14 PM
                      DICK DEI TRACK CLASSIC - 4/14/2007                       
                           Wheeling Park High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      School: $ 10.80  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa, Wheeling Park                   
     Stadium: * 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
        Meet: # 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heriot, Blake              9 Lincoln                  11.43Q  2 
  2 Shaw, Michael             11 Trotwood-Mad             11.47Q  1 
  3 Smith, Travis             11 Euclid                   11.54Q  4 
  4 Marshall, Robert          11 Cle. Heights             11.71Q  3 
  5 Glenn, Terrence           10 Dunbar                   11.78Q  5 
  6 Hartsook, Jake            11 Lincoln                  11.82q  1 
  7 Burrows, Chris            11 Trotwood-Mad             11.92q  4 
  8 Anderson, Kerry           12 Harrison Cen             11.99q  2 
  9 Brown, Cameron            11 Weir                     12.03   1 
 10 Capasso, Anthony          12 St. Edward               12.06   5 
 11 Martin, Chris             11 Wheeling Cen             12.15   4 
 12 Hunter, Brandon           11 Toronto                  12.16   5 
 13 Major, Jonathan           12 Cle. Heights             12.18   2 
 14 Moore, Justin             12 Wheeling Par             12.19   5 
 15 Wright, Taveon             9 Dunbar                   12.25   2 
 16 Murray, Jeremy            10 Martins Ferr             12.26   3 
 16 Mendenhall, Eric          10 Wheeling Par             12.26   4 
 18 Gamble, Gary              11 Oak Glen                 12.33   3 
 19 Burris, Zachary           12 Toronto                  12.38   3 
 20 Walker, Darryl            12 Brooke                   12.40   2 
 21 Truex, Matt               10 Watkins                  12.42   4 
 22 Mathews, Jerome            9 Schenley                 12.57   2 
 23 Bevan, Todd               11 Bridgeport               12.62   3 
 24 Ross, Rusty               11 Cabell Midla             12.63   5 
 25 Burns, Shawn               9 Weir                     12.65   5 
 26 Wallace, Jarrod            9 Bridgeport               12.84   4 
 27 Steele, Zach              11 Cabell Midla             12.85   3 
 28 Kovach, Steven            11 Buckeye Loca             12.88   1 
 29 Berher, Jonathan          11 St. John Cen             12.93   4 
 30 Fitzpatrick, Brandon      11 Euclid                   12.98   2 
 31 Mistak, Brandan            9 St. Clairsvi             13.00   1 
 32 Wright, Langston           9 Schenley                 13.07   1 
 33 Tablak, Andrew             9 St. Edward               13.29   3 
 34 Bernard, Justin           10 St. Clairsvi             13.40   5 
 35 Brown, Rick               10 Brooke                   13.41   1 
 36 Piergallini, Austin       12 Buckeye Loca             14.47   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
      School: $ 10.80  5/24/1991   Terry Gosa, Wheeling Park                   
     Stadium: * 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
        Meet: # 10.68  4/10/1993   Paul Reed, St. Marys                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Michael             11 Trotwood-Mad             11.20  
  2 Heriot, Blake              9 Lincoln                  11.23  
  3 Smith, Travis             11 Euclid                   11.45  
  4 Glenn, Terrence           10 Dunbar                   11.50  
  5 Hartsook, Jake            11 Lincoln                  11.65  
  6 Marshall, Robert          11 Cle. Heights             11.69  
  7 Burrows, Chris            11 Trotwood-Mad             11.78  
  8 Anderson, Kerry           12 Harrison Cen             11.94  
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Cameron            11 Weir                            
 10 Capasso, Anthony          12 St. Edward                      
 11 Martin, Chris             11 Wheeling Cen                    
 12 Hunter, Brandon           11 Toronto                         
 13 Major, Jonathan           12 Cle. Heights                    
 14 Moore, Justin             12 Wheeling Par                    
 15 Wright, Taveon             9 Dunbar                          
 16 Murray, Jeremy            10 Martins Ferr                    
 16 Mendenhall, Eric          10 Wheeling Par                    
 18 Gamble, Gary              11 Oak Glen                        
 19 Burris, Zachary           12 Toronto                         
 20 Walker, Darryl            12 Brooke                          
 21 Truex, Matt               10 Watkins                         
 22 Mathews, Jerome            9 Schenley                        
 23 Bevan, Todd               11 Bridgeport                      
 24 Ross, Rusty               11 Cabell Midla                    
 25 Burns, Shawn               9 Weir                            
 26 Wallace, Jarrod            9 Bridgeport                      
 27 Steele, Zach              11 Cabell Midla                    
 28 Kovach, Steven            11 Buckeye Loca                    
 29 Berher, Jonathan          11 St. John Cen                    
 30 Fitzpatrick, Brandon      11 Euclid                          
 31 Mistak, Brandan            9 St. Clairsvi                    
 32 Wright, Langston           9 Schenley                        
 33 Tablak, Andrew             9 St. Edward                      
 34 Bernard, Justin           10 St. Clairsvi                    
 35 Brown, Rick               10 Brooke                          
 36 Piergallini, Austin       12 Buckeye Loca                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      School: $ 22.10  4/14/2001   Dino Cardinali, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: * 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet: # 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Michael             11 Trotwood-Mad             22.65Q  1 
  2 Heriot, Blake              9 Lincoln                  22.93Q  5 
  3 Lyons, Donte              11 Trotwood-Mad             23.21Q  2 
  4 Royal, Jerome             12 Cle. Heights             23.34Q  3 
  5 Adams, Isaiah             12 Cle. Heights             23.37Q  4 
  6 Schweisthal, Mike         11 St. Edward               23.43q  4 
  7 Parks, Anthony            11 Dunbar                   23.66q  1 
  8 Brown, Cameron            11 Weir                     24.00q  3 
  9 Towns-Slaughter, Jason    12 Euclid                   24.07   5 
 10 Sims, Jermaine            11 Dunbar                   24.15   2 
 11 Hunter, Brandon           11 Toronto                  24.20   1 
 12 Cunningham, Earl           9 Lincoln                  24.29   1 
 13 Cameron, Alex             10 St. Edward               24.37   3 
 14 Haney, Nathaniel          11 Shadyside                24.59   2 
 14 McKinley, Travis          11 Wheeling Par             24.59   4 
 16 Burris, Zachary           12 Toronto                  24.60   2 
 17 Gill, Jeffvon             10 Euclid                   24.68   5 
 18 Murray, Jeremy            10 Martins Ferr             24.99   2 
 19 Wood, Alec                10 Wheeling Par             25.01   5 
 20 Walker, Darryl            12 Brooke                   25.28   2 
 21 Tracey, Timmy              9 Shadyside                25.38   3 
 22 Truex, Matt               10 Watkins                  25.39   4 
 23 Starr, John               11 Buckeye Loca             25.42   4 
 24 Benner, Wes               12 Oak Glen                 25.48   3 
 25 Kovach, Steven            11 Buckeye Loca             25.67   5 
 26 Burns, Shawn               9 Weir                     25.76   1 
 27 Wallace, Jarrod            9 Bridgeport               25.77   3 
 28 Brownfield, Caleb         10 Cabell Midla             25.78   2 
 29 Mcclain, Richard          11 Schenley                 26.19   5 
 30 Britton, Sean              9 St. Clairsvi             26.86   2 
 31 Brown, Rick               10 Brooke                   26.87   1 
 32 Erns, Travis               9 Bridgeport               26.92   1 
 33 Wright, Langston           9 Schenley                 26.94   4 
 34 Vrotsos, JT               11 St. Clairsvi             31.49   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
      School: $ 22.10  4/14/2001   Dino Cardinali, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: * 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet: # 21.30  4/9/1988    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heriot, Blake              9 Lincoln                  22.71  
  2 Royal, Jerome             12 Cle. Heights             23.18  
  3 Lyons, Donte              11 Trotwood-Mad             23.59  
  4 Schweisthal, Mike         11 St. Edward               23.72  
  5 Brown, Cameron            11 Weir                     23.75  
  6 Shaw, Michael             11 Trotwood-Mad             23.96  
  7 Parks, Anthony            11 Dunbar                   24.00  
Preliminaries
  5 Adams, Isaiah             12 Cle. Heights                    
  9 Towns-Slaughter, Jason    12 Euclid                          
 10 Sims, Jermaine            11 Dunbar                          
 11 Hunter, Brandon           11 Toronto                         
 12 Cunningham, Earl           9 Lincoln                         
 13 Cameron, Alex             10 St. Edward                      
 14 Haney, Nathaniel          11 Shadyside                       
 14 McKinley, Travis          11 Wheeling Par                    
 16 Burris, Zachary           12 Toronto                         
 17 Gill, Jeffvon             10 Euclid                          
 18 Murray, Jeremy            10 Martins Ferr                    
 19 Wood, Alec                10 Wheeling Par                    
 20 Walker, Darryl            12 Brooke                          
 21 Tracey, Timmy              9 Shadyside                       
 22 Truex, Matt               10 Watkins                         
 23 Starr, John               11 Buckeye Loca                    
 24 Benner, Wes               12 Oak Glen                        
 25 Kovach, Steven            11 Buckeye Loca                    
 26 Burns, Shawn               9 Weir                            
 27 Wallace, Jarrod            9 Bridgeport                      
 28 Brownfield, Caleb         10 Cabell Midla                    
 29 Mcclain, Richard          11 Schenley                        
 30 Britton, Sean              9 St. Clairsvi                    
 31 Brown, Rick               10 Brooke                          
 32 Erns, Travis               9 Bridgeport                      
 33 Wright, Langston           9 Schenley                        
 34 Vrotsos, JT               11 St. Clairsvi                    
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      School: $ 49.30  5/9/1981    Dan Amend, Wheeling Park                    
     Stadium: * 47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
        Meet: # 47.24  4/9/1983    Clinton Davis, Steel Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Matthew             12 Cle. Heights             48.33$  5 
  2 Heriot, Blake              9 Lincoln                  50.32   5 
  3 Henry, William             9 Trotwood-Mad             50.40   5 
  4 Severeno, Chris           12 Watkins                  50.68   5 
  5 Crumrine, Vinnie          12 Wheeling Par             50.86   5 
  6 Brown, Zachary            12 Schenley                 51.35   4 
  7 Howard, Leon              12 Schenley                 52.33   4 
  8 McKinley, Brandon         11 Wheeling Par             52.33   4 
  9 Bibbs, Aaron              11 Dunbar                   52.87   5 
 10 Haney, Nathaniel          11 Shadyside                52.94   4 
 11 Gianessi, Samson          12 Weir                     53.16   5 
 12 Palascak, John            11 St. Edward               53.18   3 
 13 Hill, Steven              12 Euclid                   53.19   4 
 14 Polaski, Brad             11 Toronto                  53.51   3 
 15 Shanks, Tyler             10 St. Clairsvi             53.77   2 
 16 Amos, Ken                 10 Euclid                   54.23   3 
 17 Ballenger, Ryan           10 Lincoln                  54.36   3 
 18 Burke, Jeff                9 St. Edward               54.39   2 
 19 Fuller, Ross               9 Bellaire                 54.73   2 
 20 Gamble, Gary              11 Oak Glen                 54.84   3 
 21 Delman, Chase             12 St. John Cen             54.90   2 
 22 Lorenzo, Theron           12 Trotwood-Mad             55.43   4 
 23 Mauck, Richie             12 Watkins                  55.52   3 
 24 Yahn, Brian               12 Wheeling Cen             56.80   2 
 25 Van Dyke, Ryan             9 Buckeye Loca             57.66   2 
 26 Bevan, Todd               11 Bridgeport               57.70   1 
 27 Whetzel, Xavier           10 Wheeling Cen             57.76   3 
 28 Maffe, Chase              11 St. John Cen             58.42   1 
 29 Miller, Cody              11 Oak Glen                 58.71   1 
 30 Johnson, Davey            10 Bridgeport             1:00.48   1 
 31 Tracey, Timmy              9 Shadyside              1:01.82   1 
 32 Bridges, Tyler             9 Toronto                1:02.68   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: $ 1:57.16  5/27/1989   Nathan Hall, Wheeling Park                
     Stadium: * 1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
        Meet: # 1:57.14  4/11/1992   Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowsette, Dontave         11 Cle. Heights           2:00.37  
  2 Watts, Sylvester          11 Cle. Heights           2:01.47  
  3 Nickson, Chadwick         10 Trotwood-Mad           2:01.57  
  4 Lowe, Brian               12 St. Edward             2:03.14  
  5 Henry, William             9 Trotwood-Mad           2:04.91  
  6 Sproul, Derrick           10 Harrison Cen           2:05.36  
  7 Miles, Steven             10 St. Edward             2:05.40  
  8 Vineyard, Brent            9 Dunbar                 2:07.92  
  9 Beihl, Travis             11 Wheeling Par           2:08.77  
 10 Carter, Adam              12 Wheeling Par           2:09.39  
 11 Brookins, Timothy         12 Schenley               2:11.58  
 12 Stewart, Dustin           10 Cabell Midla           2:11.65  
 13 Beckmann, Chase           10 Lincoln                2:12.05  
 14 Koehler, Cameron          12 Wheeling Cen           2:13.07  
 15 Foster, Sam               10 St. John Cen           2:13.19  
 16 Swartz, Marty             10 St. John Cen           2:13.27  
 17 Gianessi, Samson          12 Weir                   2:13.91  
 18 Fletcher, Anthony         11 Dunbar                 2:13.97  
 19 Finelli, Brock            11 Watkins                2:14.11  
 20 Halstead, Griff           10 Oak Glen               2:16.45  
 21 Palmer, Jordan            11 Wheeling Cen           2:17.73  
 22 McLaughlin, Logan         12 Weir                   2:18.30  
 23 Meadows, Cass             12 Cabell Midla           2:19.36  
 24 Burnett, Khemet           11 Euclid                 2:20.55  
 -- Jabbaartli II, JaShon      9 Euclid                      NT  
 -- Jones, Roderick            9 Bridgeport                  NT  
 -- Bell, Cavin               10 Buckeye Loca                NT  
 -- Ruminski, Cody            10 St. Clairsvi                NT  
 -- Carmichael, Greg           9 Buckeye Loca                NT  
 -- Sandridge, Josh           11 Brooke                      NT  
 -- McFann, Harry              9 Lincoln                     NT  
 -- Thompson, Bobby            9 Bridgeport                  NT  
 -- Porter, Aaron             11 Bellaire                    NT  
 -- Elias, Joshua             11 Brooke                      NT  
 -- Tadolini, Patrick         10 St. Clairsvi                NT  
 -- Neavin, David             10 Shadyside                   NT  
 -- Paris, Jonathon           12 Toronto                     NT  
 -- Becca, Brad               11 Martins Ferr                NT  
 -- Gavlik, Carl               9 Shadyside                   NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: $ 4:23.30  4/20/2007   Ryan Beabout, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: * 4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
        Meet: # 4:20.40  4/13/1985   Charlie Ward, Bellaire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Jared               11 Cle. Heights           4:34.24  
  2 Beabout, Ryan             11 Wheeling Par           4:35.34  
  3 Jones, Stewart            11 Weir                   4:38.75  
  4 Lowe, Brian               12 St. Edward             4:38.77  
  5 Thornburg, Alex            9 St. Clairsvi           4:45.56  
  6 Foster, Sam               10 St. John Cen           4:45.92  
  7 Ebbert, Jonathan          10 St. Clairsvi           4:46.83  
  8 Wilson, Brian             12 Oak Glen               4:48.10  
  9 Swartz, Marty             10 St. John Cen           4:49.04  
 10 Beckett, Trey             10 Cabell Midla           4:50.09  
 11 Tollett, Troy             11 Shadyside              4:51.93  
 12 Gramlich, Kyle            10 Wheeling Par           4:53.55  
 13 Lammers, Vant             12 Cle. Heights           4:56.84  
 14 Herron, Ryan              10 Wheeling Cen           4:56.99  
 15 Williams, Jae             10 Lincoln                4:58.36  
 16 Miles, Peter              11 St. Edward             5:02.15  
 17 Taylor, Mike               9 Watkins                5:05.65  
 18 Doughman, Spencer         12 Trotwood-Mad           5:08.44  
 19 James, Alec                9 Oak Glen               5:11.35  
 20 Sandusky, Jordan          11 Lincoln                5:20.05  
 21 Droginske, Sean           12 Wheeling Cen           5:21.30  
 22 Chilson, Robbie           10 Bellaire               5:22.17  
 -- Babinchok, Strider        11 Weir                        NT  
 -- Elias, Joshua             11 Brooke                      NT  
 -- Mounts, Ryan              10 Watkins                     NT  
 -- Wiltshire, Cody            9 Buckeye Loca                NT  
 -- Vineyard, Brent            9 Dunbar                      NT  
 -- Fletcher, Anthony         11 Dunbar                      NT  
 -- Barwick, Lee              12 Euclid                      NT  
 -- Thompson, Bobby            9 Bridgeport                  NT  
 -- Williams, Travis          10 Bellaire                    NT  
 -- Staten, Joe               10 Buckeye Loca                NT  
 -- Tollett, Jordan           11 Shadyside                   NT  
 -- Hill, Ryker               11 Martins Ferr                NT  
 -- Miller, Doug               9 Toronto                     NT  
 -- Ranieri, Marc             12 Euclid                      NT  
 -- Cusick, Josh              11 Martins Ferr                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: $ 9:18.47  5/3/2007    Ryan Beabout, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: * 9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
        Meet: # 9:07.59  4/13/2002   Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beabout, Ryan             11 Wheeling Par           9:47.98  
  2 Jones, Stewart            11 Weir                   9:52.38  
  3 Beckett, Trey             10 Cabell Midla           9:58.52  
  4 Bennett, Jason            10 Wheeling Par          10:04.69  
  5 Moscato, Nick             12 St. John Cen          10:05.84  
  6 Thornburg, Alex            9 St. Clairsvi          10:08.78  
  7 Wilson, Brian             12 Oak Glen              10:13.31  
  8 Morrison, Cody            12 Caldwell              10:17.88  
  9 Yereb, Zach               12 St. John Cen          10:17.89  
 10 Finelli, Brock            11 Watkins               10:24.13  
 11 Bonenbereger, Rob         10 Wheeling Cen          10:26.78  
 12 Adams, Micheal            12 Toronto               10:33.28  
 13 Beckmann, Chase           10 Lincoln               10:40.76  
 14 Lammers, Vant             12 Cle. Heights          10:43.53  
 15 Spicer, Dennis            12 Caldwell              10:53.01  
 16 Huang, Ingold             11 St. Edward            10:57.51  
 17 Staten, Mark              12 Buckeye Loca          11:01.82  
 18 James, Alec                9 Oak Glen              11:03.82  
 19 Timko, Kyle               10 St. Clairsvi          11:08.07  
 20 Cully, Pat                10 St. Edward            11:08.71  
 21 Amato, Adam               11 Shadyside             11:13.51  
 22 Howard, Chris             10 Wheeling Cen          11:33.97  
 23 Hajny, Ryan               10 Buckeye Loca          11:35.36  
 24 Barwick, Lee              12 Euclid                11:38.59  
 25 Troutman, Nick             9 Lincoln               11:39.61  
 26 Ranieri, Marc             12 Euclid                11:40.54  
 27 Babinchok, Strider        11 Weir                  11:44.65  
 28 Mosti, Aaron              12 Toronto               12:04.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      School: $ 14.30  5/20/1978   Dave Elliott, Wheeling Park                 
     Stadium: * 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet: # 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goldbaugh, Andy           12 Wheeling Par             15.07Q  2 
  2 Curbow, Austin            11 Lincoln                  15.29Q  3 
  3 Larsen, Derek             10 St. Edward               15.82Q  1 
  4 Krupa, John               12 Shadyside                15.96Q  4 
  5 LaRoche, Joe              11 Lincoln                  15.85Q  2 
  6 Fellows, Paris            12 Euclid                   15.87Q  3 
  7 Rhodes, Kevin             12 Cle. Heights             15.97Q  4 
  8 Ramsby, Ryan              11 Cabell Midla             16.28Q  1 
  9 Hunt, Richard             10 Dunbar                   16.39   1 
 10 Berry, Tommie             12 Euclid                   16.87   3 
 11 Hempelmann, Geoff         12 Wheeling Par             17.05   1 
 12 Martin, Chris             11 Wheeling Cen             17.39   2 
 13 Bibbs, Aaron              11 Dunbar                   17.48   4 
 14 Gaudio, Derek             12 St. Clairsvi             17.82   3 
 15 Correll, Scott            11 Watkins                  17.93   3 
 16 Piper, Carl               10 St. John Cen             18.03   2 
 17 Szpyrka, Josh             10 Oak Glen                 18.09   2 
 17 Adams, Andrew             11 Oak Glen                 18.09   1 
 19 Thompson, John            11 Cabell Midla             18.19   4 
 20 Cernansky, Zachary         9 Toronto                  18.27   1 
 21 Heck, Randy               12 Harrison Cen             18.30   4 
 22 Tredway, Chad             11 St. Clairsvi             18.68   2 
 23 Simpson, J D              12 Brooke                   18.71   3 
 24 Russell, Dustin            9 St. John Cen             20.20   1 
 25 English, Marcus           12 Trotwood-Mad             21.44   1 
 26 Zangus, Marty              9 Weir                     28.91   3 
 27 Williams, Justin          12 Schenley                 29.39   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      School: $ 14.30  5/20/1978   Dave Elliott, Wheeling Park                 
     Stadium: * 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
        Meet: # 13.66  4/14/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Curbow, Austin            11 Lincoln                  15.03  
  2 Rhodes, Kevin             12 Cle. Heights             15.20  
  3 Larsen, Derek             10 St. Edward               15.35  
  4 Goldbaugh, Andy           12 Wheeling Par             15.62  
  5 Fellows, Paris            12 Euclid                   15.65  
  6 LaRoche, Joe              11 Lincoln                  15.79  
  7 Krupa, John               12 Shadyside                15.87  
  8 Ramsby, Ryan              11 Cabell Midla             16.02  
Preliminaries
  9 Hunt, Richard             10 Dunbar                          
 10 Berry, Tommie             12 Euclid                          
 11 Hempelmann, Geoff         12 Wheeling Par                    
 12 Martin, Chris             11 Wheeling Cen                    
 13 Bibbs, Aaron              11 Dunbar                          
 14 Gaudio, Derek             12 St. Clairsvi                    
 15 Correll, Scott            11 Watkins                         
 16 Piper, Carl               10 St. John Cen                    
 17 Szpyrka, Josh             10 Oak Glen                        
 17 Adams, Andrew             11 Oak Glen                        
 19 Thompson, John            11 Cabell Midla                    
 20 Cernansky, Zachary         9 Toronto                         
 21 Heck, Randy               12 Harrison Cen                    
 22 Tredway, Chad             11 St. Clairsvi                    
 23 Simpson, J D              12 Brooke                          
 24 Russell, Dustin            9 St. John Cen                    
 25 English, Marcus           12 Trotwood-Mad                    
 26 Zangus, Marty              9 Weir                            
 27 Williams, Justin          12 Schenley                        
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      School: $ 38.32  5/19/2007   Andy Goldbaugh, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: * 37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey, Gahanna-Lincoln              
        Meet: # 37.09  4/8/1989    Hassan Bailey, Gahanna-Lincoln              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Goldbaugh, Andy           12 Wheeling Par             39.97   4 
  2 Curbow, Austin            11 Lincoln                  40.91   4 
  3 LaRoche, Joe              11 Lincoln                  41.14   4 
  4 Hempelmann, Geoff         12 Wheeling Par             42.44   3 
  5 McFarland, Jim            11 Brooke                   43.72   3 
  6 Aloway, Jairred           12 Cle. Heights             43.82   4 
  7 Berry, Tommie             12 Euclid                   44.06   4 
  8 Bibbs, Aaron              11 Dunbar                   44.07   4 
  9 Kaiser, Casey             10 Harrison Cen             44.58   3 
 10 Dilcher, Brian            11 Cabell Midla             44.61   2 
 11 Rhodes, Kevin             12 Cle. Heights             44.91   4 
 12 Tredway, Chad             11 St. Clairsvi             44.99   3 
 13 Krupa, John               12 Shadyside                45.12   3 
 14 Wooley, Jack              11 St. Edward               45.50   2 
 15 Szpyrka, Josh             10 Oak Glen                 46.28   3 
 16 Piper, Carl               10 St. John Cen             46.30   2 
 17 Harrison, Brandon          9 Watkins                  46.87   2 
 18 Giannangeli, Mike         10 St. Clairsvi             47.05   2 
 19 Russell, Dustin            9 St. John Cen             49.28   1 
 20 Cline, Tyler               9 Shadyside                49.98   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School: $ 43.50  5/23/1980   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park                
                       D. Jones, B. Wilson, V. Banks, T. Black           
     Stadium: * 42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
        Meet: # 42.08  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar                
                       D. Raglin, C. Twilly, M. Tolliver, C. Nelloms     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights                                     43.63   3 
     1) Marshall, Robert 11             2) Adams, Isaiah 12               
     3) Royal, Jerome 12                4) Love, Matthew 12               
  2 Euclid                                                44.39   3 
     1) Buford, Henri 12                2) Bailey, Andrew 11              
     3) Johns, Tyree 9                  4) Smith, Travis 11               
  3 Dayton Dunbar                                         44.67   3 
     1) Hunt, Richard 10                2) Parks, Anthony 11              
     3) Glenn, Terrence 10              4) Wright, Taveon 9               
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                      44.67   3 
     1) Burrows, Chris 11               2) Reed, Sean 9                   
     3) Paschal, Jordon 9               4) Shaw, Michael 11               
  5 Lakewood St. Edward                                   45.14   3 
     1) Cameron, Alex 10                2) Capasso, Anthony 12            
     3) Schweisthal, Mike 11            4) Larsen, Derek 10               
  6 Wheeling Park                                         46.05   3 
     1) Moore, Justin 12                2) McKinley, Travis 11            
     3) Mendenhall, Eric 10             4) Mitchell, Dominque 11          
  7 Brooke                                                46.68   1 
     1) Ossman, William 12              2) Simpson, J D 12                
     3) Reitter, Jimmy 12               4) Walker, Darryl 12              
  8 Schenley                                              47.08   3 
     1) Crawford, Fred 12               2) Quarcoo, Daniel 11             
     3) Mcclain, Ray 12                 4) Mathews, Jerome 9              
  9 Harrison Central                                      47.15   2 
     1) Banks, Taylor 10                2) Karto, Zak 10                  
     3) Brooks, Leander 12              4) Anderson, Kerry 12             
 10 Bellaire                                              47.30   2 
     1) Barnes, Tyler 9                 2) Liberati, Nick 11              
     3) Williams, Mikel 12              4) Blacker, Cody 9                
 11 Watkins Memorial                                      47.42   2 
     1) Yator, Kyle 12                  2) Westhoff, Brad 11              
     3) Christman, Cory 9               4) Truex, Matt 10                 
 12 Cabell Midland                                        47.55   1 
     1) Ross, Rusty 11                  2) Steele, Zach 11                
     3) Brownfield, Caleb 10            4) Ross, Aaron 11                 
 13 St. Clairsville                                       48.05   2 
     1) Gaudio, Derek 12                2) Schrum, Brad 12                
     3) Brothers, Wes 12                4) Lepic, Caleb 12                
 14 Wheeling Central Cath.                                48.60   2 
     1) Martin, Chris 11                2) Yahn, Brian 12                 
     3) Whetzel, Xavier 10              4) Belancic, John 9               
 15 Buckeye Local                                         49.40   2 
     1) Sambuco, Steven 12              2) Becca, Mike 12                 
     3) Zook, Matthew 12                4) Kovach, Steven 11              
 16 Weir                                                  49.85   2 
     1) Barnes, Wesley 11               2) Burns, Shawn 9                 
     3) Sadler, Mark 10                 4) Washington, Marcus 12          
 17 Bridgeport                                            50.21   2 
     1) Bevan, Todd 11                  2) Wallace, Jarrod 9              
     3) Erns, Travis 9                  4) Jones, Roderick 9              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School: $ 1:29.00  5/30/1981   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         D. Amend, V. Banks, B. Wilson, D. Jones           
     Stadium: * 1:29.93  5/20/1989   Weirton, Weirton                          
        Meet: # 1:30.10  4/14/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cle. Heights           
                         J Royal, R Marshall, I Adams, M Love              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights                                   1:30.10#  3 
     1) Royal, Jerome 12                2) Marshall, Robert 11            
     3) Adams, Isaiah 12                4) Love, Matthew 12               
  2 Euclid                                              1:31.64   3 
     1) Hill, Steven 12                 2) Smith, Travis 11               
     3) Buford, Henri 12                4) Fellows, Paris 12              
  3 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:32.43   3 
     1) Reed, Sean 9                    2) Burrows, Chris 11              
     3) Paschal, Jordon 9               4) Shaw, Michael 11               
  4 Dayton Dunbar                                       1:32.51   3 
     1) Parks, Anthony 11               2) Glenn, Terrence 10             
     3) Wright, Taveon 9                4) Hunt, Richard 10               
  5 Wheeling Park                                       1:33.25   3 
     1) Goldbaugh, Andy 12              2) Crumrine, Vinnie 12            
     3) McKinley, Travis 11             4) McKinley, Brandon 11           
  6 Lakewood St. Edward                                 1:33.26   3 
     1) Cameron, Alex 10                2) Larsen, Derek 10               
     3) Schweisthal, Mike 11            4) Burke, Jeff 9                  
  7 Toronto                                             1:37.22   1 
     1) Hunter, Brandon 11              2) Polaski, Brad 11               
     3) Wilson, Joshua 11               4) Burris, Zachary 12             
  8 Brooke                                              1:37.78   3 
     1) Ossman, William 12              2) McFarland, Jim 11              
     3) Reitter, Jimmy 12               4) Walker, Darryl 12              
  9 Oak Glen                                            1:39.07   2 
     1) Benner, Wes 12                  2) Miller, Cody 11                
     3) Porter, Jacob 10                4) Gamble, Gary 11                
 10 Cabell Midland                                      1:39.32   2 
     1) Ross, Rusty 11                  2) Steele, Zach 11                
     3) Brownfield, Caleb 10            4) Jarrell, Daniel 11             
 11 St. Clairsville                                     1:39.48   2 
     1) Bernard, Justin 10              2) Lepic, Caleb 12                
     3) Brothers, Wes 12                4) Heckathorn, Justin 10          
 12 Weir                                                1:39.58   2 
     1) Barnes, Wesley 11               2) McLaughlin, Logan 12           
     3) Burns, Shawn 9                  4) Washington, Marcus 12          
 13 Watkins Memorial                                    1:39.94   2 
     1) Leech, Paul 11                  2) Gamertsfelder, Sam 11          
     3) Christman, Cory 9               4) Yator, Kyle 12                 
 14 Schenley                                            1:40.02   1 
     1) Riggans, Freddie 12             2) Quarcoo, Daniel 11             
     3) Mathews, Jerome 9               4) Mcclain, Ray 12                
 15 Bellaire                                            1:41.02   2 
     1) Bobka, Trevor 9                 2) Manning, Zack 10               
     3) Johnson, Ross 12                4) Fuller, Ross 9                 
 16 Shadyside                                           1:41.96   1 
     1) Krupa, John 12                  2) Furbee, Matt 9                 
     3) Falbo, Sam 10                   4) Haney, Nathaniel 11            
 17 Buckeye Local                                       1:42.11   2 
     1) Starr, John 11                  2) Van Dyke, Ryan 9               
     3) Becca, Mike 12                  4) Kovach, Steven 11              
 18 Bridgeport                                          1:45.51   1 
     1) Bevan, Todd 11                  2) Wallace, Jarrod 9              
     3) Erns, Travis 9                  4) Jones, Roderick 9              
 -- Gahanna-Lincoln                                          DQ   3 
     1) McIntosh, Phil 9                2) Shivener, John 11              
     3) Roberts, Josh 10                4) Hairston, Bryan 9              
 -- Harrison Central                                         DQ   2 
     1) Banks, Taylor 10                2) Palmer, Ben 9                  
     3) Brooks, Leander 12              4) Anderson, Kerry 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School: $ 3:22.90  5/24/1980   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         R. Robertson, V. Banks, D. Jones D. Amend         
     Stadium: * 3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
        Meet: # 3:22.40  4/9/1988    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         J. Harris, M. Tolliver, C. Miller, C Nelloms      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights                                   3:23.49   3 
     1) Watts, Sylvester 11             2) Cowsette, Dontave 11           
     3) Hall, Jared 11                  4) Love, Matthew 12               
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:27.74   3 
     1) Henry, William 9                2) Paschal, Jordon 9              
     3) Nickson, Chadwick 10            4) Lyons, Donte 11                
  3 Euclid                                              3:29.93   3 
     1) Hill, Steven 12                 2) Towns-Slaughter, Jason 12      
     3) Buford, Henri 12                4) Amos, Ken 10                   
  4 Wheeling Park                                       3:31.38   3 
     1) McKinley, Brandon 11            2) Wood, Alec 10                  
     3) DeCrease, Anthony 12            4) Crumrine, Vinnie 12            
  5 Schenley                                            3:36.49   3 
     1) Howard, Leon 12                 2) Jordan, Javon 12               
     3) Riggans, Freddie 12             4) Brown, Zachary 12              
  6 Gahanna-Lincoln                                     3:36.60   2 
     1) Ballenger, Ryan 10              2) Shivener, John 11              
     3) Jones, Troy 12                  4) Cunningham, Earl 9             
  7 Dayton Dunbar                                       3:39.41   3 
     1) Vineyard, Brent 9               2) Parks, Anthony 11              
     3) Fletcher, Anthony 11            4) Wright, Taveon 9               
  8 Cabell Midland                                      3:40.63   2 
     1) Kinzel, Drake 11                2) Bias, David 11                 
     3) Ross, Aaron 11                  4) Stewart, Dustin 10             
  9 Oak Glen                                            3:47.72   2 
     1) Halstead, Griff 10              2) Miller, Cody 11                
     3) Benner, Wes 12                  4) Gamble, Gary 11                
 10 Shadyside                                           3:49.61   2 
     1) Falbo, Sam 10                   2) Liberati, Mario 10             
     3) Krupa, John 12                  4) Haney, Nathaniel 11            
 11 Weir                                                3:50.69   2 
     1) McLaughlin, Logan 12            2) Sadler, Mark 10                
     3) Hazel, Dexter 12                4) Gianessi, Samson 12            
 12 St. Clairsville                                     3:52.10   2 
     1) Mistak, Brandan 9               2) Ebbert, Jonathan 10            
     3) Bernard, Justin 10              4) Shanks, Tyler 10               
 13 Lakewood St. Edward                                 3:54.37   3 
     1) Palascak, John 11               2) Lowe, Brian 12                 
     3) Miles, Steven 10                4) Burke, Jeff 9                  
 14 Watkins Memorial                                    3:55.02   3 
     1) Mauck, Richie 12                2) Leech, Paul 11                 
     3) Baisden, Robin 10               4) Severeno, Chris 12             
 15 Bellaire St. John Central                           4:08.04   1 
     1) Sansone, Dan 11                 2) Foster, Sam 10                 
     3) Piper, Carl 10                  4) Delman, Chase 12               
 16 Wheeling Central Cath.                              4:13.65   1 
     1) McGraw, Bradley 9               2) Belancic, John 9               
     3) Garbark, Nick 11                4) Bonenbereger, Rob 10           
 -- Buckeye Local                                            DQ   2 
     1) Van Dyke, Ryan 9                2) Orban, Dayne 12                
     3) Bell, Cavin 10                  4) Starr, John 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      School: $ 8:02.71  5/30/1987   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park              
                         K. Solomon, M. Dodge, B. Cox, D. Foose            
     Stadium: * 7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit, Walsh Jesuit                
                         R. Luby, S. Killeen, E. Cavanaugh, M. Luby        
        Meet: # 7:56.23  4/13/1985   Walsh Jesuit, Walsh Jesuit                
                         R. Luby, S. Killeen, E. Cavanaugh, M. Luby        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights                                   8:12.68  
     1) Cowsette, Dontave 11            2) Aloway, Jairred 12             
     3) Watts, Sylvester 11             4) Hall, Jared 11                 
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                    8:21.82  
     1) Henry, William 9                2) White, Greg 11                 
     3) Lyons, Donte 11                 4) Nickson, Chadwick 10           
  3 Cabell Midland                                      8:29.30  
     1) Ross, Aaron 11                  2) Stewart, Dustin 10             
     3) Meadows, Cass 12                4) Bias, David 11                 
  4 Lakewood St. Edward                                 8:32.57  
     1) Miles, Peter 11                 2) Corrigan, James 12             
     3) Palascak, John 11               4) Miles, Steven 10               
  5 Schenley                                            8:34.32  
     1) Howard, Leon 12                 2) Jordan, Javon 12               
     3) Brookins, Timothy 12            4) Brown, Zachary 12              
  6 Wheeling Park                                       8:37.23  
     1) Gramlich, Kyle 10               2) Beihl, Travis 11               
     3) Bennett, Jason 10               4) Carter, Adam 12                
  7 Caldwell                                            8:54.63  
     1) Cordell, Tyler 9                2) Schott, Austin 11              
     3) Croucher, Jordan 10             4) Morrison, Cody 12              
  8 Dayton Dunbar                                       8:56.80  
     1) Vineyard, Brent 9               2) Bibbs, Devin 9                 
     3) Bibbs, Davon 9                  4) Fletcher, Anthony 11           
  9 Oak Glen                                            8:58.38  
     1) Wilson, Brian 12                2) James, Alec 9                  
     3) Salyers, Zach 10                4) Halstead, Griff 10             
 10 Gahanna-Lincoln                                     8:58.54  
     1) McFann, Harry 9                 2) McIntosh, Phil 9               
     3) Grassel, Kyle 11                4) Jones, Troy 12                 
 11 Weir                                                9:01.16  
     1) Jones, Stewart 11               2) Barnes, Wesley 11              
     3) McLaughlin, Logan 12            4) Gianessi, Samson 12            
 12 Toronto                                             9:05.31  
     1) Wilson, Joshua 11               2) Miller, Doug 9                 
     3) Keenan, Shawn 11                4) Paris, Jonathon 12             
 13 Wheeling Central Cath.                              9:08.25  
     1) Koehler, Cameron 12             2) Droginske, Sean 12             
     3) Palmer, Jordan 11               4) Bonenbereger, Rob 10           
 14 Bellaire St. John Central                           9:09.12  
     1) Moscato, Nick 12                2) Holubeck, Luke 9               
     3) Moscato, Matthew 9              4) Gulley, Ian 9                  
 15 Buckeye Local                                       9:09.69  
     1) Staten, Mark 12                 2) Staten, Joe 10                 
     3) Hajny, Ryan 10                  4) Wiltshire, Cody 9              
 16 St. Clairsville                                     9:11.53  
     1) Ebbert, Jonathan 10             2) Thornburg, Alex 9              
     3) Watkins, David 9                4) Bigelow, Michael 11            
 17 Harrison Central                                    9:22.61  
     1) Moon, C.J. 10                   2) Brooks, Justin 10              
     3) Oliveiro, Rafael 11             4) Sproul, Derrick 10             
 18 Martins Ferry                                       9:55.93  
     1) Pamphilis, Shane 12             2) Hill, Ryker 11                 
     3) Becca, Brad 11                  4) Gasmire, Cameron 11            
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
      School: $ 56.00  5/13/1989   Wheeling Park, Wheeling Park                
                       Z. Abraham, R. Beckett, D. Hanna, A. Reed         
     Stadium: * 56.60  5/22/1992   John Marshall, John Marshall                
        Meet: # 56.74  4/11/1992   Gahanna-Lincoln, Gahanna-Lincoln            
                       J. Penn, L. Brown, D. Delaney, D. Hawkins         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeling Park                                         58.59   3 
     1) Hempelmann, Geoff 12            2) Crumrine, Vinnie 12            
     3) Mitchell, Dominque 11           4) Goldbaugh, Andy 12             
  2 Cleveland Heights                                     58.73   3 
     1) Royal, Jerome 12                2) Hackler, Eddie 12              
     3) Aloway, Jairred 12              4) Rhodes, Kevin 12               
  3 Gahanna-Lincoln                                       59.40   3 
     1) LaRoche, Joe 11                 2) Shivener, John 11              
     3) Washington, Herman 9            4) Curbow, Austin 11              
  4 Cabell Midland                                        59.67   2 
     1) Kinzel, Drake 11                2) Dilcher, Brian 11              
     3) Thompson, John 11               4) Ramsby, Ryan 11                
  5 Weir                                                1:03.02   2 
     1) Hazel, Dexter 12                2) Zangus, Marty 9                
     3) Washington, Marcus 12           4) Brown, Cameron 11              
  6 Dayton Dunbar                                       1:03.11   3 
     1) Glenn, Terrence 10              2) Bibbs, Aaron 11                
     3) Wright, Marcus 11               4) Hunt, Richard 10               
  7 Euclid                                              1:03.72   2 
     1) Berry, Tommie 12                2) Buford, Kevin 10               
     3) Durr, Lamont 10                 4) Fellows, Paris 12              
  8 St. Clairsville                                     1:04.91   1 
     1) Giannangeli, Mike 10            2) Tredway, Chad 11               
     3) Bigelow, Michael 11             4) Gaudio, Derek 12               
  9 Watkins Memorial                                    1:05.40   2 
     1) Correll, Scott 11               2) Wiard, Zach 11                 
     3) Christman, Cory 9               4) Severeno, Chris 12             
 10 Harrison Central                                    1:05.95   1 
     1) Trice, Mike 11                  2) Merryman, Eric 12              
     3) Heck, Randy 12                  4) Kaiser, Casey 10               
 11 Oak Glen                                            1:08.34   1 
     1) Szpyrka, Josh 10                2) Fields, Kyle 9                 
     3) Porter, Jacob 10                4) Adams, Andrew 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      School: $ 6-10.50  4/29/1989   Anthony Reed, Wheeling Park               
     Stadium: *    7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                     
        Meet: #    7-00  4/11/1992   Otis Winston, Toronto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrell, Daniel           11 Cabell Midla           6-04.00  
  2 Curbow, Austin            11 Lincoln                6-00.00  
  3 King, Dwayne              10 Cle. Heights           5-10.00  
  4 Cheny, Cody                9 Watkins               J5-10.00  
  5 Schweisthal, Mike         11 St. Edward            J5-10.00  
  6 Hazel, Dexter             12 Weir                   5-08.00  
  6 Patrick, Deondre          10 Watkins                5-08.00  
  8 Belancic, John             9 Wheeling Cen           5-06.00  
  8 Washington, Marcus        12 Weir                   5-06.00  
  8 Freeman, Sean              9 Trotwood-Mad           5-06.00  
  8 Poole, Justin             10 Toronto                5-06.00  
  8 Orban, Dayne              12 Buckeye Loca           5-06.00  
  8 Berry, Tommie             12 Euclid                 5-06.00  
  8 Fuller, Ross               9 Bellaire               5-06.00  
  8 Wright, Mike              10 Harrison Cen           5-06.00  
 16 Wooley, Jack              11 St. Edward             5-04.00  
 16 Schrum, Brad              12 St. Clairsvi           5-04.00  
 -- Russell, Dustin            9 St. John Cen                NH  
 -- Thompson, John            11 Cabell Midla                NH  
 -- Tredway, Chad             11 St. Clairsvi                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
      School: $ 14-02  5/12/2006   Justin Famusa, Wheeling Park                
     Stadium: * 15-06  5/20/1989   Jeff Core, Parkersburg                      
        Meet: # 14-08  4/8/1995    David Hill, Watkins Memorial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novotni, Zack             11 Watkins               12-00.00  
  2 Jewell, Stephen           12 Wheeling Par          11-06.00  
  3 Sansone, Dan              11 St. John Cen         J11-06.00  
  4 Ellsesser, Ben            11 Lincoln               11-00.00  
  4 Becca, Mike               12 Buckeye Loca          11-00.00  
  6 Jordan, Zach              11 Lincoln              J11-00.00  
  7 Merryman, Johnny          10 Shadyside             10-06.00  
  7 Wiard, Zach               11 Watkins               10-06.00  
  7 Perpar, Jacob             11 Euclid                10-06.00  
 10 Oliver, James             10 Wheeling Par           9-06.00  
 11 Piper, Carl               10 St. John Cen           9-00.00  
 11 Bonar, David              10 Shadyside              9-00.00  
 -- Klubert, Mike             11 Buckeye Loca                NH  
 -- Hoche, David              12 Euclid                      NH  
 -- Tancak, Mike               9 St. Edward                  NH  
 -- Przybysz, Matt            10 Wheeling Cen                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
      School: $ 22-01.50  5/10/1980   Tony Long, Wheeling Park                 
     Stadium: *    22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover        
        Meet: #    22-10  4/8/1995    Kevin Wilson, North Canton Hoover        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Travis             11 Euclid                20-05.25  
  2 Franklin, John            10 Euclid                20-03.75  
  3 Adams, Isaiah             12 Cle. Heights          20-02.25  
  4 Ramsby, Ryan              11 Cabell Midla          19-11.50  
  5 Cunningham, Earl           9 Lincoln               19-10.00  
  6 Burris, Zachary           12 Toronto               19-01.00  
  7 Ritchie, Matt             10 Oak Glen              18-06.75  
  8 Kinzel, Drake             11 Cabell Midla          18-05.75  
  9 Lorenzo, Theron           12 Trotwood-Mad          18-03.25  
 10 Brown, Cameron            11 Weir                  17-11.75  
 11 Yahn, Brian               12 Wheeling Cen          17-11.00  
 12 McKinley, Travis          11 Wheeling Par          17-09.00  
 13 Weber, Corey              12 Watkins               17-08.50  
 14 Schrum, Brad              12 St. Clairsvi          17-07.50  
 15 Capasso, Anthony          12 St. Edward            17-07.25  
 16 McKinley, Brandon         11 Wheeling Par          17-06.00  
 16 Miller, Doug               9 Toronto               17-06.00  
 18 Jones, Roderick            9 Bridgeport            17-04.00  
 19 Palmer, Ben                9 Harrison Cen          17-03.00  
 20 Westhoff, Brad            11 Watkins               16-07.00  
 21 Roberts, Josh             10 Lincoln               16-06.00  
 22 Stipec, Eric              10 Oak Glen              16-02.00  
 23 Crawford, Fred            12 Schenley              15-03.25  
 24 Fischer, Brady            12 Buckeye Loca          14-10.00  
 25 Zangus, Marty              9 Weir                  14-07.00  
 26 Kirk, Tyler                9 St. Clairsvi          14-03.00  
 27 Furbee, Matt               9 Shadyside             13-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      School: $ 55-03  5/27/1978   Julius "Shotgun" Wallace, Wheeling Park     
     Stadium: * 59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper, Caldwell                       
        Meet: # 59-06  4/12/1986   Dail Harper, Caldwell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, John              12 Lincoln               54-04.00  
  2 Moore, Brandon            11 Trotwood-Mad          48-07.00  
  3 Hawkins, Kyle             12 Oak Glen              47-01.00  
  4 Fisher, Robbie            12 Wheeling Par          46-10.00  
  5 Dotson, Mychael           12 Cle. Heights          44-07.00  
  6 Traylinek, Jordan         12 Bellaire              44-05.00  
  7 Timmons, Brandon          12 Euclid                42-09.50  
  8 Burkhart, Andrew          11 Watkins               42-05.50  
  9 Marteus, Joey             12 Toronto               41-10.50  
 10 Mathis, Cameron           12 Cle. Heights          41-08.00  
 11 Ritchie, Vinnie           12 Shadyside             41-00.00  
 12 Lambbert, Damon           11 Euclid                40-07.00  
 13 Glass, Aaron              12 Oak Glen              40-06.50  
 14 Yeske, Josh               12 Harrison Cen          39-06.00  
 15 Sable, Shane              12 St. John Cen          39-05.00  
 16 Medve, Robert             12 St. Edward            38-09.00  
 17 Trent, Sean               10 Watkins               38-01.00  
 18 Lawrence, Joshua          12 Trotwood-Mad          38-00.00  
 19 Abraham, A                10 St. Edward            37-11.00  
 20 McConnell, Brady          10 Wheeling Par          37-08.00  
 21 Reed, Mike                11 Bellaire              37-07.00  
 22 Zurcher, Dan              12 Toronto               36-09.00  
 23 Kubat, Joseph             11 Buckeye Loca          35-09.00  
 24 Alleman, Benner           11 Harrison Cen          35-04.00  
 25 Hammond, Chris            11 Shadyside             34-00.00  
 26 Hilliard, Joshua          10 Buckeye Loca          33-03.00  
 27 Marinacci, David          12 Bridgeport            33-01.00  
 28 Crozier, Nathan           12 St. John Cen          32-04.00  
 28 Mushet, Kyle              11 Brooke                32-04.00  
 30 Miller, Vance             10 Weir                  31-01.00  
 31 Granato, Jacob            10 Weir                  28-11.00  
 32 Ritchie, Todd                Oak Glen             x28-10.00  
 33 Lyons, Jeff               12 St. Clairsvi          27-06.00  
 34 Graham, James             11 Brooke                25-05.00  
 35 Heckathorn, Justin        10 St. Clairsvi           6-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
      School: $ 175-05  5/28/1993   Phil Fazzini, Wheeling Park                
     Stadium: * 171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
        Meet: # 171-04  4/9/1994    Troy Sproul, Claymont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin             12 Watkins                 159-05  
  2 Hughes, John              12 Lincoln              144-11.75  
  3 Ritchie, Vinnie           12 Shadyside               143-05  
  4 Traylinek, Jordan         12 Bellaire                139-02  
  5 Hawkins, Kyle             12 Oak Glen             136-10.25  
  6 Lawrence, Joshua          12 Trotwood-Mad         135-04.50  
  7 Yeske, Josh               12 Harrison Cen         133-06.50  
  8 Burkhart, Andrew          11 Watkins                 129-07  
  9 Sable, Shane              12 St. John Cen            129-05  
 10 Glass, Aaron              12 Oak Glen             126-11.75  
 11 Hunt, Ricky               12 Wheeling Par         125-00.50  
 12 McConnell, Bobby          11 Wheeling Par         122-08.50  
 13 Moore, Brandon            11 Trotwood-Mad            120-00  
 14 Timmons, Brandon          12 Euclid               119-06.50  
 15 Boyer, Todd               12 St. Clairsvi            113-09  
 16 Richie, Todd              11 Bridgeport              108-07  
 17 Mathis, Cameron           12 Cle. Heights         108-00.50  
 18 Holmes, Ronald            12 Toronto                 107-06  
 19 Dotson, Mychael           12 Cle. Heights         107-02.75  
 20 Kubat, Joseph             11 Buckeye Loca         105-11.25  
 21 Wright, Marcus            11 Dunbar               103-07.50  
 22 Vaughn, David             10 Shadyside             99-08.50  
 23 Abraham, A                10 St. Edward               95-07  
 24 Marinacci, David          12 Bridgeport            94-00.25  
 25 Knight, TJ                 9 St. Clairsvi             88-05  
 26 Sims, Kyle                 9 Brooke                   85-01  
 27 Mushet, Kyle              11 Brooke                79-06.25  
 28 Banyas, Robert            11 Buckeye Loca          74-02.50  
 29 Richarson, DaVaugh        11 Dunbar                   68-05  
 30 Miller, Vance             10 Weir                  64-04.50  
 31 Russell, Dustin            9 St. John Cen             63-10  
 32 Mitchell, Michael         10 Weir                     59-10  
 -- Mehlman, Eddie            10 Bellaire                    ND  
 -- Custer, James             10 Harrison Cen                ND  
 -- Marteus, Joey             12 Toronto                     ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cleveland Heights          118        2) Gahanna-Lincoln            92   
    3) Wheeling Park               72        4) Trotwood-Madison           66   
    5) Euclid                      48        6) Cabell Midland             30   
    7) Watkins Memorial            28.50     8) Lakewood St. Edward        27   
    9) Weir                        18.50    10) Dayton Dunbar              15   
   11) Bellaire St. John Central    9       12) Oak Glen                    8   
   13) Shadyside                    6       14) Bellaire                    5   
   14) Schenley                     5       16) Buckeye Local               3   
   16) St. Clairsville              3       18) Brooke                      2   
   19) Toronto                      1       19) Harrison Central            1