Licensed to Wheeling Park High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 07:07 PM

                    Dick Dei Park Track Classic - 4/8/2006                     

                           Wheeling Park High School                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Burress, Jimmy            11 Wheeling Par             11.47Q  4 

  2 Bougard, Maurice             Steubenville             11.59Q  2 

  3 El-Halaby, Wael           10 Cle. Heights             11.63Q  1 

  4 Myrick, John              12 Dayton Dunba             11.66Q  3 

  5 McGee, Tamawi                Steubenville             11.66Q  1 

  6 Ramah, Eric               12 Strongsville             11.66Q  2 

  7 Adams, Isaiah             11 Cle. Heights             11.73Q  3 

  8 Cook, Darwin               9 East Cle. Sh             12.21Q  4 

  9 Klemm, Chris              10 Wheeling Cen             11.66   1 

 10 Hartsock, Jake            10 Gahanna Linc             11.83   3 

 11 Oliver, William           10 Dayton Dunba             11.96   1 

 12 Hathaway, Kyle            12 St. John Cen             12.06   2 

 13 Garrett, Matt             12 Shadyside                12.07   1 

 14 Minor, Kevin              11 East Cle. Sh             12.19   3 

 15 Jackson, Seville          12 Wheeling Par             12.31   2 

 16 Roberson, Rob             11 Gahanna Linc             12.34   1 

 17 Wire, Tom                 12 Marietta                 12.39   3 

 18 Bowersox, Kirk            11 Strongsville             12.46   4 

 19 Tabler, Anthony            9 Marietta                 12.60   1 

 20 Hunter, Brandon           10 Toronto                  12.70   4 

 21 Brown, Anthony            11 Watkins Memo             12.80   3 

 22 Truex, Matt                9 Watkins Memo             12.81   4 

 23 Mettler, Travis            9 Caldwell                 12.84   3 

 24 Lepic, Caleb              11 St. Clairsvi             13.07   3 

 25 Shanks, Tyler              9 St. Clairsvi             13.17   2 

 26 Newman, Martin            10 St. Edward               13.36   2 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bougard, Maurice             Steubenville             11.35    10  

  2 Burress, Jimmy            11 Wheeling Par             11.38     8  

  3 El-Halaby, Wael           10 Cle. Heights             11.39     6  

  4 Adams, Isaiah             11 Cle. Heights             11.46     4  

  5 Ramah, Eric               12 Strongsville             11.57     2  

  6 McGee, Tamawi                Steubenville             11.62     1  

  7 Cook, Darwin               9 East Cle. Sh             11.69  

  8 Myrick, John              12 Dayton Dunba             11.75  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Royal, Jerome             11 Cle. Heights             22.86Q  1 

  2 Burress, Jimmy            11 Wheeling Par             23.52Q  4 

  3 Myrick, John              12 Dayton Dunba             23.70Q  3 

  4 Williams, Brandon         10 St. Edward               23.89Q  2 

  5 Ramah, Eric               12 Strongsville             23.83Q  3 

  6 Love, Matthew             11 Cle. Heights             24.11Q  4 

  7 Garrett, Matt             12 Shadyside                24.42Q  1 

  8 Oliver, William           10 Dayton Dunba             24.73Q  2 

  9 Murray, Jeremy             9 Martins Ferr             24.48   1 

 10 DiNardo, Nick             12 Brooke                   24.62   1 

 11 Compton, Drake             9 Oak Glen                 24.94   2 

 12 Oblak, Ryan               10 Strongsville             24.98   2 

 13 Burris, Zach              11 Toronto                  24.99   2 

 14 McKinley, Travis          10 Wheeling Par             25.09   3 

 15 Zakowski, Matt            12 Marietta                 25.18   2 

 16 Munfield, Sean             9 Marietta                 25.35   4 

 17 Belton, Nathan            11 St. Clairsvi             25.44   2 

 18 Roberson, Rob             11 Gahanna Linc             25.45   3 

 19 Haney, Nathaniel          10 Shadyside                25.46   3 

 20 Grove, AJ                 12 Watkins Memo             25.52   4 

 21 White, Jeff               11 Gahanna Linc             25.65   1 

 22 Woods, Kevin              10 East Cle. Sh             25.76   1 

 23 Baisden, Rob               9 Watkins Memo             25.79   3 

 24 Rejonis, Darren           12 St. Clairsvi             26.29   4 

 25 Sambuco, Steven           11 Buckeye Loca             26.39   3 

 26 Flaugher, Chris           12 Buckeye Loca             26.77   4 

 27 Mettler, Travis            9 Caldwell                 27.01   4 

 28 Ruppel, Brian              9 Caldwell                 27.37   1 

 29 Stewart, Justin           10 Brooke                   28.06   3 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Royal, Jerome             11 Cle. Heights             23.00    10  

  2 Williams, Brandon         10 St. Edward               23.33     8  

  3 Burress, Jimmy            11 Wheeling Par             23.52     6  

  4 Myrick, John              12 Dayton Dunba             23.78     4  

  5 Love, Matthew             11 Cle. Heights             23.83     2  

  6 Garrett, Matt             12 Shadyside                24.29     1  

  7 Oliver, William           10 Dayton Dunba             24.72  

 -- Ramah, Eric               12 Strongsville                DQ  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hall, Jared               10 Cle. Heights             52.19   3   10  

  2 Severino, Chris           11 Watkins Memo             52.31   3    8  

  3 Dettore, Chris            11 St. Edward               52.93   3    6  

  4 Holladay, Derek           10 Strongsville             53.48   3    4  

  5 Goff, Taylor              12 Shadyside                53.57   3    2  

  6 Nalepka, Mike             11 Strongsville             53.86   3    1  

  7 Marshall, Robert          10 Cle. Heights             54.12   3 

  8 Mauck, Richie             11 Watkins Memo             54.36   2 

  9 Hathaway, Kyle            12 St. John Cen             54.50   2 

 10 Cline, Evan               12 Shadyside                54.62   1 

 11 DeCrease, Anthony         11 Wheeling Par             55.00   2 

 12 Masters, Alan              9 Oak Glen                 55.32   2 

 13 Minor, Kevin              11 East Cle. Sh             56.18   2 

 14 Palascak, John            11 St. Edward               56.21   1 

 15 Ballenger, Ryan            9 Gahanna Linc             56.38   1 

 16 DiCeasare, Mike           12 Buckeye Loca             56.83   1 

 17 Roman, Scott              12 Toronto                  56.96   2 

 18 White, James              11 Dayton Dunba             57.10   1 

 19 Delman, Chase             11 St. John Cen             57.30   1 

 20 Schott, Austin            10 Caldwell                 57.38   1 

 21 Powell, Preston            9 St. Clairsvi             58.98   1 

 22 Bibbs, Aaron              10 Dayton Dunba             59.46   3 

 23 Brown, Cameron             9 Caldwell               1:02.25   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hall, Jared               10 Cle. Heights           2:00.47    10  

  2 Hudson, Ruben             12 Cle. Heights           2:00.97     8  

  3 Faerber, Kyle             12 Strongsville           2:04.86     6  

  4 Zivkovic, Zak             11 Strongsville           2:05.49     4  

  5 O'Conner, Matt            10 St. Edward             2:06.19     2  

  6 Bowman, David             12 St. John Cen           2:06.76     1  

  7 Gasmire, Cameron          10 Martins Ferr           2:10.44  

 -- Hambrick, John            10 Marietta                    NT  

 -- White, James              11 Dayton Dunba                NT  

 -- Paris, Jonathan           11 Toronto                     NT  

 -- Amato, Adam               10 Shadyside                   NT  

 -- Goff, Taylor              12 Shadyside                   NT  

 -- Pettis, Darnell            9 East Cle. Sh                NT  

 -- Latten, Reggie            11 East Cle. Sh                NT  

 -- Halstead, Griff            9 Oak Glen                    NT  

 -- Sandridge, Josh           10 Brooke                      NT  

 -- Rejonis, Darren           12 St. Clairsvi                NT  

 -- Ewing, Mickey             12 Oak Glen                    NT  

 -- Keding, Matt              12 Wheeling Par                NT  

 -- Keenan, Shawn             10 Toronto                     NT  

 -- Ferrell, Collin           12 Wheeling Par                NT  

 -- Bush, William             12 Dayton Dunba                NT  

 -- Stewart, Justin           10 Brooke                      NT  

 -- Jones, Troy               11 Gahanna Linc                NT  

 -- Young, Gerald             12 Dayton Dunba                NT  

 -- McLaughlin, Shane         12 Caldwell                    NT  

 -- Bettineschi, Nathan       10 Buckeye Loca                NT  

 -- Croucher, Jordan           9 Caldwell                    NT  

 -- Lowe, Brian               11 St. Edward                  NT  

 -- Grose, Scott              12 Marietta                    NT  

 -- Foster, Sam                9 St. John Cen                NT  

 -- Bell, Cavin               10 Buckeye Loca                NT  

 -- Oberdick, Nick            12 St. Clairsvi                NT  

 -- Sandusky, Jordan          10 Gahanna Linc                NT  

 -- Creamer, Casey            12 St. Clairsvi                NT  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Foster, Zach              12 St. John Cen           4:38.08    10  

  2 Smith, Sean               11 Gahanna Linc           4:41.18     8  

  3 Brown, Sam                12 Gahanna Linc           4:41.67     6  

  4 Rachow, Pat               11 Strongsville           4:43.44     4  

  5 Moran, Aaron              10 Strongsville           4:44.29     2  

  6 Westlake, Matt            12 Watkins Memo           4:44.82     1  

  7 Grose, Scott              12 Marietta               4:45.03  

  8 Beabout, Ryan             10 Wheeling Par           4:52.06  

  9 O'Conner, Matt            10 St. Edward             4:54.69  

 10 Wieferich, Mark            9 Marietta               4:55.86  

 11 Taylor, James             12 Bellaire               4:59.37  

 12 Droginske, Sean           11 Wheeling Cen           5:00.84  

 13 Finelli, Brock            10 Watkins Memo           5:02.26  

 14 Cencula, Nathan            9 St. Clairsvi           5:03.69  

 15 Wilson, Brian             11 Oak Glen               5:05.12  

 16 Carter, Adam              11 Wheeling Par           5:05.68  

 17 Crow, Chris               11 Shadyside              5:06.35  

 18 Nolan, Sean               11 St. John Cen           5:06.67  

 19 Ebbert, Jonathan           9 St. Clairsvi           5:10.29  

 20 Adams, Michael            11 Toronto                5:10.58  

 21 Hill, Ryker               10 Martins Ferr           5:12.11  

 22 Miles, Steven              9 St. Edward             5:16.05  

 23 Chilson, Robbie            9 Bellaire               5:17.81  

 24 Moore, Bobby              11 Oak Glen               5:26.08  

 25 King, Brennan             11 Caldwell               5:27.96  

 26 Keenan, Shawn             10 Toronto                5:27.98  

 27 Latten, Reggie            11 East Cle. Sh           5:31.49  

 28 Provenzano, Phillip       10 Brooke                 5:32.41  

 -- Staten, Mark              11 Buckeye Loca                NT  

 -- Staten, Joe                9 Buckeye Loca                NT  

 -- Tollett, Jordan           10 Shadyside                   NT  

 -- Bilderback, Pat           10 Brooke                      NT  

 -- Blade, Jason              10 East Cle. Sh                NT  

 -- Bush, William             12 Dayton Dunba                NT  

 -- Young, Gerald             12 Dayton Dunba                NT  

 -- Hudson, Ruben             12 Cle. Heights                NT  

 -- Seebach, Levi             11 Caldwell                    NT  

 -- Hall, Shaun               11 Cle. Heights                NT  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brown, Sam                12 Gahanna Linc          10:01.32    10  

  2 Smith, Sean               11 Gahanna Linc          10:02.67     8  

  3 Hudson, Ruben             12 Cle. Heights          10:03.26     6  

  4 Purpura, Joe              12 Watkins Memo          10:05.58     4  

  5 Malcomb, Jacob            12 Marietta              10:06.32     2  

  6 Beabout, Ryan             10 Wheeling Par          10:10.25     1  

  7 Cherico, Joey             10 Strongsville          10:20.92  

  8 Morrison, Cody            11 Caldwell              10:21.67  

  9 Moscato, Nick             11 St. John Cen          10:24.53  

 10 Wilson, Brian             11 Oak Glen              10:28.49  

 11 Wieferich, Mark            9 Marietta              10:31.81  

 12 Depalma, Joey             12 St. Clairsvi          10:38.51  

 13 Taylor, Phillip           11 Watkins Memo          10:39.33  

 14 Treiber, Josh             12 Strongsville          10:41.12  

 15 Bennett, Jason             9 Wheeling Par          10:54.09  

 16 D'Amico, Louie            12 Shadyside             11:00.79  

 17 Becher, Mike              12 Buckeye Loca          11:06.51  

 18 Adams, Michael            11 Toronto               11:08.13  

 19 Spicer, Dennis            11 Caldwell              11:09.19  

 20 Huang, Ingold             10 St. Edward            11:10.72  

 21 Chilson, Robbie            9 Bellaire              11:39.57  

 22 Laskowski, Zak            10 St. Edward            11:42.79  

 23 Provenzano, Phillip       10 Brooke                11:45.22  

 24 Provenzano, Nick          10 Brooke                12:18.09  

 25 Zoc, Tim                  12 Martins Ferr          12:23.05  

 26 Crozier, Bryan             9 Shadyside             12:25.35  

 27 Ging, Pat                  9 Bellaire              12:29.20  

 28 Balvin, Ronnie            10 Buckeye Loca          12:36.60  

 29 Ruminski, Cody             9 St. Clairsvi          13:17.27  

 -- Yereb, Zach               11 St. John Cen                DQ  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Campbell, DeAndre         12 East Cle. Sh             15.31Q  1 

  2 Sanniti, Brian            12 St. Edward               15.55Q  2 

  3 Goldbaugh, Andy           11 Wheeling Par             15.98Q  4 

  4 LaRoche, Joe              10 Gahanna Linc             16.21Q  3 

  5 Curbo, Austin             10 Gahanna Linc             15.93Q  1 

  6 Ryan, Jerred              12 Bellaire                 16.22Q  3 

  7 Szeltner, Paul            11 Strongsville             16.46Q  2 

  8 Larsen, Derek              9 St. Edward               16.73Q  4 

  9 Rhodes, Kevin             10 Cle. Heights             16.70   2 

 10 Adams, Ben                11 Watkins Memo             16.86   4 

 11 Marling, Dale             10 Bellaire                 16.95   4 

 12 Shields, Michael          10 Marietta                 17.08   1 

 13 Woods, D.J.               10 Strongsville             17.16   3 

 14 Hempelman, Goeff          11 Wheeling Par             17.54   1 

 15 Hackler, Eddie            11 Cle. Heights             17.79   3 

 16 Wiard, Zach               10 Watkins Memo             18.49   2 

 17 Timmons, Joel             12 Oak Glen                 18.78   4 

 18 Whitehead, Richard        12 Brooke                   19.54   1 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Campbell, DeAndre         12 East Cle. Sh             14.64    10  

  2 Curbo, Austin             10 Gahanna Linc             15.46     8  

  3 Goldbaugh, Andy           11 Wheeling Par             15.49     6  

  4 Sanniti, Brian            12 St. Edward               15.50     4  

  5 Larsen, Derek              9 St. Edward               15.98     2  

  6 Szeltner, Paul            11 Strongsville             16.00     1  

  7 Ryan, Jerred              12 Bellaire                 16.11  

  8 LaRoche, Joe              10 Gahanna Linc             16.45  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Goldbaugh, Andy           11 Wheeling Par             40.32   3   10  

  2 Aloway, Jairred           11 Cle. Heights             41.33   3    8  

  3 Campbell, DeAndre         12 East Cle. Sh             41.58   2    6  

  4 Krupa, John               11 Shadyside                41.67   2    4  

  5 LaRoche, Joe              10 Gahanna Linc             42.28   3    2  

  6 Curbo, Austin             10 Gahanna Linc             42.47   2    1  

  7 Severino, Chris           11 Watkins Memo             43.01   3 

  8 Holladay, Derek           10 Strongsville             43.29   3 

  9 Fike, Darr                12 Wheeling Par             43.33   2 

 10 Hunter, Marcus            12 East Cle. Sh             43.45   1 

 11 Hackler, Eddie            11 Cle. Heights             43.73   2 

 12 Coyne, Todd               12 Bellaire                 43.90   2 

 13 Sanniti, Brian            12 St. Edward               44.58   3 

 14 Adams, Ben                11 Watkins Memo             44.97   2 

 15 McFarland, Jim            10 Brooke                   45.11   2 

 16 Larsen, Derek              9 St. Edward               45.79   1 

 17 Timmons, Joel             12 Oak Glen                 46.27   1 

 18 Syrylo, David             10 Brooke                   46.47   1 


 19 Gaudio, Derek             11 St. Clairsvi             47.13   1 

 20 Marling, Dale             10 Bellaire                 47.14   1 

 21 Piper, Carl                9 St. John Cen             48.50   1 

 22 Giannangeli, Michael       9 St. Clairsvi             49.14   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 East Cle. Shaw                                        44.33   2   10  

     1) Campbell, DeAndre 12            2) Cook, Darwin 9                 

     3) Harris, Dontee 9                4) Hayes, Chris 12                

  2 Cle. Heights                                          44.37   2    8  

     1) Marshall, Robert 10             2) Adams, Isaiah 11               

     3) Royal, Jerome 11                4) El-Halaby, Wael 10             

  3 Wheeling Park                                         45.31   2    6  

     1) Moore, Justin 11                2) Jackson, Seville 12            

     3) Goldbaugh, Andy 11              4) Burress, Jimmy 11              

  4 Bellaire                                              45.49   2    4  

     1) Spaur, Billy 12                 2) Padgett, Eric 12               

     3) Hess, Ty 12                     4) Bobka, Andrew 12               

  5 St. Edward                                            45.55   2    2  

     1) Schweisthal, Mike 10            2) Newman, Martin 10              

     3) Oliver, Nate 11                 4) Williams, Brandon 10           

  6 Steubenville                                          45.77   1    1  

     1) Bougard, Maurice                2) Jackson, Anthony               

     3) McGee, Tamawi                   4) Feaster, Robert                

  7 Wheeling Central                                      46.45   1 

     1) Martin, Chris 10                2) Droginske, Scott 12            

     3) Klemm, Chris 10                 4) Hartman, Justin 12             

  8 Dayton Dunbar                                         46.92   2 

     1) Myrick, John 12                 2) Bibbs, Aaron 10                

     3) Fletcher, Anthony 10            4) Oliver, William 10             

  9 Brooke                                                46.95   1 

     1) Syrylo, David 10                2) Montilione, Dave 10            

     3) Jones, Isace 10                 4) DiNardo, Nick 12               

 10 Marietta                                              47.06   1 

     1) Zakowski, Matt 12               2) Wire, Tom 12                   

     3) Munfield, Sean 9                4) Tabler, Anthony 9              

 11 Martins Ferry                                         47.84   2 

     1) Smith, Dustin 11                2) Murray, Jeremy 9               

     3) Platt, Brian 9                  4) Murray, Jamal 11               

 12 Strongsville                                          47.92   2 

     1) Bowersox, Kirk 11               2) Cohara, Mike 9                 

     3) Piechowiak, Jacob 11            4) Szeltner, Paul 11              

 13 St. Clairsville                                       47.99   1 

     1) Belton, Nathan 11               2) Megnon, David 12               

     3) Vincent, Anthony 10             4) Rejonis, Darren 12             

 14 Watkins Memorial                                      49.33   1 

     1) Brown, Anthony 11               2) Weber, Corey 11                

     3) Thomas, Scott 12                4) Truex, Matt 9                  

 15 Caldwell                                              50.79   1 

     1) Ruppel, Brian 9                 2) Rohrbaugh, Michael 9           

     3) Abbott, Nathan 9                4) Mettler, Travis 9              

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cle. Heights                                        1:32.69   3   10  

     1) Marshall, Robert 10             2) Love, Matthew 11               

     3) El-Halaby, Wael 10              4) Royal, Jerome 11               

  2 East Cle. Shaw                                      1:32.71   3    8  

     1) Hunter, Marcus 12               2) Cook, Darwin 9                 

     3) Minor, Kevin 11                 4) Hayes, Chris 12                

  3 St. Edward                                          1:34.18   3    6  

     1) Dettore, Chris 11               2) Schweisthal, Mike 10           

     3) Oliver, Nate 11                 4) Williams, Brandon 10           

  4 Strongsville                                        1:34.49   3    4  

     1) Nalepka, Mike 11                2) Woods, D.J. 10                 

     3) Ramah, Eric 12                  4) Holladay, Derek 10             

  5 Wheeling Park                                       1:34.68   3    2  

     1) DeCrease, Anthony 11            2) Crumrine, Vinnie 11            

     3) Irwin, Billy 12                 4) Burress, Jimmy 11              

  6 Brooke                                              1:35.69   2    1  

     1) Lyonett, Jay 12                 2) Montilione, Dave 10            

     3) Jones, Isace 10                 4) DiNardo, Nick 12               

  7 Shadyside                                           1:35.87   3 

     1) Cline, Evan 12                  2) Burkhardt, Lyle 12             

     3) Goff, Taylor 12                 4) Jovicic, Taylor 11             

  8 Bellaire                                            1:36.38   3 

     1) Williams, Mikel 11              2) Padgett, Eric 12               

     3) Hess, Ty 12                     4) Bobka, Andrew 12               

  9 Wheeling Central                                    1:36.95   2 

     1) Martin, Chris 10                2) Droginske, Scott 12            

     3) Klemm, Chris 10                 4) Hartman, Justin 12             

 10 Toronto                                             1:38.86   2 

     1) Hunter, Brandon 10              2) Roman, Scott 12                

     3) Paris, Jonathan 11              4) Burris, Zach 11                

 11 Watkins Memorial                                    1:40.27   2 

     1) Truex, Matt 9                   2) Richardson, Tyler 9            

     3) Yator, Kyle 11                  4) Baisden, Rob 9                 

 12 St. Clairsville                                     1:40.89   1 

     1) Belton, Nathan 11               2) Jeskey, Andy 11                

     3) Rejonis, Darren 12              4) Megnon, David 12               

 13 St. John Central                                    1:42.63   1 

     1) Delman, Chase 11                2) Hendershot, Nate 12            

     3) Piper, Carl 9                   4) Hathaway, Kyle 12              

 14 Buckeye Local                                       1:43.51   2 

     1) Becca, Mike 11                  2) Flaugher, Chris 12             

     3) Sambuco, Steven 11              4) Slivka, Chris 12               

 15 Caldwell                                            1:48.06   1 

     1) Ruppel, Brian 9                 2) Rohrbaugh, Michael 9           

     3) Brown, Cameron 9                4) Mettler, Travis 9              

 -- Dayton Dunbar                                            DQ   3 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cle. Heights                                        3:30.88   2   10  

     1) Cowsette, Dontave 10            2) Hudson, Ruben 12               

     3) Marshall, Robert 10             4) Hall, Jared 10                 

  2 Strongsville                                        3:34.78   2    8  

     1) Faerber, Kyle 12                2) Zivkovic, Zak 11               

     3) Oblak, Ryan 10                  4) Nalepka, Mike 11               

  3 Wheeling Park                                       3:37.62   1    6  

     1) DeCrease, Anthony 11            2) McKinley, Brandon 10           

     3) Wood, Alec 9                    4) Crumrine, Vinnie 11            

  4 St. Edward                                          3:37.82   2    4  

     1) Williams, Brandon 10            2) Schweisthal, Mike 10           

     3) O'Conner, Matt 10               4) Dettore, Chris 11              

  5 Shadyside                                           3:38.51   2    2  

     1) Cline, Evan 12                  2) Burkhardt, Lyle 12             

     3) Jovicic, Taylor 11              4) Goff, Taylor 12                

  6 Brooke                                              3:40.02   1    1  

     1) Montilione, Dave 10             2) Jones, Isace 10                

     3) Lyonett, Jay 12                 4) DiNardo, Nick 12               

  7 East Cle. Shaw                                      3:41.99   2 

     1) Minor, Kevin 11                 2) Porter, Corley 12              

     3) Woods, Kevin 10                 4) Hayes, Chris 12                

  8 Gahanna Lincoln                                     3:43.37   2 

     1) Ballenger, Ryan 9               2) Brown, Sam 12                  

     3) Jones, Troy 11                  4) Smith, Sean 11                 

  9 Watkins Memorial                                    3:44.11   2 

     1) Grove, AJ 12                    2) Yator, Kyle 11                 

     3) Baisden, Rob 9                  4) Mauck, Richie 11               

 10 Oak Glen                                            3:46.16   1 

     1) Benner, Wes 11                  2) Compton, Drake 9               

     3) Halstead, Griff 9               4) Masters, Alan 9                

 11 Dayton Dunbar                                       3:47.46   2 

     1) Bibbs, Aaron 10                 2) Young, Gerald 12               

     3) Fletcher, Anthony 10            4) Heard, Johnny 10               

 12 Toronto                                             3:51.81   1 

     1) Roman, Scott 12                 2) Paris, Jonathan 11             

     3) Hunter, Brandon 10              4) Burris, Zach 11                

 13 St. John Central                                    3:54.08   1 

     1) Bowman, David 12                2) Delman, Chase 11               

     3) Hathaway, Kyle 12               4) Swartz, Marty 9                

 14 Wheeling Central                                    3:54.59   1 

     1) Martin, Chris 10                2) Klemm, Chris 10                

     3) Droginske, Scott 12             4) Gordon, Daniel 9               

 15 Buckeye Local                                       3:59.39   1 

     1) Slivka, Chris 12                2) Flaugher, Chris 12             

     3) Staten, Joe 9                   4) Bell, Cavin 10                 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cle. Heights                                        8:14.58    10  

     1) Cowsette, Dontave 10            2) Aloway, Jairred 11             

     3) Hudson, Ruben 12                4) Hall, Jared 10                 

  2 Strongsville                                        8:27.39     8  

     1) Zivkovic, Zak 11                2) Caputo, John 11                

     3) McDonough, Everett 12           4) Faerber, Kyle 12               

  3 St. Edward                                          8:36.88     6  

     1) Lowe, Brian 11                  2) Mertens, Adam 11               

     3) Miles, Peter 10                 4) Miles, Steven 9                

  4 Wheeling Park                                       8:50.46     4  

     1) Carter, Adam 11                 2) Ferrell, Collin 12             

     3) Beihl, Travis 10                4) Keding, Matt 12                

  5 St. John Central                                    8:57.78     2  

     1) Yereb, Zach 11                  2) Bowman, David 12               

     3) Foster, Sam 9                   4) Moscato, Nick 11               

  6 Gahanna Lincoln                                     8:59.65     1  

     1) Jones, Troy 11                  2) Sandusky, Jordan 10            

     3) Williams, Jae 9                 4) Beckmann, Chase 9              

  7 Dayton Dunbar                                       9:03.22  

     1) Bush, William 12                2) Fletcher, Anthony 10           

     3) Young, Gerald 12                4) White, James 11                

  8 Caldwell                                            9:07.34  

     1) McLaughlin, Shane 12            2) Croucher, Jordan 9             

     3) Seebach, Levi 11                4) Morrison, Cody 11              

  9 St. Clairsville                                     9:10.80  

     1) Creamer, Casey 12               2) Cencula, Nathan 9              

     3) Oberdick, Nick 12               4) Depalma, Joey 12               

 10 Oak Glen                                            9:17.02  

     1) Halstead, Griff 9               2) Ewing, Mickey 12               

     3) Dunbar, Kyle 12                 4) Wilson, Brian 11               

 11 Shadyside                                           9:39.74  

     1) Cline, Evan 12                  2) Crow, Chris 11                 

     3) Amato, Adam 10                  4) D'Amico, Louie 12              

 12 Wheeling Central                                    9:53.10  

     1) Varlus, Andrew 11               2) Galloway, Chris 11             

     3) Palmer, Jordan 10               4) Droginske, Sean 11             

 13 Brooke                                             10:02.60  

     1) Provenzano, Phillip 10          2) Montilione, Dave 10            

     3) Provenzano, Nick 10             4) Lee, Jeremy 12                 

 

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wheeling Park                                       1:00.20   3   10  

     1) Palma, Anthony 12               2) Fike, Darr 12                  

     3) Mitchell, Dominque 10           4) Goldbaugh, Andy 11             

  2 Cle. Heights                                        1:00.80   3    8  

     1) Royal, Jerome 11                2) Rhodes, Kevin 10               

     3) Aloway, Jairred 11              4) Hackler, Eddie 11              

  3 East Cle. Shaw                                      1:01.97   3    6  

     1) Hunter, Marcus 12               2) Cook, Darwin 9                 

     3) Campbell, DeAndre 12            4) Hayes, Chris 12                

  4 Bellaire                                            1:02.09   2    4  

     1) Ryan, Jerred 12                 2) Coyne, Todd 12                 

     3) Williams, Mikel 11              4) Marling, Dale 10               

  5 St. Edward                                          1:02.31   2    2  

     1) Larsen, Derek 9                 2) Capasso, Anthony 11            

     3) Divis, Chris 11                 4) Sanniti, Brian 12              

  6 Strongsville                                        1:03.41   3    1  

     1) Piechowiak, Jacob 11            2) Cohara, Mike 9                 

     3) Holladay, Derek 10              4) Szeltner, Paul 11              

  7 Wheeling Central                                    1:04.08   1 

     1) Martin, Chris 10                2) Garan, Shane 11                

     3) Gordon, Daniel 9                4) Hanlin, Vance 12               

  8 Watkins Memorial                                    1:04.83   2 

     1) Severino, Chris 11              2) Wiard, Zach 10                 

     3) Correll, Scott 11               4) Adams, Ben 11                  

  9 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:05.10   2 

     1) LaRoche, Joe 10                 2) Hubbard, Logan 10              

     3) Jones, Troy 11                  4) Curbo, Austin 10               

 10 Oak Glen                                            1:06.16   1 

     1) Martin, Chris 10                2) Purks, Drew 10                 

     3) Kuiken, Zack 12                 4) Timmons, Joel 12               

 11 St. Clairsville                                     1:09.48   1 

     1) Giannangeli, Michael 9          2) Treadway, Chad 10              

     3) Brothers, Wes 11                4) Gaudio, Derek 11               

 12 Brooke                                              1:09.76   1 

     1) McFarland, Jim 10               2) Syrylo, David 10               

     3) Whitehead, Richard 12           4) Lyonett, Jay 12                

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cawley, Danny             12 Marietta               6-02.00    10  

  2 Sanniti, Brian            12 St. Edward             6-00.00     8  

  3 McLaughlin, Shane         12 Caldwell               5-10.00     6  

  4 Keding, Matt              12 Wheeling Par          J5-10.00     4  

  5 Szeltner, Paul            11 Strongsville           5-08.00     2  

  6 Curbo, Austin             10 Gahanna Linc          J5-08.00     1  

  7 Hartsock, Jake            10 Gahanna Linc           5-06.00  

 -- Jones, Isace              10 Brooke                      NH  

 -- Westbrook, Cody            9 Marietta                    NH  

 -- Martin, Chris             10 Wheeling Cen                NH  

 -- Rejonis, Darren           12 St. Clairsvi                NH  

 -- Cox, Walker                  Steubenville                NH  

 -- Oliver, Michael           12 Brooke                      NH  

 -- Yahn, Brian               11 Wheeling Cen                NH  

 -- Diehl, Derek              11 Shadyside                   NH  

 -- Meeks, Bryan              10 St. Clairsvi                NH  

 -- Bonar, David               9 Shadyside                   NH  

 -- Cook, Daequan             12 Dayton Dunba                NH  

 -- Sain, Antione             12 Dayton Dunba                NH  

 -- Swanson, Dan              11 Strongsville                NH  

 -- Poole, Justin              9 Toronto                     NH  

 -- Thomas, William           11 East Cle. Sh                NH  

 -- Payne, Charles            12 East Cle. Sh                NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Famoso, Justin            12 Wheeling Par          13-00.00    10  

  2 Jacob, Dan                12 Strongsville          12-00.00     8  

  3 Turner, Justin            10 Watkins Memo          11-06.00     6  

  4 Thomas, Scott             12 Watkins Memo         J11-06.00     4  

  5 Bowers, John              12 Marietta              11-00.00     2  

  6 Jewell, Steven            11 Wheeling Par          10-06.00     1  

  7 Varlus, Andrew            11 Wheeling Cen         J10-06.00  

  8 Becca, Mike               11 Buckeye Loca          10-00.00  

  9 Porter, Aaron             10 Bellaire               9-06.00  

 -- Lucchese, Andy             9 Strongsville                NH  

 -- Scott, Ben                11 Wheeling Cen                NH  

 -- Schaefer, Mike            12 St. Edward                  NH  

 -- Sansone, Dan              10 St. John Cen                NH  

 -- Ellsesser, Ben            10 Gahanna Linc                NH  

 -- Bally, Bryan              10 Gahanna Linc                NH  

 -- Merryman, Johnny           9 Shadyside                   NH  

 -- Bonar, David               9 Shadyside                   NH  

 -- Piper, Carl                9 St. John Cen                NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adams, Isaiah             11 Cle. Heights          19-03.00    10  

  2 Vincent, Anthony          10 St. Clairsvi          18-09.00     8  

  3 Dettore, Chris            11 St. Edward            18-06.50     6  

  4 Tabler, Anthony            9 Marietta              18-06.00     4  

  5 McKinley, Brandon         10 Wheeling Par          18-03.00     2  

  6 Swanson, Dan              11 Strongsville          18-00.00     1  

  7 McKinley, Travis          10 Wheeling Par          17-08.50  

  8 Woods, D.J.               10 Strongsville          17-07.00  

  9 Weber, Corey              11 Watkins Memo          17-05.00  

 10 Burris, Zach              11 Toronto               16-08.50  

 11 Thomas, William           11 East Cle. Sh          16-08.00  

 11 Divis, Chris              11 St. Edward            16-08.00  

 13 Delman, Chase             11 St. John Cen          16-06.00  

 14 Hendershot, Nate          12 St. John Cen          16-05.00  

 15 Ritchie, Matt              9 Oak Glen              16-00.50  

 16 Lyonett, Jay              12 Brooke                15-10.00  

 17 Rejonis, Darren           12 St. Clairsvi          15-09.00  

 18 Masters, Alan              9 Oak Glen              15-07.00  

 19 Ryan, Jordan              11 Shadyside             14-09.00  

 20 Briggs, Kyle               9 Shadyside             14-08.00  

 21 Urbaniak, Heath           10 Marietta              14-03.00  

 21 Cook, Darwin               9 East Cle. Sh          14-03.00  

 23 Brown, Cameron             9 Caldwell              13-06.00  

 24 King, Brennan             11 Caldwell              12-07.00  

 -- Yahn, Brian               11 Wheeling Cen                ND  

 -- Montgomery, Jake          12 Buckeye Loca                ND  

 -- DiCeasare, Nick           12 Buckeye Loca                ND  

 -- Darghan, Chad             10 Gahanna Linc                ND  

 -- Hartsock, Jake            10 Gahanna Linc                ND  

 -- Hanlin, Vance             12 Wheeling Cen                ND  

 -- Stubbs, Alexander         10 Brooke                      ND  

 -- Oliver, William           10 Dayton Dunba               DNF  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hughes, John              11 Gahanna Linc          53-01.50    10  

  2 Thomas, Joe               12 St. Edward            51-06.00     8  

  3 Lewis, Cameron            12 Gahanna Linc          47-04.00     6  

  4 Jeffery, Michael          12 Caldwell              45-07.00     4  

  5 Staples, Matt             11 St. Edward            44-06.00     2  

  6 Maxwell, Jim              11 Strongsville          44-01.00     1  

  7 Klug, Jacob               11 Martins Ferr          44-00.00  

  8 Hawkins, Kyle             11 Oak Glen              42-08.00  

  9 Fisher, Robbie            11 Wheeling Par          42-05.00  

 10 Kubat, Mike               12 Buckeye Loca          41-11.00  

 11 Ritchie, Vinnie           11 Shadyside             41-01.00  

 12 Phipps, Kevin             11 Watkins Memo          41-00.00  

 13 Bolon, Dan                11 Strongsville          40-10.00  

 14 Mathis, Cameron           11 Cle. Heights          40-08.00  

 15 Davis, Nate               12 Bellaire              40-00.00  

 16 Skrabak, Anthony          10 St. Clairsvi          39-03.50  

 17 Sable, Shane              11 St. John Cen          39-02.00  

 18 Martus, Joey              11 Toronto               39-00.00  

 19 Goddard, Nate             11 Marietta              38-07.00  

 20 Burkhart, Andrew          10 Watkins Memo          38-06.00  

 21 Hunt, Ricky               11 Wheeling Par          38-04.00  

 22 Bloomingdale, Ash         10 Marietta              37-06.50  

 23 Long, Michael             12 Cle. Heights          37-03.00  

 24 Cupryk, Chase             12 St. John Cen          35-00.00  

 25 Hammond, Chris            10 Shadyside             34-08.00  

 26 Kowcheck, Logan           12 Brooke                34-06.50  

 27 Emory, Brad               10 St. Clairsvi          32-09.00  

 28 Traylinek, Jordan         11 Bellaire              32-07.00  

 29 Kubat, Joe                10 Buckeye Loca          32-06.00  

 30 Mushet, Kyle              10 Brooke                32-00.00  

 31 Dixon, Anthony            12 Dayton Dunba          29-05.00  

 32 Williams, Jonathan        12 Dayton Dunba          29-04.00  

 -- Henry, Jake               11 Wheeling Cen                ND  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomas, Joe               12 St. Edward              152-03    10  

  2 Jeffery, Michael          12 Caldwell                142-02     8  

  3 Ritchie, Vinnie           11 Shadyside               139-11     6  

  4 Macri, Austin             12 St. John Cen            133-08     4  

  5 Lewis, Cameron            12 Gahanna Linc            129-07     2  

  6 Hunt, Ricky               11 Wheeling Par            129-00     1  

  7 Shane, Clark              12 Martins Ferr            127-03  

  8 Hughes, John              11 Gahanna Linc            125-04  

  9 Bolon, Dan                11 Strongsville            124-08  

 10 Sable, Shane              11 St. John Cen            124-04  

 11 Traylinek, Jordan         11 Bellaire                122-09  

 12 Kowcheck, Logan           12 Brooke                  119-06  

 13 Hawkins, Kyle             11 Oak Glen                118-01  

 14 Parrish, Evan             12 Watkins Memo            116-08  

 15 Phipps, Kevin             11 Watkins Memo            115-04  

 16 Davis, Nate               12 Bellaire                110-05  

 17 Peloquin, Matt            11 Strongsville            108-07  

 18 Milkie, Eric              12 St. Edward              106-08  

 19 Bloomingdale, Ash         10 Marietta                104-02  

 20 Emory, Brad               10 St. Clairsvi            103-06  

 21 Long, Michael             12 Cle. Heights            102-02  

 22 Kubat, Mike               12 Buckeye Loca             93-09  

 23 Curtis, Derick            10 Caldwell                 93-01  

 24 Dent, Paul                11 Marietta                 84-08  

 25 Mushet, Kyle              10 Brooke                   79-04  

 26 Kahl, Jerry                9 Shadyside                78-06  

 27 Mathis, Cameron           11 Cle. Heights             78-02  

 -- McConnell, Bobby          10 Wheeling Par                ND  

 -- Dixon, Anthony            12 Dayton Dunba                ND  

 -- Kubat, Joe                10 Buckeye Loca                ND  

 -- Skrabak, Anthony          10 St. Clairsvi                ND  

 -- Helfer, Josh              11 Wheeling Par                ND  

 -- Williams, Jonathan        12 Dayton Dunba                ND  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cle. Heights               120        2) Wheeling Park              77   

    3) St. Edward                  76        4) Gahanna Lincoln            63   

    5) Strongsville                57        6) East Cle. Shaw             40   

    7) Watkins Memorial            23        8) Marietta                   18   

    8) Caldwell                    18       10) St. John Central           17   

   11) Shadyside                   15       12) Steubenville               12   

   13) Bellaire                     8       13) St. Clairsville             8   

   15) Dayton Dunbar                4       16) Brooke                      2